September 25, 1998 | |||||||||
Anatoli Davydov mana. | Zenit | ||||||||
August 01, 1998 | |||||||||
Vyacheslav Lychkin ( Kapaz) | Tyumen | ||||||||
Yuriy Bavykin ( Lada) | Krylia Sovetov | ||||||||
Andrey Zhirov ( Tyumen) | Chornomorets | ||||||||
Oleg Sergeev ( Metallurg L.) | Lokomotiv M | ||||||||
July 02, 1998 | |||||||||
Igor Tarlovskiy ( Dinamo-93) | Alania | ||||||||
July 01, 1998 | |||||||||
Sergey Lapshin ( Khimki) | Krylia Sovetov | ||||||||
Dmitriy Gradilenko ( Rostov) | Torpedo | ||||||||
Giorgi Revazishvili ( Dila Gori) | Krylia Sovetov | ||||||||
Valeri Gladilin a. m. ( Spartak) | Dinamo M | ||||||||
Dmitriy Bushmanov ( Tyumen) | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | ||||||||
Aleksandre Geladze ( Dinamo Tbilissi) | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | ||||||||
Evgeniy Skachkov ( Chornomorets) | Tyumen | ||||||||
Top League1998
Season
Tier : 1
Type of clubs : A
Country : Russia
Games played : 240
Goals scored : 615 (2.56 goals per match )
Yellow cards : 2
45%
Home victories
29%
Draws
25%
Away victories
Players age average : 25.57 years
Number of players participating : 28
Promoted : Uralan Elista
Relegated to lower tier : Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod, KAMAZ-Chally, Fakel Voronezh
Top League 1998's fixtures and results
General rankingLast updated on 30/10/1998
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| Spartak Moscow | 59 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 27 | +31 | |
2
| CSKA Moscow | 56 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 22 | +28 | |
3
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 55 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 44 | 27 | +17 | |
4
| Rotor Volgograd | 48 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 52 | 37 | +15 | |
5
| Zenit | 47 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 26 | +16 | |
6
| Rostselmash | 44 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 43 | 39 | +4 | |
7
| Uralan Elista | 42 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 40 | -2 | |
8
| Alania | 40 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | |
9
| Dinamo Moscow | 39 | 30 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 0 | |
10
| Chornomorets | 38 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 37 | +1 | |
11
| Torpedo Moscow | 37 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 34 | +4 | |
12
| Shinnik | 35 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 40 | -10 | |
13
| Krylia Sovetov | 35 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 36 | -10 | |
14
| Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 35 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 50 | -18 | |
15
| Baltika | 32 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 43 | -12 | |
16
| Tyumen | 8 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 89 | -72 |
Latest transfers
Rankings
1 | CSKA Moscow | VTyumen 0-4 20/09/1998 | V 4-1 Spartak Moscow26/09/1998 | V 1-0 Rostselmash03/10/1998 | VTorpedo Moscow 0-2 17/10/1998 | V 2-0 Rotor Volgograd25/10/1998 | VShinnik 1-2 30/10/1998 | |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | LDinamo Moscow 2-1 20/09/1998 | V 4-3 Zhemchuzhina Sochi26/09/1998 | VAlania 1-2 03/10/1998 | V 2-0 Uralan Elista17/10/1998 | VKrylia Sovetov 1-3 25/10/1998 | V 2-0 Baltika30/10/1998 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | V 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow20/09/1998 | DRostselmash 0-0 26/09/1998 | VZhemchuzhina Sochi 1-2 03/10/1998 | V 3-1 Alania17/10/1998 | VUralan Elista 0-1 25/10/1998 | D 1-1 Krylia Sovetov30/10/1998 | |
4 | Chornomorets | LAlania 3-1 20/09/1998 | V 2-0 Uralan Elista26/09/1998 | LKrylia Sovetov 3-0 03/10/1998 | V 2-0 Baltika17/10/1998 | VTyumen 0-3 25/10/1998 | V 3-1 Spartak Moscow30/10/1998 | |
5 | Zenit | LZhemchuzhina Sochi 2-1 20/09/1998 | V 2-0 Alania26/09/1998 | VUralan Elista 0-3 03/10/1998 | V 2-1 Krylia Sovetov17/10/1998 | LBaltika 3-2 25/10/1998 | D 0-0 Tyumen30/10/1998 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | D 1-1 Rostselmash20/09/1998 | LCSKA Moscow 4-1 26/09/1998 | V 1-0 Torpedo Moscow03/10/1998 | VRotor Volgograd 1-2 17/10/1998 | V 3-1 Shinnik25/10/1998 | LChornomorets 3-1 30/10/1998 | |
7 | Rostselmash | DSpartak Moscow 1-1 20/09/1998 | D 0-0 Dinamo Moscow26/09/1998 | LCSKA Moscow 1-0 03/10/1998 | V 4-1 Zhemchuzhina Sochi17/10/1998 | LTorpedo Moscow 3-1 25/10/1998 | V 1-0 Alania30/10/1998 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | DKrylia Sovetov 0-0 20/09/1998 | D 1-1 Baltika26/09/1998 | VTyumen 2-4 03/10/1998 | L 1-2 Spartak Moscow17/10/1998 | LCSKA Moscow 2-0 25/10/1998 | V 1-0 Torpedo Moscow30/10/1998 | |
9 | Baltika | D 0-0 Torpedo Moscow20/09/1998 | DRotor Volgograd 1-1 26/09/1998 | V 3-1 Shinnik03/10/1998 | LChornomorets 2-0 17/10/1998 | V 3-2 Zenit25/10/1998 | LLokomotiv Moscow 2-0 30/10/1998 | |
10 | Torpedo Moscow | DBaltika 0-0 20/09/1998 | V 5-1 Tyumen26/09/1998 | LSpartak Moscow 1-0 03/10/1998 | L 0-2 CSKA Moscow17/10/1998 | V 3-1 Rostselmash25/10/1998 | LRotor Volgograd 1-0 30/10/1998 | |
11 | Uralan Elista | V 2-1 Shinnik20/09/1998 | LChornomorets 2-0 26/09/1998 | L 0-3 Zenit03/10/1998 | LLokomotiv Moscow 2-0 17/10/1998 | L 0-1 Dinamo Moscow25/10/1998 | VZhemchuzhina Sochi 2-6 30/10/1998 | |
12 | Krylia Sovetov | D 0-0 Rotor Volgograd20/09/1998 | DShinnik 0-0 26/09/1998 | V 3-0 Chornomorets03/10/1998 | LZenit 2-1 17/10/1998 | L 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow25/10/1998 | DDinamo Moscow 1-1 30/10/1998 | |
13 | Alania | V 3-1 Chornomorets20/09/1998 | LZenit 2-0 26/09/1998 | L 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow03/10/1998 | LDinamo Moscow 3-1 17/10/1998 | V 3-0 Zhemchuzhina Sochi25/10/1998 | LRostselmash 1-0 30/10/1998 | |
14 | Shinnik | LUralan Elista 2-1 20/09/1998 | D 0-0 Krylia Sovetov26/09/1998 | LBaltika 3-1 03/10/1998 | V 3-2 Tyumen17/10/1998 | LSpartak Moscow 3-1 25/10/1998 | L 1-2 CSKA Moscow30/10/1998 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | V 2-1 Zenit20/09/1998 | LLokomotiv Moscow 4-3 26/09/1998 | L 1-2 Dinamo Moscow03/10/1998 | LRostselmash 4-1 17/10/1998 | LAlania 3-0 25/10/1998 | L 2-6 Uralan Elista30/10/1998 | |
16 | Tyumen | L 0-4 CSKA Moscow20/09/1998 | LTorpedo Moscow 5-1 26/09/1998 | L 2-4 Rotor Volgograd03/10/1998 | LShinnik 3-2 17/10/1998 | L 0-3 Chornomorets25/10/1998 | DZenit 0-0 30/10/1998 |
Longest streaksLast updated on 17/04/2024 at 16:59
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
CSKA Moscow | 12 | 12 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 5 | 5 | |
Spartak Moscow | 5 | ||
Shinnik | 3 | ||
Zenit | 3 | ||
Alania | 3 | ||
Rotor Volgograd | 3 | ||
Chornomorets | 3 | 3 | |
Uralan Elista | 3 | ||
Dinamo Moscow | 3 | ||
Krylia Sovetov | 2 | ||
Rostselmash | 2 | ||
Baltika | 2 | ||
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 2 | ||
Torpedo Moscow | 2 | ||
Tyumen | 1 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 06/04/2024 at 23:23
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spartak Moscow | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CSKA Moscow | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lokomotiv Moscow | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rotor Volgograd | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zenit | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rostselmash | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uralan Elista | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alania | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 15 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chornomorets | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Torpedo Moscow | 14 | 14 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shinnik | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Krylia Sovetov | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 6 | 6 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baltika | 5 | 5 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyumen | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
Goals per quarterLast updated on 06/04/2024 at 23:23
Minutes | Goals |
---|---|
0 - 15 | 1 | 16 - 30 | 1 | 31 - 45+ | 0 | 46 - 60 | 1 | 61 - 75 | 2 | 76 - 90+ | 0 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 06/04/2024 at 23:23
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 30 times |
1 - 0 | 38 times |
1 - 1 | 26 times |
2 - 0 | 30 times |
2 - 1 | 31 times |
2 - 2 | 12 times |
3 - 0 | 17 times |
3 - 1 | 20 times |
3 - 2 | 10 times |
3 - 3 | 2 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
4 - 0 | 5 times |
4 - 1 | 7 times |
4 - 2 | 1 times |
4 - 3 | 1 times |
5 - 0 | 2 times |
5 - 1 | 3 times |
6 - 0 | 2 times |
6 - 2 | 2 times |
7 - 0 | 1 times |
Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 06/04/2024 at 23:23
General statistics by teamLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 02:00
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 1 | 3 | Sergei Grishin (2 goals) | |
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 10 | 1 | 1 | Artashes Kalaydzhan (1 goals) |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 05/04/2024 at 02:00
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Moscow | 24.3 | Dmytro Tyapushkin (33 years) | Evgeniy Korablev (19 years) | |
Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 27.5 | Evgeniy Kryukov (34 years) | German Kutarba (19 years) |
Comments