logo
fr es  Thursday 31 july 2014
   
Mexico Tigres UANL 23/11/12
Mexico Pachuca 01/07/06 23/11/12
José Francisco Torres Mezzel
José Francisco Torres
International Gold Cup 1
  2013  
Mexico Apertura 2
  2013, 2009  
Mexico Copa México Clausura 1
  2014  
Mexico Playoffs Clausura 1
  2007  
North America CONCACAF Champions League 1
  2010  
North America North American SuperLiga 1
  2007  
South America Copa Sudamericana 1
  2006  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Preferred opponents
Club
Goals
Wins
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
19
6
20
5
22
4
17
3
15
3
Player
José Francisco Torres
United States American  Age 26 years
Born 29 Octo 1987 in Longview, Texas United States
Club Mexico Tigres UANL
Position Defensive Midfielder
Height 1m65  Weight 61 kg  Caps 26

Football : José Francisco Torres
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 Mexico Tigres UANL 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
2013/2014 Mexico Tigres UANL 1 27  
 
12  
 
39
2012/2013 Mexico Tigres UANL 1 15
 
1
 
2
 
6
 
24
 
2012/2013 Mexico Pachuca 1 13  
 
 
 
2
 
15
2011/2012 Mexico Pachuca 1 24
 
 
 
2
 
7
 
33
 
2010/2011 Mexico Pachuca 1 27
 
2
 
2
 
 
 
31
 
2009/2010 Mexico Pachuca 1 27 12
 
4
 
6
 
49
2008/2009 Mexico Pachuca 1 30 5
 
9 5
 
49
2007/2008 Mexico Pachuca 1 10
 
3
 
2
 
 
 
15
 
2006/2007 Mexico Pachuca 1  
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
TOTAL 175 26
 
33 26
 
260
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
North AmericaCONCACAF Champions League11108440040
North AmericaNorth American SuperLiga843210010
South AmericaCopa Libertadores221590010
IntercontinentalClub World Cup543420000
InternationalWorld Cup11450000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying943340000
InternationalGold Cup543120000
InternationalFriendlies11106590020
MexicoCopa México Apertura221801000
MexicoCopa México Clausura875842000
MexicoInterliga333000000
MexicoPlayoffs Apertura422430010
MexicoPlayoffs Clausura161311891010
MexicoApertura1751431217650344
 TOTAL2602091768890444
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Did Messi deserve the best World Cup player trophee?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation
planete hit les meilleurs sites francophones
Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :