logo
fr es  Thursday 18 december 2014
   
England Wolves 04/12/14 Back f. L.
England Crystal Palace 01/09/14 04/12/14 Loan
England Wolves 01/07/14 01/09/14 Back f. L.
England QPR 31/01/14 01/07/14 Loan
England Wolves 30/06/09 31/01/14 7.6 M
England Reading 07/06/05 30/06/09 105 k
Republic of Ireland Cork City 1984-2010 23/03/03 07/06/05 Free
Republic of Ireland St. Patrick 01/07/01 23/03/03
England Championship 1
  2006  
England League One 1
  2014  
England Championship Play-Off 1
  2014  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
right kneeright knee
inflammation du cartilage
Date : 26 Marc 2011
Recovery time : 44 days
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
27
10
20
7
11
4
13
4
Player
Kevin Doyle
Republic of Ireland Irish  Age 31 years
Born 18 Sept 1983 in Adamstown Republic of Ireland
Club England Wolverhampton
Position Centre Forward
Height 1m80  Weight 83 kg  Caps 56

Football : Kevin Doyle
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 England Wolverhampton 2  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2014/2015 England Crystal Palace 1 3
 
 
 
1
 
2 6
2013/2014 England QPR 2 9  
 
3
 
2 14
2013/2014 England Wolverhampton 3 23  
 
2
 
3
 
28
2012/2013 England Wolverhampton 2 42  
 
2
 
3 47
2011/2012 England Wolverhampton 1 33  
 
3
 
9 45
2010/2011 England Wolverhampton 1 26  
 
5 6 37
2009/2010 England Wolverhampton 1 34  
 
3
 
9 46
2008/2009 England Reading 2 41  
 
1
 
8 50
2007/2008 England Reading 1 36  
 
 
 
6 42
2006/2007 England Reading 1 32  
 
2
 
6 40
2005/2006 England Reading 2 45  
 
6 2
 
53
2005 Republic of Ireland Cork City 1984-2010 1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2004 Republic of Ireland Cork City 1984-2010 1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2003 Republic of Ireland Cork City 1984-2010 1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2002/2003 Republic of Ireland St. Patrick    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001/2002 Republic of Ireland St. Patrick    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 324  
 
28 56 408
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
EnglandChampionship Play-Off431800000
EnglandFA Cup1154932000
EnglandLeague Cup1366292000
EnglandPremier League16414612930371100
EnglandChampionship13712811294470110
EnglandLeague One231615163010
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying131210403000
InternationalEuro Qualifying161410725021
InternationalEuro221270000
InternationalFriendlies252114335010
 TOTAL408353307141041251

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who has been the best central defender in 2014?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :