logo
fr es  Monday 24 november 2014
   
Spain Real Madrid 01/09/14 Loan
England Man U 01/07/10 01/09/14 10 M€
Mexico Chivas 01/07/06 01/07/10
Mexico Chivas B 01/07/05 01/07/06
Javier Hernández
Chicharito
Javier Hernández Balcázar
England Premier League 2
  2013, 2011  
England Community Shield 3
  2013, 2011, 2010  
International Gold Cup 1
  2011  
Mexico Clausura 1
  2008  
Mexico Playoffs Apertura 1
  2006  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace   19
Strength   13
Jumping   16
Stamina   15
Agility   16
Balance   17
Resistance   13
Mental skills
Positioning   19
Anticipation   18
Flair   17
Leadership   10
Agressivity   12
Fighting Spirit   15
Composure   13
Rigour   16
Game vision   14
Teamwork   14
Creativity   13
Behavior   16
Compliance   17
Technical skills
Finishing   19
Long shots   11
Crossing   10
Free Kicks   7
Shot power   12
Ball Control   16
Technique   13
Dribbling   13
Off the Ball   20
Marking   9
Heading   16
Right foot   18
Left foot   12
left ankleleft ankle
sprain
Date : 03 Dece 2011
Recovery time : 30 days
Player
Javier Hernández
Mexico Mexican  Age 26 years
Born 01 June 1988 in Guadalajara Mexico
Club Spain Real Madrid
Position Centre Forward
Height 1m75  Weight 70 kg  Caps 69

Football : Javier Hernández
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 Spain Real Madrid 1 5 3
 
1 4 13
2014/2015 England Man U 1 1
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
2013/2014 England Man U 1 24 5
 
6 13 48
2012/2013 England Man U 1 22 6 8 15 51
2011/2012 England Man U 1 28 7 1
 
8 44
2010/2011 England Man U 1 27 9 9 13 58
2009/2010 Mexico Chivas 1 28  
 
 
 
16 44
2008/2009 Mexico Chivas 1 22 7 3
 
 
 
32
2007/2008 Mexico Chivas 1 5
 
5
 
1
 
 
 
11
 
2006/2007 Mexico Chivas 1 5 1
 
 
 
 
 
6
2005/2006 Mexico Chivas B    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 167 43 30 69 309
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
North AmericaNorth American SuperLiga20430000
South AmericaCopa Libertadores833493000
South AmericaCopa Sudamericana30250000
EnglandCommunity Shield10451000
EnglandFA Cup13119646000
EnglandLeague Cup1187866000
EnglandPremier League10249481637080
SpainCopa del Rey11901000
SpainLiga BBVA511523010
Europe(C1) Champions League271514457010
Europe(C3) Europa League332702000
InternationalConfederations Cup332703000
InternationalWorld Cup812523010
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying151311345020
InternationalGold Cup665627010
InternationalFriendlies3727229920020
MexicoInterliga30740000
MexicoPlayoffs Clausura10130000
MexicoApertura60343355260101
 TOTAL309175169441300261

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :