Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Kurt Zouma | Palm City
You have visited 26 page(s) today. 24 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Kurt Zouma

4
Born on :  October 27, 1994 (31 years) at Lyon 
Nationality  : France  Central African R 
Height : 1m87
Weight : 85 kg
Best foot : Right foot
Number of international caps : 11 (1 goal)
First international goal : vs Andorra 11/06/2019
  • Kurt Zouma

Other photos

Current season statistics (2026/2027)

0 clean sheets 0 Goals conceded
0 Goals 0 Own goals
0 Played matches 0 Minutes played
0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
RF
RCD
LCD
Main position
Right central defender49%
Other positions
Right full-back5%
Left central defender37%

Identities

Kurt Zouma

Kurt Happy Zouma

Zouma's career statisticsLast updated on 22/10/2026 at 10:32

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026/2027 Palm City
2025/2026 Al Wasl Dubai1
2025/2026 Cluj133
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Cluj Superliga 3
2024/2025 Al Oruba1191150212011592
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Al Oruba Roshn Saudi League 1911502
Al Oruba King Cup 1
2023/2024 West Ham1333946423931126
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
West Ham Premier League 333946
West Ham Europa League 4
West Ham Carabao Cup
West Ham Emirates FA Cup 2
2022/2023 West Ham125299573221232
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
West Ham Premier League 252995
West Ham Europa Conference League 7
West Ham Carabao Cup
2021/2022 West Ham12412078612335113128
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
France World Cup Qualifying - Europe Zone 3
West Ham Premier League 2412078
West Ham Europa League 61
West Ham Carabao Cup
West Ham Emirates FA Cup 2
2021/2022 Chelsea111
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Super Cup 1
Chelsea Premier League
2020/2021 Chelsea1245406573395635
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Premier League 245406
Chelsea Carabao Cup 2
Chelsea Champions League 5
Chelsea Emirates FA Cup 5
France Nations League A 1
France Friendlies 1
France World Cup Qualifying - Europe Zone 1
France Friendlies
France Euro
2019/2020 Chelsea127827163042123661
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Premier League 27
Chelsea Super Cup 1
Chelsea Champions League 72
Chelsea Carabao Cup 21180
Chelsea FA Cup 5
France Euro Qualifying
2018/2019 Everton1322213054238221487
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Everton Premier League 32221305
Everton Carabao Cup 2
Everton FA Cup 2
France Friendlies 1
France Nations League A
France Euro Qualifying
France Friendlies 1
2017/2018 Stoke City1341288733713126
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Stoke City Premier League 3412887
Stoke City Carabao Cup 2
Stoke City FA Cup 1
France World Cup Qualifying - Europe Zone
2016/2017 Chelsea1914131
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Premier League 91
Chelsea FA Cup 4
France Friendlies
Chelsea U-23 Checkatrade Trophy 1
2015/2016 Chelsea123119186146931133211332
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Community Shield 1
Chelsea Premier League 2311918
Chelsea Champions League 61469
Chelsea Capital One Cup 11
Chelsea FA Cup 1
France Friendlies 1
2014/2015 Chelsea115472130912721789
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Chelsea Premier League 15
Chelsea Champions League 4
Chelsea Capital One Cup 511438
Chelsea FA Cup 21180
France Friendlies
France Friendlies 1
France U-21 UEFA U-21 Championship Qualifying 3
2013/2014 Saint-Étienne12413271
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Saint-Étienne (C3) Europa League 3
Saint-Étienne Ligue 1 241
France U-21 UEFA U-21 Championship Qualifying 31225
France U-21 Rencontres amicales Espoirs 11
2012/2013 Saint-Étienne118277352321002
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Saint-Étienne Ligue 1 182773
Saint-Étienne French Cup 4
Saint-Étienne Coupe de la Ligue 1
Saint-Étienne B Championnat de France Amateur 1
France U-20 Rencontres amicales Espoirs 1
France U-20 Rencontres amicales U-20 3
France U-20 U-20 World Cup 51450
2011/2012 Saint-Étienne12227392242844
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Saint-Étienne Coupe de la Ligue 1
Saint-Étienne Ligue 1 222739
Saint-Étienne French Cup 1
Saint-Étienne B Championnat de France Amateur 21180
France U-19 Rencontres amicales U-19 1
2010/2011 Saint-Étienne B47163071630
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Saint-Étienne B Championnat de France Amateur 71630
Saint-Étienne U-19 Coupe Gambardella 1
Total33921412574413369747321309104402591384
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
84/100
Physical
15/20
Mental
13/20
Technical
11/20
Offense
8/20
Defense
16/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.
General Rating World Ranking (Visitors)245
Rankings updated on 22/10/2026

Player's titles

Victories

Coupe de la Ligue 1logo Saint-Étienne2013
Premier League 2logo Chelsea2015logo Chelsea2017
League Cup 1logo Chelsea2015
U-20 World Cup 1logo France2013
Nations League A 1logo France2021
Champions League 1logo Chelsea2021
Super Cup 1logo Chelsea2021
Europa Conference League 1logo West Ham2023

Runner-ups

Coupe Gambardella 1logo Saint-Étienne2011
Community Shield 1logo Chelsea2015
FA Cup 3logo Chelsea2017logo Chelsea2020logo Chelsea2021
Super Cup 1logo Chelsea2019

Transfers

11/07/26 > Palm CityFree
26/02/26 > 11/07/26 Al Wasl DubaiFree
03/09/25 > 10/01/26 ClujFree
31/08/24 > 01/07/25 Al OrubaLoan
28/08/21 > 01/07/25 West Ham30 M€
09/08/18 > 01/07/19 EvertonLoan
21/07/17 > 01/07/18 Stoke CityLoan
01/07/14 > 28/08/21 Chelsea14.6 M€
01/07/11 > 01/07/14 Saint-Étienne
01/07/10 > 01/07/11 Saint-Étienne B

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026/2027 Palm City 0% 0% 0% 0% 0 -
2025/2026 Al Wasl 0% 0% 0 60% 40% 10 -
2025/2026 Cluj 0% 67% 3 46% 15% 13 -
2024/2025 Al Oruba 32% 58% 19 23% 69% 13 Positive
2023/2024 West Ham 36% 41% 39 57% 21% 14 Negative
2022/2023 West Ham 50% 41% 32 44% 32% 25 Slightly positive
2021/2022 West Ham 44% 44% 32 41% 27% 22 Very slightly positive
2021/2022 Chelsea 0% 0% 1 67% 0% 3 -
2020/2021 Chelsea 61% 19% 36 52% 17% 23 Slightly positive
2019/2020 Chelsea 52% 33% 42 54% 23% 13 Very slightly negative
2018/2019 Everton 39% 42% 36 50% 0% 6 -
2017/2018 Stoke City 22% 46% 37 0% 100% 4 -
2016/2017 Chelsea 92% 8% 13 74% 18% 34 Slightly positive
2015/2016 Chelsea 38% 31% 32 38% 33% 21 -
2014/2015 Chelsea 69% 4% 26 64% 11% 28 Very slightly positive
2013/2014 Saint-Étienne 52% 30% 27 47% 24% 17 Very slightly positive
2012/2013 Saint-Étienne 43% 26% 23 42% 8% 24 Very slightly positive
2011/2012 Saint-Étienne 46% 29% 24 35% 41% 17 Slightly positive
2010/2011 Saint-Étienne B 14% 57% 7 41% 33% 27 Extremely negative

Key figures

icon stats
He has lost all competitions included the last 4 away from home matches
icon stats
The player hasn't won all competitions included any of the last 4 away from home matches
icon stats
The player has lost in non-league and non-national team competition the last 4 away from home matches
icon stats
Zouma hasn't won in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 4 away from home matches
Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 in non-league and non-national team competition in each of the last 13 matches
icon stats
Zouma hasn't lost in non-league and non-national team competition any of the last 6 at home matches
icon stats
He hasn't lost for the national team any of the last 5 away from home matches
icon stats
Kurt Zouma hasn't lost for the national team any of the last 5 matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

Saint-Étienne B

29/01/2011 Championnat de France Amateur Hyères - Saint-Étienne B 4 - 2 First match with the club, first start, first loss
20/02/2011 Championnat de France Amateur Saint-Étienne B - AS Béziers 2 - 0 First victory
12/03/2011 Championnat de France Amateur Anglet - Saint-Étienne B 1 - 1 First goal

Saint-Étienne U-19

14/05/2011 Coupe Gambardella Monaco U-19 - Saint-Étienne U-19 1 - 1 First match with the club, first start

Saint-Étienne

31/08/2011 Coupe de la Ligue Saint-Étienne - Bordeaux 3 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first victory
17/09/2011 Ligue 1 Lorient - Saint-Étienne 3 - 0 First loss
19/11/2011 Ligue 1 Nice - Saint-Étienne 0 - 2 First goal
02/11/2013 Ligue 1 Sochaux - Saint-Étienne 0 - 0 First red card

Chelsea

24/09/2014 Capital One Cup Chelsea - Bolton 2 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first victory, first goal
24/01/2015 FAC Chelsea - Bradford 2 - 4 First loss
31/08/2019 Premier League Chelsea - Sheffield U 2 - 2 First own goal

Chelsea U-23

08/11/2016 CT Chelsea U-23 - Oxford United 1 - 1 First match with the club, first start

Stoke City

12/08/2017 Premier League Everton - Stoke City 1 - 0 First match with the club, first start, first loss
19/08/2017 Premier League Stoke City - Arsenal 1 - 0 First victory
20/11/2017 Premier League Brighton - Stoke City 2 - 2 First goal

Everton

25/08/2018 Premier League Bournemouth - Everton 2 - 2 First match with the club
29/08/2018 Carabao Cup Everton - Rotherham 3 - 1 First start, first victory
16/09/2018 Premier League Everton - West Ham 1 - 3 First loss
13/01/2019 Premier League Everton - Bournemouth 2 - 0 First goal
09/02/2019 Premier League Watford - Everton 1 - 0 First red card

West Ham

16/09/2021 Europa League Dinamo Zagreb - West Ham 0 - 2 First match with the club, first start, first victory
19/09/2021 Premier League West Ham - Man United 1 - 2 First loss
07/11/2021 Premier League West Ham - Liverpool 3 - 2 First goal
20/03/2022 Premier League Tottenham - West Ham 3 - 1 First own goal

Al Oruba Al Jawf

15/09/2024 Roshn Saudi League Al Kholood - Al Oruba 3 - 3 First match with the club, first start
19/09/2024 Roshn Saudi League Al Oruba - Al Fateh 1 - 0 First victory
22/09/2024 King Cup Al Qadisiya - Al Oruba 4 - 1 First loss
26/05/2025 Roshn Saudi League Al Oruba - Al Taawon 3 - 2 First goal

CFR Cluj-Napoca

21/09/2025 Superliga Cluj - UTA Arad 1 - 1 First match with the club
20/10/2025 Superliga Petrolul - Cluj 1 - 0 First start, first loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 19/10/2026 at 07:59

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Ligue 1 Ligue 164411521460977%49147%3025%1628%18
French Cup French Cup5488100%540%240%220%1
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue2180100%2100%2
Coupe Gambardella Coupe Gambardella190100%1100%1
National 1 National 1102450900100%1010%120%270%7
Premier League Premier League246151303321954289%219142%10321%5237%91
FA Cup FA Cup2411960196088%2171%174%125%6
League Cup League Cup1425942118793%1364%921%314%2
Community Shield Community Shield122100%1
EFL Trophy EFL Trophy190100%1100%1
Liga I Liga I310833%133%167%2
Premier League Premier League1911502150284%1632%611%258%11
King Cup of Champions King Cup of Champions190100%1100%1
Friendlies Friendlies519120%160%320%120%1
Euro Euro
WCQEZ World Cup Qualifying - Europe Zone4360100%475%325%1
RE Rencontres amicales Espoirs21135100%2100%2
U-20 World Cup U-20 World Cup51450450100%560%320%120%1
RU20 Rencontres amicales U-203217100%367%233%1
UEFAU21CQ UEFA U-21 Championship Qualifying61442442100%683%517%1
RU19 Rencontres amicales U-19190100%1100%1
Euro Qualifying Euro Qualifying119090100%1100%1
Nations League A Nations League A145100%1
Champions League Champions League22118382183891%2059%1327%614%3
Super Cup Super Cup2185100%2100%2
Europa League Europa League1311200100%1331%415%254%7
ECL Europa Conference League747486%6100%7

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2025/2026 Al Wasl 1 3 48 26 14 6 6 39 29
2025/2026 Cluj 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 2 1
2024/2025 Al Oruba 1 17 30 34 9 3 22 31 74
2023/2024 West Ham 1 9 52 38 14 10 14 60 74
2022/2023 West Ham 1 14 40 38 11 7 20 42 55
2021/2022 West Ham 1 7 56 38 16 8 14 60 51
2021/2022 Chelsea 1 2 6 2 2 0 0 5 0
2020/2021 Chelsea 1 4 67 38 19 10 9 58 36
2019/2020 Chelsea 1 4 66 38 20 6 12 69 54
2018/2019 Everton 1 8 54 38 15 9 14 54 46
2017/2018 Stoke City 1 19 33 38 7 12 19 35 68
2016/2017 Chelsea 1 1 93 38 30 3 5 85 33
2015/2016 Chelsea 1 10 50 38 12 14 12 59 53
2014/2015 Chelsea 1 1 87 38 26 9 3 73 32
2013/2014 Saint-Étienne 1 4 69 38 20 9 9 56 34
2012/2013 Saint-Étienne 1 5 63 38 16 15 7 60 32
2011/2012 Saint-Étienne 1 7 57 38 16 9 13 49 45
2010/2011 Saint-Étienne B 4 8 79 34 12 9 13 50 49

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
October 05, 202605/10Nations League ARound 4France4 - 1BelgiumAbsent
October 02, 202602/10Nations League ARound 3France1 - 1ItalyAbsent
September 28, 202628/09Nations League ARound 2Belgium0 - 1FranceAbsent
September 25, 202625/09Nations League ARound 1Turkey0 - 1FranceAbsent
July 18, 202618/07World Cup3rd/4th placeFrance4 - 6EnglandAbsent
July 14, 202614/07World CupSemi-finalsFrance0 - 2SpainAbsent
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Player's injuries

Injury Anterior cruciate ligament rupture  - Right knee
Number of games missed : 17
DateFebruary 07, 2016
Duration180 Days of unavailability
Right knee
Injury Tear in the external meniscus  - Left knee
Number of games missed : 4
DateApril 29, 2012
Duration100 Days of unavailability
Left knee

Closest teammates

photo Azpilicueta César Azpilicueta Compare 121 Games
photo Willian Willian Compare 102 Games
photo Soucek Tomas Soucek Compare 101 Games
photo Bowen Jarrod Bowen Compare 92 Games
photo Antonio Michail Antonio Compare 85 Games

Most visited opponents

photo De Gea David De Gea Compare 17 Games
photo Sterling Raheem Sterling Compare 15 Games
photo van Dijk Virgil van Dijk Compare 15 Games
photo Salah Mohamed Salah Compare 15 Games
photo Robertson Andrew Robertson Compare 14 Games

Player's teammates

Former National Team teammates

Family

Comments

Sign in to save your comment

Twitter feed

Back to top