Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Jovan Nikolic | Arsenal Tivat
You have visited 2 page(s) today. 48 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Jovan Nikolic

4
Born on :  July 21, 1991 (35 years) at Niksic 
Nationality  : Montenegro 
Height : 1m81
Weight : 79 kg
Best foot : Right foot
  • Jovan Nikolic

Other photos

Current season statistics (2026/2027)

0 Goals 0 Assists
0 Victories 0 Losses
0 Played matches 0 Minutes played
0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
DM
Main position
Defensive Midfielder29%

Identities

Jovan Nikolic

Jovan Nikolić

Nikolic's career statisticsLast updated on 13/10/2026 at 20:43

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026/2027 Arsenal Tivat1
2025/2026 Arsenal Tivat122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Arsenal Tivat Meridianbet 1. CFL 2
2024/2025 Arsenal Tivat1
2024/2025 Igman Konjic1
2023/2024 Voska Sport1
2023/2024 Sutjeska133
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska Europa Conference League 3
2022/2023 Sutjeska1
2022/2023 Decic Tuzi122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Decic Tuzi Europa Conference League 2
2021/2022 Decic Tuzi122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Decic Tuzi Europa Conference League 2
2020/2021 Decic Tuzi1
2020/2021 FK Podgorica1
2019/2020 FK Podgorica1
2019/2020 OFK Titograd11211071231172172712
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
OFK Titograd Europa League 2
OFK Titograd 1. CFL 1211071
OFK Titograd Kup Crne Gore 31172
2018/2019 OFK Titograd1332237
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
OFK Titograd Europa League 2
OFK Titograd 1. CFL 33
OFK Titograd Kup Crne Gore 2
2017/2018 OFK Titograd117320
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
OFK Titograd 1. CFL 17
OFK Titograd Crnogorski fudbalski kup 3
2017 Akzhayik Uralsk12929
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Akzhayik Uralsk Premier Liga 29
2016/2017 Sutjeska11735014213631
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska 1. CFL 173501
Sutjeska Crnogorski fudbalski kup 4
2015/2016 Sutjeska11515
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska 1. CFL 15
2015/2016 Partizani144
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Partizani Coupe d'Albanie 4
Partizani Kategoria superiore
2014/2015 Sutjeska12912533453813298
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska Champions League 2
Sutjeska 1. CFL 2912533
Sutjeska Crnogorski fudbalski kup 5
Sutjeska (C3) Europa League 2
2013/2014 Sutjeska1281216223012342
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska Champions League 2
Sutjeska 1. CFL 2812162
2012/2013 Sutjeska129212422921242
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska 1. CFL 2921242
2011/2012 Sutjeska11414
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska 1. CFL 14
2011/2012 Kula122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Kula Jelen SuperLiga 2
2010/2011 Sutjeska122
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Sutjeska Nogometna Liga Playoffs 2
2010/2011 Buducnost1235
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Buducnost (C3) Europa League 3
Buducnost Prva Liga 2
2009/2010 Buducnost111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Buducnost (C3) Europa League 1
2008/2009 Buducnost1
2007/2008 Buducnost1
Total2298242521231180827392550
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Player's titles

Victories

Prva Liga 2logo Sutjeska Niksic2013logo Sutjeska Niksic2014
Montenegrin Cup 1logo OFK Titograd2018

Runner-ups

Prva Liga 2logo Buducnost Podgorica2011logo Sutjeska Niksic2015

Transfers

15/01/25 > Arsenal Tivat
01/07/24 > 15/01/25 Igman Konjic
04/08/23 > 01/07/24 Voska Sport
09/01/23 > 04/08/23 SutjeskaFree
01/01/21 > 09/01/23 Decic TuziFree
05/02/20 > 01/01/21 FK Podgorica
29/01/18 > 05/02/20 OFK Titograd
09/01/17 > 29/01/18 Akzhayik Uralsk
09/01/16 > 09/01/17 Sutjeska
07/08/15 > 25/11/15 Partizani
01/01/12 > 07/08/15 Sutjeska
01/07/11 > 01/01/12 Kula
01/01/11 > 01/07/11 Sutjeska
01/07/07 > 01/01/11 Buducnost

Player career by clubLast updated on 14/10/2026 at 16:47

Club Games Played matches Goals for Goals Assists Assists Efficiency Efficiency Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo Arsenal Tivat Arsenal Tivat2180100%20%050%1
logo Buducnost Podgorica Buducnost6237150%350%350%3
logo Decic Tuzi Decic Tuzi43541100%40%075%3
logo Hajduk-Rodic MB Kula Kula2170%0100%20%0
logo Jaiyq Uralsk Akzhayik Uralsk29258891100%2921%648%14
logo OFK Titograd OFK Titograd7423241648114197%7242%3130%22
logo Partizan Tirana Partizani422575%375%325%1
logo Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska152718381286738195%14550%7622%33

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026/2027 Arsenal Tivat 0% 0% 0 10% 40% 10 -
2025/2026 Arsenal Tivat 0% 50% 2 34% 40% 35 -
2024/2025 Arsenal Tivat 0% 0% 0 26% 42% 19 -
2024/2025 Igman Konjic 0% 0% 0 28% 61% 18 -
2023/2024 Voska Sport 0% 0% 0 33% 33% 39 -
2023/2024 Sutjeska 67% 0% 3 33% 33% 3 -
2022/2023 Sutjeska 0% 0% 0 50% 10% 20 -
2022/2023 Decic Tuzi 0% 50% 2 38% 24% 21 -
2021/2022 Decic Tuzi 0% 100% 2 44% 27% 41 -
2020/2021 Decic Tuzi 0% 0% 0 35% 35% 20 -
2020/2021 FK Podgorica 0% 0% 0 38% 33% 21 -
2019/2020 FK Podgorica 0% 0% 0 17% 17% 12 -
2019/2020 OFK Titograd 41% 35% 17 22% 56% 9 Very positive
2018/2019 OFK Titograd 43% 35% 37 33% 0% 3 -
2017/2018 OFK Titograd 40% 15% 20 0% 0% 0 -
2017 Akzhayik Uralsk 21% 48% 29 33% 50% 6 -
2016/2017 Sutjeska 38% 24% 21 100% 0% 1 -
2015/2016 Sutjeska 47% 13% 15 100% 0% 1 -
2015/2016 Partizani 75% 25% 4 83% 0% 12 -
2014/2015 Sutjeska 53% 24% 38 67% 33% 6 -
2013/2014 Sutjeska 47% 17% 30 50% 17% 6 -
2012/2013 Sutjeska 62% 24% 29 50% 25% 4 -
2011/2012 Sutjeska 43% 36% 14 0% 100% 2 -
2011/2012 Kula 100% 0% 2 21% 57% 14 -
2010/2011 Sutjeska 50% 0% 2 29% 41% 17 -
2010/2011 Buducnost 50% 50% 4 56% 19% 16 -
2009/2010 Buducnost 0% 100% 1 65% 18% 34 -
2008/2009 Buducnost 0% 0% 0 60% 17% 35 -
2007/2008 Buducnost 0% 0% 0 51% 11% 35 -

Key figures

Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 in Prva Liga in each of the last 62 away from home matches
Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 in Prva Liga in each of the last 122 matches
icon stats
He hasn't won in Prva Liga any of the last 6 matches
Match starts
Nikolic has played in the first 11 in Prva Liga in each of the last 75 at home matches
icon stats
Nikolic hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 5 away from home matches
Match starts
Nikolic has played in the first 11 all competitions included in each of the last 12 matches
Match starts
He has played in the first 11 all competitions included in each of the last 89 at home matches
Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 in non-league and non-national team competition in each of the last 17 at home matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Buducnost Podgorica

02/07/2009 C3EL Buducnost - Polonia Warsaw 0 - 2 First match with the club, first loss
15/07/2010 C3EL Baku - Buducnost 0 - 3 First start, first victory

Sutjeska Niksic

01/06/2011 NLP Jedinstvo - Sutjeska 0 - 0 First match with the club, first start
05/06/2011 NLP Sutjeska - Jedinstvo 1 - 0 First victory
17/03/2012 1CFL Sutjeska - Berane 0 - 1 First loss
26/02/2013 1CFL Sutjeska - Grbalj 1 - 0 First goal
25/05/2013 1CFL Sutjeska - Buducnost 1 - 3 First red card

Hajduk-Rodic MB Kula

21/08/2011 JSL Kula - Borca 3 - 0 First match with the club, first victory

Partizan Tirana

16/09/2015 CA Korabi Peshkop - Partizani 0 - 5 First match with the club, first victory
29/09/2015 CA Partizani - Korabi Peshkop 0 - 2 First start, first loss

Akzhayik Uralsk

08/03/2017 Premier Liga Irtysh - Akzhayik Uralsk 2 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first loss
12/03/2017 Premier Liga Akzhayik Uralsk - Shakhter 3 - 1 First victory
20/05/2017 Premier Liga Akzhayik Uralsk - Astana 0 - 2 First red card

Mladost Podgorica

24/02/2018 1. CFL Mladost - Decic Tuzi 2 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first victory
02/05/2018 C Mladost - Buducnost 1 - 2 First loss
26/05/2018 1. CFL Grbalj - Mladost 2 - 1 First red card
31/08/2019 1CFL OFK Petrovac - OFK Titograd 0 - 3 First goal

Decic Tuzi

08/07/2021 Europa Conference League Drita - Decic Tuzi 2 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first loss

Arsenal Tivat

27/09/2025 M1CFL Mladost DG - Arsenal Tivat 2 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 14/10/2026 at 16:47

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Kategoria superiore Kategoria superiore
Kupa e shqipërisë Kupa e shqipërisë422575%375%325%1
Premier Liga Premier Liga292588100%29121%631%948%14
SuperLiga SuperLiga217100%2
Prva Liga Prva Liga198820991679296%190248%9530%5922%44
Montenegrin Cup Montenegrin Cup1711417141782%1459%106%135%6
NLP Nogometna Liga Playoffs2166100%250%150%1
Champions League Champions League4360100%425%175%3
Europa League Europa League1076090%920%220%260%6
ECL Europa Conference League7624100%729%229%243%3

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2026/2027 Arsenal Tivat 1 10 7 9 1 4 4 5 11
2025/2026 Arsenal Tivat 1 7 46 36 12 10 14 36 46
2024/2025 Arsenal Tivat 1 8 42 36 10 12 14 32 47
2024/2025 Igman Konjic 1 10 14 17 4 2 11 15 41
2023/2024 Voska Sport 1 8 42 33 10 12 11 37 41
2023/2024 Sutjeska 1 2 4 2 1 1 0 2 1
2022/2023 Sutjeska 1 2 70 36 20 10 6 75 34
2022/2023 Decic Tuzi 1 3 28 19 7 7 5 26 20
2021/2022 Decic Tuzi 1 3 56 36 15 11 10 54 44
2020/2021 Decic Tuzi 1 3 54 36 13 15 8 39 28
2020/2021 FK Podgorica 1 4 27 19 7 6 6 21 16
2019/2020 FK Podgorica 1 5 40 31 8 16 7 34 27
2019/2020 OFK Titograd 1 6 22 19 6 4 9 19 19
2018/2019 OFK Titograd 1 4 57 36 16 9 11 47 41
2017/2018 Mladost 1 3 51 36 12 15 9 42 33
2017 Akzhayik Uralsk 1 10 30 33 7 9 17 29 47
2016/2017 Sutjeska 1 6 25 17 6 7 4 17 11
2015/2016 Sutjeska 1 5 54 33 15 9 9 46 31
2015/2016 Partizani 1 1 32 12 10 2 0 19 8
2014/2015 Sutjeska 1 2 69 33 20 9 4 58 23
2013/2014 Sutjeska 1 1 63 33 17 12 4 46 21
2012/2013 Sutjeska 1 1 65 33 20 5 8 50 31
2011/2012 Sutjeska 1 9 36 33 9 9 15 29 36
2011/2012 Kula 1 9 18 15 5 3 7 13 21
2010/2011 Sutjeska 1 10 35 33 9 8 16 32 53
2010/2011 Buducnost 1 2 37 17 11 4 2 33 18
2009/2010 Buducnost 1 2 69 33 21 6 6 67 35
2008/2009 Buducnost 1 2 70 33 21 7 5 72 34
2007/2008 Buducnost 1 1 66 33 18 12 3 43 13

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
September 19, 202619/09M1CFLRound 9Arsenal Tivat0 - 2SutjeskaNo data
September 14, 202614/09M1CFLRound 8OFK Petrovac1 - 2Arsenal TivatNo data
September 10, 202610/09M1CFLRound 7Arsenal Tivat0 - 1Mladost DGNo data
September 05, 202605/09M1CFLRound 6Jezero Plav5 - 2Arsenal TivatNo data
August 30, 202630/08M1CFLRound 5Arsenal Tivat1 - 2Otrant-OlympicNo data
August 23, 202623/08M1CFLRound 4Bokelj Kotor0 - 0Arsenal TivatNo data
August 16, 202616/08M1CFLRound 3Arsenal Tivat0 - 0BuducnostNo data
August 07, 202607/08M1CFLRound 2Mornar0 - 0Arsenal TivatNo data
August 02, 202602/08M1CFLRound 1Decic Tuzi0 - 0Arsenal TivatNo data
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

photo Stijepovic Nikola Stijepovic Compare 136 Games
photo Stefanovic Stefan Stefanovic Compare 96 Games
photo Janjusevic Ivan Janjusevic Compare 87 Games
photo Cukovic Igor Cukovic Compare 83 Games
photo Jovovic Vladimir Jovovic Compare 73 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Jovanovic Miroje Jovanovic Compare 20 Games
photo Lakic Milos Lakic Compare 20 Games
photo Djurisic Milan Djurisic Compare 18 Games
photo Milojko Goran Milojko Compare 18 Games
photo Burzanovic Goran Burzanovic Compare 16 Games

Player's teammates

Comments

Sign in to save your comment
Back to top