logo
fr es  Saturday 20 december 2014
   
Germany HSV 31/08/12 13 M
England Tottenham 31/08/10 31/08/12 11 M
Spain Real Madrid 05/08/08 31/08/10 13 M
Germany HSV 01/07/05 05/08/08 5.5 M
Netherlands Ajax 01/07/99 29/05/05
Rafael van der Vaart
Rafael Ferdinand van der Vaart
Saudi Arabia رافائيل فان در فارت
Japan ラファエル・ファン・デル・ファールト
Russia Рафаэл ван дер Варт
China 拉菲爾雲達華治
Europe Intertoto Cup 1
  2005  
Germany 2. Bundesliga Playoffs 1
  2014  
Netherlands Eredivisie 2
  2004, 2002  
Netherlands Johan Cruijff Schaal 1
  2002  
Netherlands KNVB-Beker 1
  2002  
Spain Supercopa 1
  2008  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace   10
Strength   14
Jumping   12
Stamina   17
Agility   15
Balance   15
Resistance   16
Mental skills
Positioning   12
Anticipation   14
Flair   13
Leadership   17
Agressivity   12
Fighting Spirit   15
Composure   16
Rigour   17
Game vision   17
Teamwork   18
Creativity   17
Behavior   15
Compliance   17
Technical skills
Finishing   15
Long shots   16
Crossing   18
Free Kicks   18
Shot power   14
Ball Control   18
Technique   15
Dribbling   17
Off the Ball   10
Marking   9
Tackling   6
Heading   11
Right foot   13
Left foot   19
left legleft leg
dchirure aux ischio-jambiers
Date : 28 Augu 2011
Recovery time : 40 days
left thighleft thigh
major strain
Date : 24 Apri 2010
Recovery time : 21 days
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
38
8
12
5
17
5
11
4
14
3
Player
Rafael van der Vaart
Netherlands Dutch  Age 31 years
Born 11 Febr 1983 in Heemskerk Netherlands
Club Germany Hamburger SV
Position Left/Centre Offensive Midfielder
Height 1m75  Weight 74 kg  Caps 109

Football : Rafael van der Vaart
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 Germany Hamburger SV 1 11  
 
2  
 
13
2013/2014 Germany Hamburger SV 1 27  
 
5 4 36
2012/2013 Germany Hamburger SV 1 27  
 
 
 
5 32
2012/2013 England Tottenham 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
3
 
2011/2012 England Tottenham 1 33 1 5 9 48
2010/2011 England Tottenham 1 28 7 1
 
7 43
2009/2010 Spain Real Madrid 1 26 3
 
2 15 46
2008/2009 Spain Real Madrid 1 32 7
 
3
 
10 52
2007/2008 Germany Hamburger SV 1 29 11 4 14 58
2006/2007 Germany Hamburger SV 1 26 5 2
 
6 39
2005/2006 Germany Hamburger SV 1 19 15 2
 
9 45
2004/2005 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 22 7 3
 
8
 
40
2003/2004 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 26 7 1
 
14 48
2002/2003 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 21 6 3 6
 
36
2001/2002 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 20 5 2 1
 
28
2000/2001 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 27 4 1
 
 
 
32
1999/2000 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 1 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
TOTAL 377 78 36 109 600
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
Germany2. Bundesliga Playoffs221640000
GermanyDFB-Pokal1197766000
GermanyLigapokal221800000
GermanyBundesliga13913611395440282
EnglandFA Cup553981010
EnglandLeague Cup11620000
EnglandPremier League6357462624070
SpainCopa del Rey322251000
SpainSupercopa221280001
SpainLiga BBVA58312677110100
Europe(C1) Champions League4336304990131
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup2523197611040
Europe(C3) Europa League11581000
EuropeIntertoto Cup997274000
InternationalWorld Cup844420020
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying221514059030
InternationalEuro Qualifying231715985020
InternationalEuro955721010
InternationalFriendlies4735291910020
NetherlandsJohan Cruijff Schaal221802000
NetherlandsKNVB-Beker855342000
NetherlandsEredivisie1171089431520111
 TOTAL600507435221930845

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who has been the best forward in 2014?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :