logo
fr es  Tuesday 21 october 2014
   
Turkey Kasimpasa 01/07/13
Netherlands Ajax 31/08/12 01/07/13 Free
Germany Hoffenheim 25/01/11 31/08/12 7 M
England Liverpool 12/07/07 25/01/11 17.25 M
Netherlands Ajax 01/07/03 12/07/07
Ryan Babel
Ryan Guno Babel
Netherlands Eredivisie 2
  2013, 2004  
Netherlands Johan Cruijff Schaal 2
  2006, 2005  
Netherlands KNVB-Beker 2
  2007, 2006  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Preferred opponents
Club
Goals
Wins
2
7
Player
Ryan Babel
Netherlands Dutch  Age 27 years
Born 19 Dece 1986 in Amsterdam Netherlands
Club Turkey Kasimpasa
Position Right/Left Winger
Height 1m85  Weight 79 kg  Caps 42

Football : Ryan Babel
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 Turkey Kasimpasa 1 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
2013/2014 Turkey Kasimpasa 1 29  
 
1
 
 
 
30
2012/2013 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 16 4
 
2  
 
22
2011/2012 Germany Hoffenheim   31  
 
4 2
 
37
2010/2011 Germany Hoffenheim   15  
 
1
 
 
 
16
2010/2011 England Liverpool   9 6 2
 
1
 
18
2009/2010 England Liverpool   25 10 3
 
6
 
44
2008/2009 England Liverpool   27 10 5
 
8
 
50
2007/2008 England Liverpool   30 13 6 11 60
2006/2007 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 27 7 9 7 50
2005/2006 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 25 9 6 5 45
2004/2005 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 20 4 3 2 29
2003/2004 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
TOTAL 260 63 42 42 407
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
GermanyDFB-Pokal543731010
GermanyBundesliga464337355081
EnglandFA Cup965771000
EnglandLeague Cup776190020
EnglandPremier League9131343512040
Europe(C1) Champions League432323219020
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup755323000
Europe(C3) Europa League13108292011
InternationalWorld Cup10350000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying822811000
InternationalEuro Qualifying1266590010
InternationalFriendlies2179344000
NetherlandsEredivisie CL Play-offs644071000
NetherlandsJohan Cruijff Schaal221571010
NetherlandsKNVB-Beker1245684000
NetherlandsEredivisie8960561918010
TurkeyTrkiye Kupasi11900000
TurkeySpor Toto Sper Lig343227595031
 TOTAL40724723930670243

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation
planete hit les meilleurs sites francophones
Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :