January 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Samy Bahri ( Foix) | Revel | ||||||||
Wissam Graouch ( Uzès) | Le Grau du Roi | ||||||||
September 26, 2022 | |||||||||
Jérôme Hergault ( Free) | Lavaur | ||||||||
September 01, 2022 | |||||||||
Samy Bahri ( Colomiers B) | Foix | ||||||||
August 01, 2022 | |||||||||
Jérémie Clément ( AS Béziers) | Castelnaudary | ||||||||
July 28, 2022 | |||||||||
Jean-Jacques Woto ( Compiègne) | Juvent.Papus | ||||||||
July 07, 2022 | |||||||||
Zachary Levrel ( Aigues Mortes) | Aimargues | ||||||||
July 01, 2022 | |||||||||
Mickael Lima ( Frontignan) | Stade Balarucois | ||||||||
Sekou Ahmed Cissé ( Frontignan) | Palavas | ||||||||
Rayan Tchamba Mbetga ( Frontignan) | Palavas | ||||||||
Mohamed El Madaghri ( Frontignan) | Palavas | ||||||||
Sofian Debza ( Frontignan) | Stade Balarucois | ||||||||
Lorrys Sob Fefen ( Frontignan) | Rousson | ||||||||
Rayan Aitoujaboune ( Frontignan) | Palavas | ||||||||
Régional 2 Occitanie2022/2023
Season
Tier : 7
Type of clubs : A
Country : France
Games played : 528
Goals scored : 1724 (3.27 goals per match )
46%
Home victories
25%
Draws
29%
Away victories
Promoted : Le Grau du Roi, Cugnaux, Lavaur, Baziège, Figeac Capdenac, Pignan, FC Comtal, Soues Cigognes
Relegated to lower tier : Druelle, Pradines Douelle, Balma B, Tarbes B, Perrier Vergèze, Fleurance La Sauvetat, Anduze, Juillan OM, Aussonne, Rodéo Toulouse B, Pezens, Perpignan Nord, Soleil Levant Nîmes, US Béziers, Frontignan B, Lourdes B, Toulouse MFC B, Bressols, Tournefeuille B, Saint-Alban Aucamville B, Colomiers C
Promoted to higher tier : US Plaisance, Chemin Bas d'Avignon, Canet Roussillon B, Seysses-Frouzins, Atlas Paillade, Biars-Bretenoux
Relegated from higher tier : Cazères, Revel, Lattes, Tournefeuille, Blagnac B, Stade Balarucois, Saint-Orens, Juventus de Papus, Graulhet, Castanet B, Rousson, Albi Marssac Tarn
Régional 2 Occitanie 2022/2023's fixtures and results
Round 22
General rankingLast updated on 04/06/2023
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| Le Grau du Roi | 58 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 23 | +52 | |
2
| Aimargues | 42 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 71 | 37 | +34 | |
3
| Vauvert | 38 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 37 | +9 | |
4
| Fabrègues B | 31 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 41 | -5 | |
5
| Pignan | 31 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 40 | +3 | |
6
| Petit Bard | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 37 | -4 | |
7
| Rousson | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 37 | -9 | |
8
| Uchaud | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 44 | -6 | |
9
| Lattes | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 38 | -1 | |
10
| Avenir Foot Lozère B | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 39 | -5 | |
11
| Stade Balarucois | 24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 44 | -1 | |
12
| Palavas | 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 86 | -67 |
Latest transfers
Rankings
1 | Le Grau du Roi | VAvenir Foot Lozère B 0-5 02/04/2023 | V 3-1 Rousson15/04/2023 | VPignan 2-3 23/04/2023 | V 6-2 Palavas13/05/2023 | VUchaud 3-5 20/05/2023 | V 3-1 Stade Balarucois04/06/2023 | |
2 | Petit Bard | DVauvert 2-2 02/04/2023 | V 1-0 Avenir Foot Lozère B16/04/2023 | VRousson 0-2 23/04/2023 | V 1-0 Pignan14/05/2023 | VPalavas 1-2 28/05/2023 | V 2-1 Uchaud04/06/2023 | |
- | St-Gaudens | DGrisolles 2-2 01/04/2023 | VAuch B 0-2 15/04/2023 | V 3-1 Muret B22/04/2023 | VLavaur 2-3 13/05/2023 | V 7-1 Graulhet27/05/2023 | VTournefeuille 0-1 04/06/2023 | |
4 | Montauban | VSaint-Juéry 0-1 01/04/2023 | VRodez C 0-3 15/04/2023 | V 1-0 AMTF ASPTT22/04/2023 | VJuvent.Papus 1-2 14/05/2023 | V 4-2 FC Comtal27/05/2023 | LFCSA 3-1 04/06/2023 | |
5 | Lattes | LRousson 3-2 02/04/2023 | D 3-3 Pignan15/04/2023 | VPalavas 0-3 23/04/2023 | V 3-0 Uchaud14/05/2023 | VStade Balarucois 1-2 28/05/2023 | V 5-3 Aimargues04/06/2023 | |
6 | Vauvert | D 2-2 Petit Bard02/04/2023 | V 3-2 Fabrègues B16/04/2023 | LAvenir Foot Lozère B 2-1 23/04/2023 | V 3-1 Rousson14/05/2023 | VPignan 0-1 24/05/2023 | V 4-3 Palavas04/06/2023 | |
7 | Conques | V 3-0 Cugnaux02/04/2023 | LBaziège 2-0 15/04/2023 | V 5-3 OC Perpignan23/04/2023 | V 3-2 ASM 3414/05/2023 | DCastanet B 0-0 27/05/2023 | V 4-0 Saint-Orens04/06/2023 | |
8 | Baziège | VOC Perpignan 0-1 02/04/2023 | V 2-0 Conques15/04/2023 | VCastanet B 2-3 22/04/2023 | L 1-2 Saint-Orens13/05/2023 | DRevel 1-1 27/05/2023 | V 2-0 Trèbes04/06/2023 | |
- | FCSA | VFigeac Capdenac 0-1 01/04/2023 | V 2-1 Luc-Primaube15/04/2023 | VBlagnac B 1-2 22/04/2023 | L 0-1 Cazes-Mondenard13/05/2023 | DCahors 1-1 27/05/2023 | V 3-1 Montauban04/06/2023 | |
10 | FC Comtal | VLuc-Primaube 2-3 01/04/2023 | D 1-1 Blagnac B15/04/2023 | VCazes-Mondenard 1-4 22/04/2023 | V 3-1 Cahors13/05/2023 | LMontauban 4-2 27/05/2023 | V 5-3 Rodez C04/06/2023 | |
11 | Revel | V 2-0 Castelnaudary01/04/2023 | DPouvourville 2-2 15/04/2023 | D 1-1 Foix22/04/2023 | VCugnaux 1-3 13/05/2023 | D 1-1 Baziège27/05/2023 | VOC Perpignan 0-2 04/06/2023 | |
12 | Auch B | LSaint-Sulpice 1-0 01/04/2023 | L 0-2 St-Gaudens15/04/2023 | DGrisolles 1-1 22/04/2023 | VMuret B 1-2 13/05/2023 | V 3-2 Lavaur24/05/2023 | VGraulhet 0-1 04/06/2023 | |
13 | Muret B | DBoulogne-Peguilhan 0-0 01/04/2023 | V 3-0 Saint-Sulpice15/04/2023 | LSt-Gaudens 3-1 22/04/2023 | L 1-2 Auch B13/05/2023 | V 2-1 Grisolles27/05/2023 | VLavaur 2-3 04/06/2023 | |
14 | Foix | LCastanet B 3-2 01/04/2023 | V 6-1 Saint-Orens15/04/2023 | DRevel 1-1 22/04/2023 | V 4-1 Trèbes13/05/2023 | LCastelnaudary 3-1 27/05/2023 | V 3-1 Pouvourville04/06/2023 | |
15 | Juvent.Papus | VFigeac Capdenac 0-1 08/04/2023 | V 3-1 Cazes-Mondenard16/04/2023 | VCahors 0-2 22/04/2023 | L 1-2 Montauban14/05/2023 | LRodez C 3-0 27/05/2023 | D 2-2 AMTF ASPTT04/06/2023 | |
16 | Castelnaudary | LRevel 2-0 01/04/2023 | D 0-0 Trèbes15/04/2023 | VASM 34 0-3 23/04/2023 | VPouvourville 1-3 13/05/2023 | V 3-1 Foix27/05/2023 | LCugnaux 4-2 04/06/2023 | |
17 | Tournefeuille | VFonsorbes 3-4 02/04/2023 | D 2-2 Soues Cigognes15/04/2023 | LCazères 2-1 22/04/2023 | V 5-0 Boulogne-Peguilhan13/05/2023 | VSaint-Sulpice 1-2 27/05/2023 | L 0-1 St-Gaudens04/06/2023 | |
- | Blagnac B | V 3-0 Juvent.Papus01/04/2023 | DFC Comtal 1-1 15/04/2023 | L 1-2 FCSA22/04/2023 | VFigeac Capdenac 1-2 13/05/2023 | V 3-0 Luc-Primaube27/05/2023 | LSaint-Juéry 4-0 04/06/2023 | |
19 | Rousson | V 3-2 Lattes02/04/2023 | LLe Grau du Roi 3-1 15/04/2023 | L 0-2 Petit Bard23/04/2023 | LVauvert 3-1 14/05/2023 | V 3-1 Avenir Foot Lozère B28/05/2023 | VFabrègues B 0-1 04/06/2023 | |
20 | Avenir Foot Lozère B | L 0-5 Le Grau du Roi02/04/2023 | LPetit Bard 1-0 16/04/2023 | V 2-1 Vauvert23/04/2023 | V 4-1 Fabrègues B14/05/2023 | LRousson 3-1 28/05/2023 | V 4-0 Pignan04/06/2023 | |
21 | Grisolles | D 2-2 St-Gaudens01/04/2023 | DFonsorbes 1-1 16/04/2023 | D 1-1 Auch B22/04/2023 | VSoues Cigognes 0-2 14/05/2023 | LMuret B 2-1 27/05/2023 | V 4-1 Cazères04/06/2023 | |
22 | Saint-Sulpice | V 1-0 Auch B01/04/2023 | LMuret B 3-0 15/04/2023 | L 1-2 Lavaur22/04/2023 | VGraulhet 0-1 14/05/2023 | L 1-2 Tournefeuille27/05/2023 | VFonsorbes 1-2 04/06/2023 | |
23 | Cazères | V 2-1 Lavaur01/04/2023 | LGraulhet 1-0 16/04/2023 | V 2-1 Tournefeuille22/04/2023 | LFonsorbes 1-0 14/05/2023 | V 3-1 Soues Cigognes27/05/2023 | LGrisolles 4-1 04/06/2023 | |
24 | Cazes-Mondenard | D 2-2 AMTF ASPTT01/04/2023 | LJuvent.Papus 3-1 16/04/2023 | L 1-4 FC Comtal22/04/2023 | VFCSA 0-1 13/05/2023 | D 1-1 Figeac Capdenac27/05/2023 | VLuc-Primaube 1-3 04/06/2023 | |
25 | Castanet B | V 3-2 Foix01/04/2023 | LCugnaux 3-1 15/04/2023 | L 2-3 Baziège22/04/2023 | DOC Perpignan 1-1 13/05/2023 | D 0-0 Conques27/05/2023 | VASM 34 1-5 04/06/2023 | |
26 | AMTF ASPTT | DCazes-Mondenard 2-2 01/04/2023 | V 2-1 Cahors15/04/2023 | LMontauban 1-0 22/04/2023 | L 2-3 Rodez C13/05/2023 | V 5-1 Saint-Juéry27/05/2023 | DJuvent.Papus 2-2 04/06/2023 | |
27 | Figeac Capdenac | L 0-1 Juvent.Papus08/04/2023 | V 3-1 Saint-Juéry15/04/2023 | LLuc-Primaube 2-1 22/04/2023 | L 1-2 Blagnac B13/05/2023 | DCazes-Mondenard 1-1 27/05/2023 | V 4-0 Cahors04/06/2023 | |
28 | Saint-Juéry | L 0-1 Montauban01/04/2023 | LFigeac Capdenac 3-1 15/04/2023 | V 4-0 Rodez C22/04/2023 | DLuc-Primaube 0-0 13/05/2023 | LAMTF ASPTT 5-1 27/05/2023 | V 4-0 Blagnac B04/06/2023 | |
29 | Cugnaux | LConques 3-0 02/04/2023 | V 3-1 Castanet B15/04/2023 | DSaint-Orens 2-2 22/04/2023 | L 1-3 Revel13/05/2023 | LTrèbes 4-0 27/05/2023 | V 4-2 Castelnaudary04/06/2023 | |
30 | Aimargues | LPignan 5-1 02/04/2023 | V 11-0 Palavas16/04/2023 | LUchaud 2-0 23/04/2023 | D 2-2 Stade Balarucois14/05/2023 | V 8-1 Fabrègues B28/05/2023 | LLattes 5-3 04/06/2023 | |
Longest streaksLast updated on 29/03/2024 at 08:25
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
Le Grau du Roi | 11 | 11 | |
Montauban | 7 | ||
Aimargues | 6 | ||
Pignan | 6 | ||
Lavaur | 5 | ||
Petit Bard | 5 | 5 | |
St-Gaudens | 5 | 5 | |
Baziège | 5 | ||
FC Comtal | 4 | ||
Rodez C | 4 | ||
Cazères | 4 | ||
Lattes | 4 | 4 | |
Conques | 3 | ||
Revel | 3 | ||
Castanet B | 3 | ||
Tournefeuille | 3 | ||
Figeac Capdenac | 3 | ||
Cahors | 3 | ||
Saint-Juéry | 3 | ||
Blagnac B | 3 | ||
Auch B | 3 | 3 | |
Vauvert | 3 | 3 | |
Boulogne-Peguilhan | 3 | ||
FCSA | 3 | ||
Juvent.Papus | 3 | ||
Stade Balarucois | 3 | ||
Castelnaudary | 3 | ||
Soues Cigognes | 2 | ||
Uchaud | 2 | ||
Rousson | 2 | 2 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 29/03/2024 at 08:25
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Le Grau du Roi | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Aimargues | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Vauvert | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Fabrègues B | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
Pignan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
Petit Bard | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
Rousson | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
Uchaud | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
Lattes | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
Avenir Foot Lozère B | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
Stade Balarucois | 10 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Palavas | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 29/03/2024 at 08:25
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 22 times |
1 - 0 | 72 times |
1 - 1 | 65 times |
2 - 0 | 49 times |
2 - 1 | 68 times |
2 - 2 | 32 times |
3 - 0 | 38 times |
3 - 1 | 45 times |
3 - 2 | 31 times |
3 - 3 | 9 times |
4 - 0 | 15 times |
4 - 1 | 20 times |
4 - 2 | 10 times |
4 - 3 | 6 times |
4 - 4 | 3 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
5 - 0 | 5 times |
5 - 1 | 13 times |
5 - 2 | 4 times |
5 - 3 | 4 times |
5 - 4 | 1 times |
6 - 1 | 4 times |
6 - 2 | 1 times |
7 - 0 | 3 times |
7 - 1 | 2 times |
7 - 2 | 1 times |
7 - 3 | 1 times |
8 - 1 | 1 times |
8 - 2 | 1 times |
9 - 0 | 1 times |
11 - 0 | 1 times |
Comments