July 01, 2017 | |||||||||
J. E. G. Ndemiye ( Retired) | Saint Eloi | ||||||||
Mbangi Ndaya ( Diables Noirs) | Sanga Balende | ||||||||
Narcisse Masudi ( Makiso) | Muungano | ||||||||
Mukoko Tonombe ( Renaissance) | Vita Club | ||||||||
F. E. Mbaki ( Ecofoot Katumbi) | Don Bosco | ||||||||
Jonathan Bolingi ( Standard) | Mazembe | ||||||||
Linafoot2016/2017
Season
Tier : 1
Type of clubs : A
Country : DR Congo
Games played : 266
Goals scored : 610 (2.29 goals per match )
Red cards : 1
46%
Home victories
22%
Draws
32%
Away victories
Players age average : 25.05 years
Number of players participating : 39
Relegated to lower tier : Tshinkunku, Bantous, Nika, Vutuka, Elima, AC Capaco, El Dorado, Socozaki, Nord Sport
Linafoot 2016/2017's fixtures and results
Playoffs - Round 14
June 27, 2017 | ||||||||
Don Bosco | 4 0 | Bukavu Dawa | ||||||
July 09, 2017 | ||||||||
Renaissance | 0 3Renaissance du Congo default loss | Motema Pembe | ||||||
Sanga Balende | 0 0 | Muungano | ||||||
July 19, 2017 | ||||||||
Mazembe | 1 0 | Vita Club | ||||||
General rankingLast updated on 05/04/2024
Linafoot zone de développement Centre-Sud
Linafoot zone de développement Est
Linafoot zone de développement Ouest
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| Mazembe | 45 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 3 | +35 | |
2
| Sanga Balende | 42 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 8 | +23 | |
3
| Don Bosco | 37 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | |
4
| Saint Eloi | 25 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | |
5
| Lubumbashi Sport | 21 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | |
6
| Dibumba | 20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | |
7
| Groupe Bazano JS | 20 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 21 | -11 | |
8
| Océan Pacifique | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | |
9
| Simba FC | 17 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | |
10
| New Soger | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 34 | -26 |
Latest transfers
Rankings
1 | Mazembe | V 1-0 Renaissance09/06/2017 | V 4-0 Sanga Balende13/06/2017 | VDon Bosco 0-2 16/06/2017 | V 2-0 Bukavu Dawa25/06/2017 | VMuungano 0-3 16/07/2017 | V 1-0 Vita Club19/07/2017 | |
2 | Vita Club | VDon Bosco 1-2 12/06/2017 | V 2-1 Bukavu Dawa16/06/2017 | VRenaissance 0-3 23/06/2017 | VMuungano 0-2 13/07/2017 | V 1-0 Motema Pembe16/07/2017 | LMazembe 1-0 19/07/2017 | |
3 | AS Dragons | VShark XI 0-3 29/11/2016 | V 1-0 RC Kinshasa03/12/2016 | DMK Etanchéité 1-1 08/12/2016 | VNdombe 1-2 20/02/2017 | L 0-3 Rojolu Lukaku25/02/2017 | VRenaissance 0-1 03/03/2017 | |
4 | Sanga Balende | V 2-1 Motema Pembe04/06/2017 | LMazembe 4-0 13/06/2017 | V 2-0 Renaissance18/06/2017 | D 1-1 Don Bosco21/06/2017 | VBukavu Dawa 0-1 04/07/2017 | D 0-0 Muungano09/07/2017 | |
5 | MK Etanchéité | VRC Kinshasa 1-2 29/11/2016 | VNdombe 1-2 04/12/2016 | D 1-1 AS Dragons08/12/2016 | VRojolu Lukaku 0-1 14/12/2016 | DRenaissance 1-1 28/02/2017 | LVeti 1-0 05/03/2017 | |
6 | Dauphins Noirs | V 1-0 Muungano06/11/2016 | V 1-0 Makiso20/11/2016 | V 2-1 Nkoyi Bilombe24/11/2016 | DVirunga 0-0 11/12/2016 | D 1-1 Bukavu Dawa16/02/2017 | LMuungano 1-0 20/02/2017 | |
7 | Simba FC | V 1-0 Lubumbashi Sport04/12/2016 | LMazembe 3-0 09/12/2016 | LSanga Balende 2-1 19/02/2017 | V 2-0 New Soger26/02/2017 | DSaint Eloi 1-1 07/03/2017 | V 3-0 Groupe Bazano JS09/03/2017 | |
8 | Motema Pembe | LSanga Balende 2-1 04/06/2017 | D 2-2 Don Bosco07/06/2017 | VBukavu Dawa 1-2 13/06/2017 | V 3-0 Muungano22/06/2017 | VRenaissance 0-3 09/07/2017 | LVita Club 1-0 16/07/2017 | |
9 | Don Bosco | DMotema Pembe 2-2 07/06/2017 | L 1-2 Vita Club12/06/2017 | L 0-2 Mazembe16/06/2017 | DSanga Balende 1-1 21/06/2017 | V 4-0 Bukavu Dawa27/06/2017 | V 3-0 Renaissance04/07/2017 | |
10 | Lubumbashi Sport | LSimba FC 1-0 04/12/2016 | V 2-1 Groupe Bazano JS08/12/2016 | D 0-0 Océan Pacifique18/02/2017 | DDibumba 1-1 23/02/2017 | L 0-4 Mazembe02/03/2017 | VNew Soger 0-2 22/03/2017 | |
11 | Dibumba | LSanga Balende 2-0 08/12/2016 | LDon Bosco 2-0 18/02/2017 | D 1-1 Lubumbashi Sport23/02/2017 | V 3-0 Groupe Bazano JS05/03/2017 | VNew Soger 0-1 05/03/2017 | D 1-1 Saint Eloi14/03/2017 | |
12 | Saint Eloi | V 3-2 Océan Pacifique08/12/2016 | LSanga Balende 1-0 01/03/2017 | D 1-1 Simba FC07/03/2017 | DDibumba 1-1 14/03/2017 | VNew Soger 3-5 18/03/2017 | L 1-2 Mazembe22/03/2017 | |
13 | Shark XI | L 0-3 AS Dragons29/11/2016 | VRojolu Lukaku 0-1 03/12/2016 | DVeti 0-0 19/02/2017 | L 0-2 Vita Club26/02/2017 | LMotema Pembe 1-0 05/03/2017 | V 2-1 Renaissance22/03/2017 | |
14 | Nkoyi Bilombe | LMakiso 3-0 23/10/2016 | LBukavu Dawa 1-0 20/11/2016 | LDauphins Noirs 2-1 24/11/2016 | L 1-2 Muungano27/11/2016 | V 1-0 Makiso22/02/2017 | V 3-0 Virunga26/02/2017 | |
15 | Océan Pacifique | LMazembe 1-0 06/12/2016 | LSaint Eloi 3-2 08/12/2016 | DLubumbashi Sport 0-0 18/02/2017 | V 3-0 Groupe Bazano JS01/03/2017 | D 0-0 Don Bosco09/03/2017 | DNew Soger 0-0 14/03/2017 | |
16 | RC Kinshasa | L 1-2 MK Etanchéité29/11/2016 | LAS Dragons 1-0 03/12/2016 | V 3-1 Rojolu Lukaku08/12/2016 | LRenaissance 2-0 23/02/2017 | V 4-1 Veti26/02/2017 | LVita Club 4-0 22/03/2017 | |
17 | Veti | DNdombe 0-0 30/11/2016 | L 0-1 Vita Club11/12/2016 | LMotema Pembe 5-0 15/12/2016 | D 0-0 Shark XI19/02/2017 | LRC Kinshasa 4-1 26/02/2017 | V 1-0 MK Etanchéité05/03/2017 | |
18 | Muungano | DBukavu Dawa 0-0 06/06/2017 | LMotema Pembe 3-0 22/06/2017 | VRenaissance 0-3 29/06/2017 | DSanga Balende 0-0 09/07/2017 | L 0-2 Vita Club13/07/2017 | L 0-3 Mazembe16/07/2017 | |
19 | Virunga | V 1-0 Makiso30/10/2016 | D 1-1 Bukavu Dawa27/11/2016 | LMuungano 1-0 04/12/2016 | D 0-0 Dauphins Noirs11/12/2016 | LMakiso 3-0 16/02/2017 | LNkoyi Bilombe 3-0 26/02/2017 | |
20 | Ndombe | D 0-0 Veti30/11/2016 | L 1-2 MK Etanchéité04/12/2016 | LVita Club 7-1 14/12/2016 | L 1-2 AS Dragons20/02/2017 | LMotema Pembe 7-0 25/02/2017 | V 3-0 Rojolu Lukaku01/03/2017 | |
21 | Rojolu Lukaku | LMotema Pembe 2-0 30/11/2016 | L 0-1 Shark XI03/12/2016 | LRC Kinshasa 3-1 08/12/2016 | L 0-1 MK Etanchéité14/12/2016 | VAS Dragons 0-3 25/02/2017 | LNdombe 3-0 01/03/2017 | |
22 | Makiso | L 1-2 Bukavu Dawa06/11/2016 | LDauphins Noirs 1-0 20/11/2016 | V 3-0 Virunga16/02/2017 | LNkoyi Bilombe 1-0 22/02/2017 | LBukavu Dawa 2-1 27/02/2017 | L 0-4 Muungano02/03/2017 | |
23 | New Soger | LSimba FC 2-0 26/02/2017 | L 0-1 Dibumba05/03/2017 | LSanga Balende 3-0 07/03/2017 | D 0-0 Océan Pacifique14/03/2017 | L 3-5 Saint Eloi18/03/2017 | L 0-2 Lubumbashi Sport22/03/2017 | |
24 | Bukavu Dawa | D 0-0 Muungano06/06/2017 | L 1-2 Motema Pembe13/06/2017 | LVita Club 2-1 16/06/2017 | LMazembe 2-0 25/06/2017 | LDon Bosco 4-0 27/06/2017 | L 0-1 Sanga Balende04/07/2017 | |
25 | Groupe Bazano JS | L 0-1 Don Bosco03/12/2016 | LLubumbashi Sport 2-1 08/12/2016 | L 0-1 New Soger16/02/2017 | LOcéan Pacifique 3-0 01/03/2017 | LDibumba 3-0 05/03/2017 | LSimba FC 3-0 09/03/2017 | |
- | Renaissance | LMazembe 1-0 09/06/2017 | LSanga Balende 2-0 18/06/2017 | L 0-3 Vita Club23/06/2017 | L 0-3 Muungano29/06/2017 | LDon Bosco 3-0 04/07/2017 | L 0-3 Motema Pembe09/07/2017 |
Longest streaksLast updated on 19/04/2024 at 04:50
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
Vita Club | 8 | ||
Mazembe | 7 | 7 | |
Motema Pembe | 6 | ||
Sanga Balende | 5 | ||
Don Bosco | 4 | 2 | |
Renaissance | 4 | ||
Bukavu Dawa | 4 | ||
Dauphins Noirs | 3 | ||
Groupe Bazano JS | 2 | ||
Muungano | 2 | ||
RC Kinshasa | 2 | ||
Dibumba | 2 | ||
Océan Pacifique | 2 | ||
AS Dragons | 2 | ||
Veti | 2 | ||
Saint Eloi | 2 | ||
MK Etanchéité | 2 | ||
Nkoyi Bilombe | 2 | 2 | |
Virunga | 1 | ||
Shark XI | 1 | ||
Makiso | 1 | ||
Lubumbashi Sport | 1 | ||
Rojolu Lukaku | 1 | ||
Simba FC | 1 | ||
New Soger | 1 | ||
Ndombe | 1 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 10:09
Linafoot
Linafoot zone de développement Centre-Sud
Linafoot zone de développement Est
Linafoot zone de développement Ouest
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mazembe | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
Vita Club | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
Motema Pembe | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
Sanga Balende | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
Don Bosco | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
Renaissance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
Muungano | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||
Bukavu Dawa | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
Goals per quarterLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 10:09
Minutes | Goals | |
---|---|---|
0 - 15 | 7 | |
Best scorer : Jean-Marc Makusu - 2 Goals | 16 - 30 | 10 |
Best scorer : Jean-Marc Makusu - 2 Goals | 31 - 45+ | 8 |
Best scorer : Jean-Marc Makusu - 3 Goals | 46 - 60 | 13 |
Best scorer : Ricky Tulenge - 6 Goals | 61 - 75 | 5 |
Best scorer : Ricky Tulenge - 3 Goals | 76 - 90+ | 8 |
Best scorer : Vinny Kombe - 2 Goals |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 10:09
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 32 times |
1 - 0 | 64 times |
1 - 1 | 23 times |
2 - 0 | 29 times |
2 - 1 | 40 times |
2 - 2 | 4 times |
3 - 0 | 32 times |
3 - 1 | 8 times |
3 - 2 | 9 times |
4 - 0 | 9 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
4 - 1 | 4 times |
4 - 2 | 1 times |
4 - 3 | 1 times |
5 - 0 | 3 times |
5 - 1 | 1 times |
5 - 3 | 1 times |
6 - 0 | 2 times |
7 - 0 | 1 times |
7 - 1 | 1 times |
8 - 0 | 1 times |
Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 10:09
General statistics by teamLast updated on 30/03/2024 at 10:56
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Motema Pembe | 22 | 22 | 9 | Ricky Tulenge (15 goals) | |
Vita Club | 9 | 4 | 1 | Ernest Sugira (1 goals) | |
Renaissance | 4 | 2 | 3 | Roddy Manga (2 goals) | |
Don Bosco | 2 | 2 | 2 | Gladson Awako (1 goals) | |
Shark XI | 1 | 1 |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 21/03/2024 at 15:08
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Renaissance | 22.5 | Alfred Tabot M'fongang (28 years) | Rachidi Musinga (17 years) | |
Shark XI | 22.6 | Jacques Bitumba (22 years) | Jacques Bitumba (22 years) | |
Vita Club | 22.7 | Oumar Sidibé (25 years) | Francisco Ondo (19 years) | |
Don Bosco | 23.7 | Gladson Awako (25 years) | Riguene Pembele Mukanisa (21 years) | |
Motema Pembe | 24.1 | Mekeme Tamla Zito (30 years) | Baggio Siadi (18 years) |
Countries statisticsLast updated on 30/03/2024 at 10:56
Country | Number of games played | Number of players | Number of goals scored | |
---|---|---|---|---|
DR Congo | 164 | 27 | 46 | |
Ivory Coast | 21 | 2 | 0 | |
Central African R | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
Mali | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
Uganda | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
Ghana | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Rwanda | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Equatorial Guinea | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
France | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Cameroon | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Comments