logo
fr es  Thursday 03 september 2015
   
Germany Bayer 31/08/15 13 M€
England Man U 30/06/15 31/08/15 Back f. L.
Spain Real Madrid 01/09/14 30/06/15 Loan
England Man U 01/07/10 01/09/14 10 M€
Mexico Chivas 01/07/06 01/07/10
Mexico Chivas B 01/07/05 01/07/06
Chicharito
Javier Hernández
Javier Hernández Balcázar
England Premier League 2
  2013, 2011  
England Community Shield 3
  2013, 2011, 2010  
Intercontinental Club World Cup 1
  2014  
International Gold Cup 1
  2011  
Mexico Clausura 1
  2008  
Mexico Playoffs Apertura 1
  2006  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace  1519
Strength  1113
Jumping  1516
Stamina  1215
Agility  1416
Balance  1217
Resistance  1213
Mental skills
Positioning  1619
Anticipation  1618
Flair  1517
Leadership  910
Agressivity  1112
Fighting Spirit  1315
Composure  1513
Rigour  916
Game vision  1014
Teamwork  1014
Creativity  913
Behavior  1216
Compliance  1217
Technical skills
Finishing  1719
Long shots  1111
Crossing  810
Free Kicks  87
Shot power  1412
Ball Control  1416
Technique  1313
Dribbling  1213
Off the Ball  1520
Marking  59
Heading  1416
Right foot  1518
Left foot  1012
left ankleleft ankle
sprain
Date : 03 Dece 2011
Recovery time : 30 days
Player
Javier Hernández
Mexico Mexican  Age 27 years
Born 01 June 1988 in Guadalajara Mexico
Club Germany Bayer Leverkusen
Position Centre Forward
Height 1m75  Weight 70 kg  Caps 73

Football : Javier Hernández
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2015/2016 Germany Bayer 1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2015/2016 England Man U 1 1
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
2014/2015 Spain Real Madrid 1 23 8 2 8 41
2014/2015 England Man U 1 1
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
2013/2014 England Man U 1 24 5
 
6 13 48
2012/2013 England Man U 1 22 6 8 15 51
2011/2012 England Man U 1 28 7 1
 
8 44
2010/2011 England Man U 1 27 9 9 13 58
2009/2010 Mexico Chivas 1 28  
 
 
 
16 44
2008/2009 Mexico Chivas 1 22 7 3
 
 
 
32
2007/2008 Mexico Chivas 1 5
 
5
 
1
 
 
 
11
 
2006/2007 Mexico Chivas 1 5 2
 
 
 
 
 
7
2005/2006 Mexico Chivas B    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 186 51 31 73 341
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
North AmericaCONCACAF Champions League10210000
North AmericaNorth American SuperLiga20430000
South AmericaCopa Libertadores833493000
South AmericaCopa Sudamericana30250000
EnglandCommunity Shield10451000
EnglandFA Cup13119646000
EnglandLeague Cup1187866000
EnglandPremier League10349484037080
SpainCopa del Rey221801000
SpainLiga BBVA2378707020
Europe(C1) Champions League341717368010
Europe(C3) Europa League332702000
InternationalConfederations Cup332703000
InternationalWorld Cup812523010
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying151311345020
InternationalGold Cup665627010
InternationalFriendlies4130255122040
MexicoInterliga30740000
MexicoPlayoffs Clausura10130000
MexicoApertura60343355260101
 TOTAL341187183401370291

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Did you know Anthony Martial before he signed to Manchester United?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
?> Tag footer :