Forge FC 2-1 Cavalry FC - October 28, 2023 / Première ligue canadienne 2023
. All the information you will find here have been collected manually from the most official sources. However, if you found any mistake or any missing information, please contact us.Première ligue canadienne 2023 - Finale
111'
FFC
14' - Yellow card
Manjrekar James14
30' - Yellow card
Sergio Camargo
40' - Yellow card
Myer Bevan
FFC

46' - Substitution
Kwasi Pokuis substituted by Dominic Samuel46
57' - Yellow card
Jesse Daley
68' - Substitution
Noah Jensenis substituted by Tristan Borges68
72' - Yellow card
Charlie Trafford
73' - Substitution
Sergio Camargois substituted by Shamit Shome
105' - Yellow card
Tristan Borges105
105' - Yellow card
Bradley Kamdem
CFC
101' - Goal
Ali Musse
103' - Substitution
Terran Campbellis substituted by David Choinière103
105' - Substitution
Alessandro Hojabrpouris substituted by Jordan Hamilton105
107' - Goal
Beni Badibanga107
111' - Substitution
Ali Musseis substituted by Callum Montgomery
111' - Goal
Tristan Borges111
112' - Substitution
Jesse Daleyis substituted by Maël Henry
115' - Substitution
Bradley Kamdemis substituted by Ben Fisk
115' - Substitution
William Akiois substituted by Joe Mason
118' - Substitution
Rezart Ramais substituted by Abdulmalik Owolabi-Belewu
118' - Substitution
Beni Badibangais substituted by Aboubacar Sissoko118
CFC
Team line-ups
Forge FC
First 11 |
Age | Match num | Note | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G |
Triston Henry | 30 | 142 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 23 | D |
Garven-Michee Metusala | 23 | 82 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 5 | D |
Manjrekar James | 14 | 30 | 31 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 24 | D |
Rezart Rama | 118 | 22 | 54 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 13 | D |
A. Achinioti-Jönsson | 27 | 147 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 21 | M |
Alessandro Hojabrpour | 105 | 23 | 61 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 22 | M |
Noah Jensen | 68 | 24 | 52 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 10 | M |
Kyle Bekker | 33 | 147 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 14 | F |
Terran Campbell | 103 | 25 | 67 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 20 | D |
Kwasi Poku | 46 | 19 | 48 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 39 | F |
Beni Badibanga | 107118 | 27 | 12 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
Average age
25.7 years
Average number of matches played for the team
77
Cavalry FC
First 11 |
Age | Match num | Note | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G |
Marco Carducci | 27 | 124 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 4 | D |
Daan Klomp | 25 | 87 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 24 | D |
Eryk Kobza | 21 | 29 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 5 | D |
Bradley Kamdem | 115105 | 29 | 25 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 33 | D |
Fraser Aird | 28 | 35 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | ||
| 8 | M |
Jesse Daley | 11257 | 26 | 28 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 10 | M |
Sergio Camargo | 7330 | 29 | 97 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 6 | M |
Charlie Trafford | 72 | 31 | 55 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 7 | M |
Ali Musse | 101105+6 | 27 | 69 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 19 | M |
William Akio | 115 | 25 | 13 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 9 | F |
Myer Bevan | 40 | 26 | 44 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
Average age
26.7 years
Average number of matches played for the team
55
Substitutes |
Age | Match num | Note | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | G |
Christopher Kalongo | 21 | ||||
| 81 | D |
Abdulmalik Owolabi-Belewu | 118 | 21 | 42 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 4 | D |
Dominic Samuel | 46 | 29 | 131 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 33 | M |
Aboubacar Sissoko | 118 | 28 | 65 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 19 | M |
Tristan Borges | 11168105 | 25 | 128 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 9 | F |
Jordan Hamilton | 105 | 27 | 34 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 7 | F |
David Choinière | 103 | 26 | 124 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
Substitutes |
Age | Match num | Note | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | G |
Sterling Kerr | 23 | ||||
| 3 | D |
Callum Montgomery | 105+6 | 26 | 14 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 18 | M |
Maël Henry | 112 | 19 | 15 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 26 | M |
Shamit Shome | 73 | 26 | 21 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 17 | M |
Ben Fisk | 115 | 30 | 65 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 20 | F |
Joe Mason | 115 | 32 | 59 | You have to sign in to cast your vote for this player | |
| 23 | F |
Gareth Smith-Doyle | 21 | ||||
Changes in the starting players regarding the previous match
Noah Jensen
IN
Woobens Pacius
OUT
Changes in the starting players regarding the previous match
No changes regarding the previous match for the starting playersManager
Age
Match num
45
160
Success rate in this team:
51 %
Success rate since the beginning of his career:
51 %
Smyrniotis vs Cavalry FC
12 victories
7 draws
7 losses
Smyrniotis vs Wheeldon
12 victories
7 draws
7 losses
Manager
Age
Match num
44
143
Success rate in this team:
52 %
Success rate since the beginning of his career:
52 %
Wheeldon vs Forge FC
7 victories
7 draws
12 losses
Wheeldon vs Smyrniotis
7 victories
7 draws
12 losses
Referee
Marie-Soleil Beaudoin
3 victories |
1 draw |
6 losses |
Forge FC10 matches | General total | Cavalry FC8 matches | 4 victories |
2 draws |
2 losses |
1 victory |
1 draw |
1 loss |
Forge FC3 matches | Season total | Cavalry FC4 matches | 2 victories |
1 draw |
1 loss |
| Latest figure on October 12, 2024 | Latest figure on July 01, 2024 | |||||||
4th official
Scott Bowman
17 victories |
9 draws |
5 losses |
Forge FC31 matches | General total | Cavalry FC8 matches | 2 victories |
2 draws |
4 losses |
1 victory |
4 draws |
0 loss |
Forge FC5 matches | Season total | Cavalry FC4 matches | 0 victory |
2 draws |
2 losses |
| Latest figure on August 22, 2026 | Latest figure on September 13, 2025 | |||||||
Videos
Key figures

Joe Mason played his game number 10 vs Forge FC in his professional career

Ali Musse scored 5 goals vs Forge FC in his professional career with Cavalry FC

Ali Musse scored 5 goals vs Forge FC in Première ligue canadienne
Pre-match
Current form
| Home | VForge FC 2-0 Vancouver FC28/07/2023 | DForge FC 3-3 Inter Toronto FC12/08/2023 | DForge FC 1-1 HFX Wanderers19/08/2023 | DForge FC 0-0 Cavalry FC09/09/2023 | VForge FC 3-1 Pacific FC23/09/2023 | LForge FC 0-1 Atlético Ottawa07/10/2023 |
| Overall | VForge FC 2-0 Vancouver FC28/07/2023 | DForge FC 3-3 Inter Toronto FC12/08/2023 | DForge FC 1-1 HFX Wanderers19/08/2023 | DForge FC 0-0 Cavalry FC09/09/2023 | VForge FC 3-1 Pacific FC23/09/2023 | LForge FC 0-1 Atlético Ottawa07/10/2023 |
Running streaks
| Home | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| Loosing streak | 1 | 1 |
| Winless streak | 1 | 1 |
| Drawless streak | 2 | 2 |
| Goalless streak | 1 | 1 |
| Conceding streak | 2 | 2 |
Running streaks
| Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| Winning streak | 0 | 1 |
| Unbeaten streak | 0 | 1 |
| Drawless streak | 0 | 12 |
| Scoring streak | 0 | 9 |
| Conceding streak | 0 | 2 |
Statistical comparison of the season
Rankings
|
1154 |
FBDB index ranking (Worldwide) |
977 |
|
3 |
FBDB index ranking (National) |
2 |
Results
|
29 |
Number of games (Competition total) |
30 |
|
14 |
Number of games (Home / Away) |
14 |
|
12 |
Victories (Competition total) |
17 |
|
4 |
Victories (Home / Away) |
6 |
|
9 |
Draws (Competition total) |
7 |
|
7 |
Draws (Home / Away) |
4 |
|
8 |
Losses (Competition total) |
6 |
|
3 |
Losses (Home / Away) |
4 |
Goals
|
41 |
Goals scored (Competition total) |
49 |
|
21 |
Goals scored (Home / Away) |
21 |
|
33 |
Goals conceded (Competition total) |
30 |
|
18 |
Goals conceded (Home / Away) |
16 |
|
1.41 |
Goals scored per match average (Competition total) |
1.63 |
|
1.5 |
Goals scored per match average (Home / Away) |
1.5 |
|
1.14 |
Conceced goals per match average (Competition total) |
1 |
|
1.29 |
Conceced goals per match average (Home / Away) |
1.14 |
Betting aid
|
13 |
Number of matches with more than 2,5 goals (Competition total) |
17 |
|
6 |
Number of matches with more than 2,5 goals (Home / Away) |
7 |
|
10 |
Clean sheets (Competition total) |
8 |
|
3 |
Clean sheets (Home / Away) |
3 |
|
8 |
Matches without scoring (Competition total) |
4 |
|
4 |
Matches without scoring (Home / Away) |
3 |
|
14 |
The 2 teams score (Competition total) |
19 |
|
9 |
The 2 teams score (Home / Away) |
9 |
|
1-1 |
Most frequent score (Home / Away) |
2-1 |
Bookings
|
26 |
Yellow cards (Competition total) |
33 |
|
26 |
Yellow cards (Home / Away) |
0 |
|
0 |
Red cards (Competition total) |
0 |
|
0 |
Red cards (Home / Away) |
0 |
Key players
![]() | Terran Campbell | 6 goals | Team's best scorer (Competition total) | 7 goals | Myer Bevan | ![]() |
![]() | Terran Campbell | 6 goals | Team's best scorer (Home / Away) | - | ||
![]() | Jordan Hamilton | 1 penalty | Team's penalty best scorer (Competition total) | 3 penalties | Myer Bevan | ![]() |
![]() | Jordan Hamilton | 1 penalty | Team's penalty best scorer (Home / Away) | - | ||
![]() | Kyle Bekker | 4 assists | Player with most assists (Competition total) | 6 assists | Ali Musse | ![]() |
![]() | Kyle Bekker | 4 assists | Player with most assists (Home / Away) | - | ||
![]() | Woobens Pacius | 1 goal during the last 2 matches | The fittest player | 2 goals, 4 assists during the last 7 matches | Ali Musse | ![]() |
Historical head to head
Home
16 gf
14 ga
Away
14 gf
13 ga
Total
30 gf
27 ga
Historical head to head
Home
13 gf
14 ga
Away
14 gf
16 ga
Total
27 gf
30 ga
Largest victory
| Overall | 2 - 0 |
July 08, 2021 |
| Home | 2 - 1 |
October 23, 2022 |
Largest victory
| Overall | 3 - 0 |
August 04, 2023 |
| Away | 1 - 0 |
November 16, 2021 |
Latest head to head
October 14, 2023 - Première ligue canadienne 2023
September 09, 2023 - Première ligue canadienne 2023
August 04, 2023 - Première ligue canadienne 2023
June 03, 2023 - Première ligue canadienne 2023
April 15, 2023 - Première ligue canadienne 2023
Best historical scorers against Cavalry FC
![]() |
Kyle Bekker | 7 goals | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
David Choinière | 5 goals | 2019 - 2022 |
![]() |
Woobens Pacius | 3 goals | 2022 - 2022 |
![]() |
Jordan Hamilton | 3 goals | 2022 - 2023 |
![]() |
Anthony Novak | 2 goals | 2019 - 2020 |
![]() |
Tristan Borges | 2 goals | 2019 - 2019 |
Best historical scorers against Forge FC
![]() |
Ali Musse | 4 goals | 2021 - 2023 |
![]() |
Joe Mason | 4 goals | 2022 - 2023 |
![]() |
Dominique Malonga | 4 goals | 2019 - 2019 |
![]() |
Anthony Novak | 2 goals | 2021 - 2021 |
![]() |
Mikaël Cantave | 2 goals | 2022 - 2023 |
![]() |
Myer Bevan | 2 goals | 2022 - 2023 |
Players with most games played vs Cavalry FC
![]() |
Dominic Samuel | 24 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
A. Achinioti-Jönsson | 23 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Kyle Bekker | 23 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Triston Henry | 22 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
David Choinière | 22 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Tristan Borges | 19 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
Players with most games played vs Forge FC
![]() |
Marco Carducci | 21 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Mason Trafford | 18 matches | 2019 - 2022 |
![]() |
José Escalante | 18 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Sergio Camargo | 15 matches | 2019 - 2023 |
![]() |
Ali Musse | 14 matches | 2021 - 2023 |
![]() |
Daan Klomp | 13 matches | 2021 - 2023 |
They played in both sides
30 matches
24 matches
They played in both sides
30 matches
24 matches





















Comments