logo
fr es  Wednesday 26 july 2017
   
Italy AC Milan 17/08/16 7.5 M
Turkey Besiktas 31/08/14 17/08/16
Ukraine Metalist 01/07/14 31/08/14 Back f. L.
Spain Atltico 01/01/14 01/07/14 Loan
Ukraine Metalist 08/07/11 01/01/14 2.2 M
Italy Napoli 30/08/10 08/07/11 3 M
Germany Bayern 26/06/10 30/08/10 Back f. L.
Argentina Estudiantes LP 03/11/09 26/06/10 Loan
Germany Bayern 01/07/07 03/11/09 8 M
Argentina Estudiantes LP 01/07/02 01/07/07
Saudi Arabia خوزيه إرنستو سوزا
Jos Ernesto Sosa
Germany Bundesliga 2
  2010, 2008  
Germany DFB-Pokal 2
  2010, 2008  
Germany Ligapokal 1
  2007  
Germany Supercup 1
  2010  
International Olympic Games 1
  2008  
Spain Liga BBVA 1
  2014  
Turkey Spor Toto Sper Lig 1
  2016  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace  1511
Strength  1410
Jumping  1010
Stamina  1811
Agility  1610
Balance  1512
Resistance  1512
Mental skills
Positioning  1510
Anticipation  1511
Flair  1512
Leadership  1710
Agressivity  1410
Fighting Spirit  1411
Composure  1611
Rigour  1611
Game vision  1712
Teamwork  1611
Creativity  1711
Behavior  1411
Compliance  1511
Technical skills
Finishing  1411
Long shots  1511
Crossing  1612
Free Kicks  1711
Shot power  1611
Ball Control  1612
Technique  1612
Dribbling  1611
Off the Ball  1212
Marking  1110
Tackling  139
Heading  1010
Right foot  1713
Left foot  1310
Preferred opponents
Club
Goals
Wins
Player
Jos Ernesto Sosa
Argentina Argentine  Age 32 years
Born 19 June 1985 in Carcaraa Argentina
Club Italy AC Milan
Position Right/Left Offensive Midfielder
Height 1m79  Weight 71 kg  Caps 19

Football : Jos Ernesto Sosa
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2016/2017 Italy AC Milan 1 18
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
19
 
2015/2016 Turkey Besiktas 1 31 5 5  
 
41
2014/2015 Turkey Besiktas 1 27 7
 
3
 
 
 
37
2013/2014 Spain Atltico Madrid 1 15
 
5
 
4
 
 
 
24
 
2013/2014 Ukraine Metalist 1 17 2
 
1
 
1
 
21
2012/2013 Ukraine Metalist 1 21 7
 
 
 
2
 
30
2011/2012 Ukraine Metalist 1 26 12  
 
9
 
47
2010/2011 Italy Napoli 1 23 6
 
1
 
1
 
31
2010/2011 Germany Bayern Munich 1  
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
1
 
2009/2010 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1 17 9  
 
1 27
2009/2010 Germany Bayern Munich 1 3
 
1
 
2
 
 
 
6
 
2008/2009 Germany Bayern Munich 1 17 3
 
1
 
1
 
22
2007/2008 Germany Bayern Munich 1 15
 
6
 
4
 
2
 
27
 
2006/2007 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1 24  
 
 
 
1
 
25
2005/2006 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1  
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
12
 
2004/2005 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1  
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
1
 
2003/2004 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
 
2002/2003 Argentina Estudiantes LP 1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 262 75 23 19 379
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
GermanyDFB-Pokal622440000
GermanyLigapokal11900000
GermanySupercup10200000
GermanyBundesliga351817242020
South AmericaCopa Libertadores191513212000
South AmericaCopa Sudamericana211250000
ArgentinaApertura494738704070
SpainCopa del Rey421800000
SpainLiga BBVA1544570000
Europe(C1) Champions League1134410010
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup612410010
Europe(C3) Europa League373226743030
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying733080000
InternationalOlympic Games20130000
InternationalFriendlies1275871010
ItalyCoppa Italia221510000
ItalySerie A412219151082
TurkeyTrkiye Kupasi865321020
TurkeySpor Toto Sper Lig5854458512050
UkraineKubok Ukraini11890010
UkrainePremyer Liha64635345170101
 TOTAL38128424912430413

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Who is the player of the season in Premier League?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo