Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Robert Mühren | Volendam
You have visited 31 page(s) today. 19 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Robert Mühren

21

Assistant manager

Born on :  May 18, 1989 (37 years) at Purmerend 
Nationality  : Netherlands 
Height : 1m87
Weight : 79 kg
Best foot : Both
  • Robert Mühren

Other photos

P
SS
Main position
Second striker25%
Other positions
Playmaker15%

Mühren's career statisticsLast updated on 24/10/2026 at 20:36

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2025/2026 Volendam131611436113113772167
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eredivisie 3161143
Volendam TOTO KNVB Beker 411209
Volendam Barrages Eredivisie 2
2024/2025 Volendam235188150136188154
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Keuken Kampioen Divisie 35188150
Volendam TOTO KNVB Beker 1
2023/2024 Volendam1238119212481202
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eredivisie 2381192
Volendam TOTO KNVB Beker 1
2022/2023 Volendam1285342113902963300
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eredivisie 285342
Volendam TOTO KNVB-Beker 11390
2021/2022 Volendam23729121131382912115
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Keuken Kampioen Divisie 372912113
Volendam KNVB-Beker 1
2020/2021 Cambuur23738138737381387
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Cambuur Keuken Kampioen Divisie 37381387
Cambuur KNVB-Beker
2019/2020 Cambuur229267982926798
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Cambuur Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2926798
Cambuur KNVB-Beker
2018/2019 NAC Breda114115
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
NAC Breda Eredivisie 14
NAC Breda KNVB-Beker 1
2017/2018 Sp. Rotterdam12874304522253394286
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sp. Rotterdam Eredivisie 2874304
Sp. Rotterdam KNVB-Beker 1
Sp. Rotterdam Barrages Eredivisie 42180
2016/2017 Zulte-Waregem11221841132203
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Zulte-Waregem Jupiler Pro League 122184
Zulte-Waregem Croky Cup 1
2016/2017 AZ Alkmaar11261133121633651810109
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
AZ Alkmaar (C3) Europa League 31216
AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 126113
AZ Alkmaar KNVB-Beker 3365
AZ Alkmaar B Tweede Divisie 3390
2015/2016 AZ Alkmaar118135271945287304155
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
AZ Alkmaar (C3) Europa League 7194
AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 181352
AZ Alkmaar KNVB-Beker 5287
2014/2015 AZ Alkmaar1174223911451852200
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 1742239
AZ Alkmaar KNVB-Beker 1145
2014/2015 Volendam24636046360
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eerste divisie 46360
2013/2014 Volendam2342511712603527112
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eerste divisie 3425117
Volendam KNVB-Beker 1260
2012/2013 Volendam23082200512243592202
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eerste divisie 3082200
Volendam KNVB-Beker 1
Volendam Barrages Eredivisie 41134
2011/2012 Volendam2319727213297277
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Volendam Eerste divisie 3197272
Volendam KNVB-Beker 1
Total420198601421021553313415146321364143
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
72/100
Physical
11/20
Mental
10/20
Technical
11/20
Offense
11/20
Defense
6/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Coupe de Belgique 1logo Zulte-Waregem2017
Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2logo Cambuur2021logo Volendam2025
Tweede Divisie 1logo AZ Alkmaar2017

Runner-ups

Belgische Supercup 1logo Zulte-Waregem2017
Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2logo Volendam2013logo Volendam2022

Transfers

01/07/26 > Volendama. m.
01/07/26 > Retraité
01/07/21 > 01/07/26 Volendam
05/07/19 > 01/07/21 Cambuur
30/08/18 > 01/07/19 NAC BredaLoan
17/08/17 > 01/07/18 Sp. RotterdamLoan
31/01/17 > 05/07/19 Zulte-Waregem
27/08/14 > 31/01/17 AZ Alkmaar
01/07/11 > 27/08/14 Volendam

Player career by clubLast updated on 24/10/2026 at 14:02

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar661921432709139%2648%3229%19
logo AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar B3390270100%333%133%1
logo Cambuur Cambuur6664209158542100%6674%4914%9
logo NAC Breda NAC Breda1548027%413%267%10
logo Sparta Rotterdam Sp. Rotterdam33942862576291%3024%855%18
logo Volendam Volendam27011938154183841077%20944%11938%103
logo Zulte-Waregem Zulte-Waregem132203406131%415%246%6

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2025/2026 Volendam 27% 51% 37 53% 40% 15 Very negative
2024/2025 Volendam 67% 22% 36 75% 25% 4 -
2023/2024 Volendam 13% 67% 24 9% 73% 11 Slightly positive
2022/2023 Volendam 34% 48% 29 14% 71% 7 Extremely positive
2021/2022 Volendam 55% 16% 38 0% 0% 1 -
2020/2021 Cambuur 76% 11% 37 33% 33% 3 -
2019/2020 Cambuur 72% 17% 29 50% 50% 2 -
2018/2019 NAC Breda 13% 67% 15 12% 59% 17 Slightly positive
2017/2018 Sp. Rotterdam 24% 55% 33 0% 80% 5 -
2016/2017 Zulte-Waregem 15% 46% 13 40% 40% 5 -
2016/2017 AZ Alkmaar 44% 17% 18 56% 19% 16 Slightly negative
2015/2016 AZ Alkmaar 50% 33% 30 58% 37% 19 Slightly negative
2014/2015 AZ Alkmaar 50% 33% 18 69% 19% 16 Negative
2014/2015 Volendam 75% 25% 4 0% 0% 0 -
2013/2014 Volendam 40% 40% 35 50% 25% 4 -
2012/2013 Volendam 63% 29% 35 0% 0% 0 -
2011/2012 Volendam 38% 47% 32 75% 0% 4 -

Key figures

icon stats
The player hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 5 at home matches
Goals for
Robert Mühren hasn't scored all competitions included for 509 minutes.
icon stats
Robert Mühren hasn't won in Eredivisie any of the last 4 at home matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Volendam

05/08/2011 E Dordrecht - Volendam 0 - 0 First match with the club, first start
12/08/2011 E Volendam - Maastricht VV 2 - 0 First victory
11/09/2011 E Volendam - Cambuur 1 - 4 First loss
30/09/2011 E Volendam - Sittard 3 - 2 First goal, first time scoring 2 goals
10/02/2013 E Volendam - Telstar 6 - 2 First time scoring 3 goals
08/08/2014 E FC Oss - Volendam 0 - 4 First time scoring 4 goals

AZ Alkmaar

30/08/2014 Eredivisie Dordrecht - AZ Alkmaar 1 - 3 First match with the club, first victory
13/09/2014 Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar - Heerenveen 0 - 1 First start, first loss
05/10/2014 Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar - FC Twente 2 - 2 First goal
15/10/2016 Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar - Vitesse Arnhem 2 - 2 First time scoring 2 goals

AZ Alkmaar B

20/08/2016 TD AZ Alkmaar B - Katwijk 0 - 0 First match with the club, first start
18/09/2016 TD AZ Alkmaar B - KHFC 5 - 1 First victory, first goal, first time scoring 2 goals, first time scoring 3 goals
25/09/2016 TD UNA - AZ Alkmaar B 2 - 0 First loss

Zulte-Waregem

05/02/2017 Jupiler Pro League Zulte-Waregem - La Gantoise 1 - 1 First match with the club, first start
12/02/2017 Jupiler Pro League Anderlecht - Zulte-Waregem 4 - 2 First loss
12/03/2017 Jupiler Pro League Eupen - Zulte-Waregem 1 - 3 First victory, first goal

Sparta Rotterdam

20/08/2017 Eredivisie Sp. Rotterdam - Zwolle 1 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first goal
10/09/2017 Eredivisie Sp. Rotterdam - FC Twente 1 - 0 First victory
15/09/2017 Eredivisie Sp. Rotterdam - AZ Alkmaar 0 - 2 First loss
07/04/2018 Eredivisie Sp. Rotterdam - VVV-Venlo 3 - 2 First time scoring 2 goals

NAC Breda

22/09/2018 Eredivisie VVV-Venlo - NAC Breda 3 - 0 First match with the club, first loss
25/09/2018 KNVBB RKC Waalwijk - NAC Breda 2 - 0 First start
09/12/2018 Eredivisie NAC Breda - Vitesse Arnhem 2 - 1 First victory

Cambuur

09/08/2019 Keuken Kampioen Divisie De Graafschap - Cambuur 2 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first loss
16/08/2019 Keuken Kampioen Divisie Cambuur - GA Eagles 5 - 0 First victory, first goal, first time scoring 2 goals
27/09/2019 Keuken Kampioen Divisie Volendam - Cambuur 0 - 4 First time scoring 3 goals

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 24/10/2026 at 14:02

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Jupiler Pro League Jupiler Pro League12218436733%417%233%450%6
Belgische Supercup Belgische Supercup
Coupe de Belgique Coupe de Belgique139100%1
Eredivisie Eredivisie171372328860155%9427%4723%3950%85
KNVB-Beker KNVB-Beker22101334133164%1455%1245%10
KKD Keuken Kampioen Divisie237159121521916593%22060%14216%3824%57
Barrages Eredivisie Barrages Eredivisie10319959650%550%520%230%3
Tweede Divisie Tweede Divisie3390270100%333%133%133%1
Ligue Europa Ligue Europa10215531020%240%420%240%4

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2025/2026 Volendam 1 16 32 34 8 8 18 35 55
2024/2025 Volendam 2 1 82 38 26 4 8 87 48
2023/2024 Volendam 1 17 19 33 4 7 22 33 86
2022/2023 Volendam 1 14 36 34 10 6 18 42 71
2021/2022 Volendam 2 2 75 38 21 12 5 81 53
2020/2021 Cambuur 2 1 92 38 29 5 4 109 36
2019/2020 Cambuur 2 1 66 29 21 3 5 68 25
2018/2019 NAC Breda 1 18 23 34 5 8 21 29 74
2017/2018 Sp. Rotterdam 1 17 27 34 7 6 21 34 75
2016/2017 Zulte-Waregem 1 1 3 1 1 0 0 3 0
2016/2017 AZ Alkmaar 1 5 32 20 8 8 4 34 27
2015/2016 AZ Alkmaar 1 4 59 34 18 5 11 70 53
2014/2015 AZ Alkmaar 1 3 62 34 19 5 10 63 56
2014/2015 Volendam 2 2 9 4 3 0 1 12 2
2013/2014 Volendam 2 9 56 38 16 8 14 67 71
2012/2013 Volendam 2 2 60 30 19 3 8 70 43
2011/2012 Volendam 2 12 48 34 14 6 14 57 55

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
October 18, 202618/10Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 11RKC Waalwijk1 - 1VolendamAbsent
October 09, 202609/10Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 10Volendam2 - 0Vitesse ArnhemAbsent
October 03, 202603/10Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 9Almere City1 - 0VolendamAbsent
September 26, 202626/09Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 8Volendam3 - 2VVV-VenloAbsent
September 18, 202618/09Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 7AZ Alkmaar B4 - 1VolendamAbsent
September 13, 202613/09Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 6Volendam2 - 0Den BoschAbsent
September 04, 202604/09Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 5Emmen5 - 3VolendamAbsent
August 28, 202628/08Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 4Volendam6 - 1DordrechtAbsent
August 21, 202621/08Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 3Maastricht VV1 - 0VolendamAbsent
August 15, 202615/08Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 2Volendam3 - 0TOP OssAbsent
August 10, 202610/08Keuken Kampioen DivisieRound 1PSV Eindhoven B3 - 2VolendamAbsent
May 23, 202623/05JLPFinalsVolendam1 - 24-5 s.oWillem II75 Minutes
May 20, 202620/05JLPFinalsWillem II1 - 2Volendam27 Minutes
May 17, 202617/05EredivisieRound 34Volendam1 - 2Telstar21 Minutes
May 10, 202610/05EredivisieRound 33Excelsior1 - 1Volendam60 Minutes
May 03, 202603/05EredivisieRound 32Volendam0 - 2Heerenveen39 Minutes
April 26, 202626/04EredivisieRound 31Heracles0 - 2Volendam29 Minutes1
April 10, 202610/04EredivisieRound 30FC Twente2 - 1Volendam29 Minutes1
April 05, 202605/04EredivisieRound 29Volendam0 - 0Feyenoord16 Minutes
March 21, 202621/03EredivisieRound 28Sp. Rotterdam2 - 0Volendam21 Minutes
March 14, 202614/03EredivisieRound 27Volendam1 - 2Sittard31 Minutes1
March 08, 202608/03EredivisieRound 26NEC Nijmegen3 - 0Volendam36 Minutes
March 01, 202601/03EredivisieRound 25Volendam3 - 2FC Groningen45 Minutes1
February 21, 202621/02EredivisieRound 24NAC Breda1 - 0Volendam8 Minutes
February 13, 202613/02EredivisieRound 23Volendam2 - 1PSV Eindhoven7 Minutes
February 07, 202607/02EredivisieRound 22Zwolle1 - 2Volendam12 Minutes
February 04, 202604/02TOTOKNVBBQuarter-finalsNEC Nijmegen1 - 0Volendam10 Minutes
February 01, 202601/02EredivisieRound 21Volendam1 - 1GA Eagles19 Minutes1
January 24, 202624/01EredivisieRound 20Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0Volendam14 Minutes
January 18, 202618/01EredivisieRound 19Volendam2 - 1UtrechtOn the bench
January 15, 202615/01TOTOKNVBBRound of 16Sp. Rotterdam1 - 2Volendam26 Minutes1
January 10, 202610/01EredivisieRound 18AZ Alkmaar1 - 0Volendam45 Minutes
December 21, 202521/12EredivisieRound 17Volendam0 - 1Sp. Rotterdam10 Minutes
December 18, 202518/12TOTOKNVBB2nd roundVolendam2 - 0a.e.t.Genemuiden105 Minutes
December 13, 202513/12EredivisieRound 16FC Groningen3 - 0VolendamAbsent
December 07, 202507/12EredivisieRound 15Volendam2 - 3NEC Nijmegen14 Minutes
November 30, 202530/11EredivisieRound 14PSV Eindhoven3 - 0Volendam30 Minutes
November 22, 202522/11EredivisieRound 13Volendam1 - 1FC Twente7 Minutes1
November 08, 202508/11EredivisieRound 12Volendam2 - 1NAC Breda15 Minutes1
November 01, 202501/11EredivisieRound 11Feyenoord3 - 1Volendam4 Minutes
October 29, 202529/10TOTOKNVBBFirst roundQuick Boys1 - 2Volendam68 Minutes1
October 25, 202525/10EredivisieRound 10Volendam3 - 0HeraclesOn the bench
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

photo Kuwas Brandley Kuwas Compare 130 Games
photo Stevens Sonny Stevens Compare 108 Games
photo Veerman Henk Veerman Compare 104 Games
photo Schilder Henny Schilder Compare 103 Games
photo Ould-Chikh Bilal Ould-Chikh Compare 100 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Seuntjens Ralf Seuntjens Compare 14 Games
photo Bakker Danny Bakker Compare 13 Games
photo Auassar Adil Auassar Compare 13 Games
photo Kuipers Bas Edo Kuipers Compare 13 Games
photo Fischer Sander Fischer Compare 13 Games

Player's teammates

Other players

Family

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top