Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Régionale 2 2023/2024 : Results, rankings and all statistics
You have visited 37 page(s) today. 13 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.
logo Régionale 2

Régionale 22023/2024

Season
Tier : 2
Type of clubs : A
Country : Guadeloupe
GamesGames played : 257
Goals forGoals scored : 785 (3.05 goals per match )

45%
Home victories

19%
Draws

2%

34%
Away victories

Promoted : Equinoxe Petit Canal, JSC Marie-Galante, Colonial Club Baillif
Relegated to lower tier : US Capesterre, Rapid Club, Olympic de Morne-à-l'Eau, Grande Bourgeoise, Madiana, L'Eclair Petit-Bourg, AJ Saint-Félix, Juvenis Sainte-Rose
Promoted to higher tier : Cambrefort, AC Marie-Galante
Relegated from higher tier : JS Vieux-Habitants, Red Star Pointe-à-Pitre, Gourbeyre, CS Capesterre, Stade Lamentin

Régionale 2 2023/2024's fixtures and results

Round 22

May 04, 2024
Colonial Club1 2JS Les Abymes
Bouillante3 1La Frégate
Sainte-Rose3 3Stade Lamentin
Red StarpreviewMarquisat
Gourbeyre2 1Cygne Noir
US Ansoise2 2CS Bouillante
May 05, 2024
JSC MGpreviewClub Sport
ZenitpreviewArsenal PB
AS Le MoulepreviewEquinoxe PC
JS Vieux-HabitantspreviewCS Capesterre
AC Saint-RobertpreviewUNAR
May 11, 2024
Dragon Le GosierpreviewRC Basse-Terre

General rankingLast updated on 24/05/2024

pts m v d l GF GA diff
1
Gourbeyre782118304713+34
2
Marquisat642113445031+19
3
logo Stade LamentinStade Lamentin622112544023+17
4
logo La FrégateLa Frégate582111463323+10
5
logo Red Star Pointe-à-PitreRed Star542011273622+14
6
logo Cygne NoirCygne Noir482183102622+4
7
logo CS BouillanteCS Bouillante45216692834-6
8
US Ansoise42214983441-7
9
logo Résistance BouillanteBouillante422163123242-10
10
logo JS Les AbymesJS Les Abymes392146111938-19
11
logo Colonial Club BaillifColonial Club362144132138-17
12
logo Sainte-RoseSainte-Rose342043131846-28

Latest transfers

All transfers

Rankings

1 BouillanteV 3-0 Sainte-Rose25/02/2024LColonial Club 2-1 01/03/2024V 2-0 Red Star16/03/2024VStade Lamentin 1-3 06/04/2024V 3-1 Marquisat14/04/2024V 3-1 La Frégate04/05/2024
2 UNARDArsenal PB 2-2 02/03/2024VJSC MG 0-4 10/03/2024VCS Capesterre 2-3 17/03/2024DEquinoxe PC 2-2 24/03/2024V 5-2 RC Basse-Terre12/04/2024V 1-0 JSC MG28/04/2024
3 GourbeyreV 1-0 Colonial Club24/02/2024DRed Star 0-0 01/03/2024V 1-0 Stade Lamentin16/03/2024DMarquisat 3-3 07/04/2024V 3-0 JS Les Abymes13/04/2024V 2-1 Cygne Noir04/05/2024
4 Arsenal PBVRC Basse-Terre 0-3 25/02/2024D 2-2 UNAR02/03/2024VAC Saint-Robert 0-6 17/03/2024V 5-1 Dragon Le Gosier24/03/2024DAS Le Moule 0-0 13/04/2024V 6-4 JS Vieux-Habitants28/04/2024
5 AS Le MouleVJS Vieux-Habitants 1-3 02/03/2024V 3-1 JSC MG06/03/2024V 1-0 Zenit15/03/2024VClub Sport 1-2 23/03/2024DJSC MG 0-0 07/04/2024D 0-0 Arsenal PB13/04/2024
6 La FrégateV 1-0 JS Les Abymes24/02/2024VSainte-Rose 0-1 02/03/2024VCygne Noir 0-1 17/03/2024V 2-1 CS Bouillante23/03/2024DUS Ansoise 1-1 13/04/2024L 0-2 Gourbeyre27/04/2024
7 MarquisatVCygne Noir 1-3 24/02/2024D 1-1 CS Bouillante03/03/2024VUS Ansoise 1-2 16/03/2024D 3-3 Gourbeyre07/04/2024LBouillante 3-1 14/04/2024V 4-0 Colonial Club27/04/2024
8 JSC MGLAS Le Moule 3-1 06/03/2024L 0-4 UNAR10/03/2024V 2-1 RC Basse-Terre24/03/2024D 0-0 AS Le Moule07/04/2024VZenit 1-4 14/04/2024VJS Vieux-Habitants 2-3 21/04/2024
9 CS BouillanteVRed Star 0-2 13/03/2024L 1-3 JS Les Abymes17/03/2024LLa Frégate 2-1 23/03/2024D 2-2 Cygne Noir12/04/2024V 5-2 Sainte-Rose27/04/2024V 3-0 Colonial Club30/04/2024
10 Cygne NoirL 1-3 Marquisat24/02/2024VJS Les Abymes 1-2 01/03/2024L 0-1 La Frégate17/03/2024VSainte-Rose 0-3 07/04/2024DCS Bouillante 2-2 12/04/2024V 2-0 US Ansoise27/04/2024
11 Stade LamentinVCS Bouillante 0-3 24/02/2024V 2-1 US Ansoise03/03/2024LGourbeyre 1-0 16/03/2024L 1-3 Bouillante06/04/2024DColonial Club 1-1 13/04/2024V 3-2 Red Star27/04/2024
12 AC Saint-RobertVDragon Le Gosier 2-3 09/02/2024V 4-0 Zenit24/02/2024LClub Sport 4-1 02/03/2024L 0-6 Arsenal PB17/03/2024LCS Capesterre 2-1 06/04/2024V 2-1 Equinoxe PC14/04/2024
13 CS CapesterreL 1-2 RC Basse-Terre02/03/2024L 2-3 UNAR17/03/2024VEquinoxe PC 1-2 27/03/2024V 2-1 AC Saint-Robert06/04/2024VDragon Le Gosier 0-2 12/04/2024L 0-3 AS Le Moule28/04/2024
14 RC Basse-TerreDEquinoxe PC 1-1 28/02/2024VCS Capesterre 1-2 02/03/2024D 1-1 Equinoxe PC16/03/2024LJSC MG 2-1 24/03/2024LUNAR 5-2 12/04/2024V 2-0 AC Saint-Robert28/04/2024
15 Red StarLUS Ansoise 1-0 24/02/2024D 0-0 Gourbeyre01/03/2024L 0-2 CS Bouillante13/03/2024LBouillante 2-0 16/03/2024V 2-0 Colonial Club20/03/2024V 3-0 Sainte-Rose12/04/2024
16 Club SportLUNAR 3-1 23/02/2024V 4-1 AC Saint-Robert02/03/2024DDragon Le Gosier 1-1 15/03/2024L 1-2 AS Le Moule23/03/2024LJS Vieux-Habitants 2-1 13/04/2024V 1-0 Zenit28/04/2024
17 JS Vieux-HabitantsL 1-3 AS Le Moule02/03/2024LDragon Le Gosier 3-0 09/03/2024VEquinoxe PC 2-5 20/03/2024DZenit 0-0 23/03/2024V 2-1 Club Sport13/04/2024L 2-3 JSC MG21/04/2024
18 Colonial ClubV 2-1 Bouillante01/03/2024V 1-0 Sainte-Rose16/03/2024LRed Star 2-0 20/03/2024D 1-1 Stade Lamentin13/04/2024LCS Bouillante 3-0 30/04/2024L 1-2 JS Les Abymes04/05/2024
19 JS Les AbymesLLa Frégate 1-0 24/02/2024L 1-2 Cygne Noir01/03/2024VCS Bouillante 1-3 17/03/2024V 2-0 US Ansoise22/03/2024LGourbeyre 3-0 13/04/2024L 0-2 Bouillante27/04/2024
20 Equinoxe PCDRC Basse-Terre 1-1 16/03/2024L 2-5 JS Vieux-Habitants20/03/2024D 2-2 UNAR24/03/2024L 1-2 CS Capesterre27/03/2024LAC Saint-Robert 2-1 14/04/2024V 5-2 Dragon Le Gosier28/04/2024
21 US AnsoiseV 1-0 Red Star24/02/2024LStade Lamentin 2-1 03/03/2024L 1-2 Marquisat16/03/2024LJS Les Abymes 2-0 22/03/2024D 1-1 La Frégate13/04/2024D 2-2 CS Bouillante04/05/2024
22 ZenitD 2-2 UNAR03/02/2024LAC Saint-Robert 4-0 24/02/2024V 2-0 Dragon Le Gosier03/03/2024LAS Le Moule 10-1 15/03/2024D 0-0 JS Vieux-Habitants23/03/2024L 1-4 JSC MG14/04/2024
23 Dragon Le GosierL 2-3 AC Saint-Robert09/02/2024LZenit 2-0 03/03/2024V 3-0 JS Vieux-Habitants09/03/2024D 1-1 Club Sport15/03/2024LArsenal PB 5-1 24/03/2024L 0-2 CS Capesterre12/04/2024
24 Sainte-RoseL 0-1 JS Les Abymes03/02/2024LBouillante 3-0 25/02/2024L 0-1 La Frégate02/03/2024LColonial Club 1-0 16/03/2024L 0-3 Cygne Noir07/04/2024D 3-3 Stade Lamentin04/05/2024

Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 23/05/2024 at 22:58

Team \ Rd12345678910111213141516171819202122
Gourbeyre3211111111111
Marquisat25544343332322
logo Stade LamentinStade Lamentin21322434443233
logo La FrégateLa Frégate12133566555444
logo Red Star Pointe-à-PitreRed Star571076222224555
logo Cygne NoirCygne Noir4455655677666
logo CS BouillanteCS Bouillante11768889989877
US Ansoise88810998866788
logo JS Les AbymesJS Les Abymes969111111101010101099
logo Résistance BouillanteBouillante410121012121212121212121210
logo Colonial Club BaillifColonial Club1211129101011111111111011
logo Sainte-RoseSainte-Rose56811777779891112

Most frequent scoresLast updated on 01/01/1970 at 01:00

Score Frequence
0 - 0 18 times
1 - 0 36 times
1 - 1 15 times
2 - 0 27 times
2 - 1 41 times
2 - 2 12.5 times
3 - 0 22 times
3 - 1 23 times
3 - 2 8 times
3 - 3 3.5 times
4 - 0 9 times
Score Frequence
4 - 1 12 times
4 - 2 4 times
4 - 3 1 times
5 - 0 4 times
5 - 1 4 times
5 - 2 4 times
5 - 3 1 times
6 - 0 2 times
6 - 1 3 times
6 - 4 1 times
8 - 0 1 times

Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 23/05/2024 at 22:58

Comments

Sign in to save your comment

Other competitions of the country

Back to top