logo
fr es  Friday 27 may 2016
   
Germany Bayer 31/08/15 13 M€
England Man U 30/06/15 31/08/15 Back f. L.
Spain Real Madrid 01/09/14 30/06/15 Loan
England Man U 01/07/10 01/09/14 10 M€
Mexico Chivas 01/07/06 01/07/10
Mexico Chivas B 01/07/05 01/07/06
Chicharito
Javier Hernández
Javier Hernández Balcázar
England Premier League 2
  2013, 2011  
England Community Shield 3
  2013, 2011, 2010  
Intercontinental Club World Cup 1
  2014  
International Gold Cup 1
  2011  
Mexico Clausura 1
  2008  
Mexico Playoffs Apertura 1
  2006  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace  1519
Strength  1113
Jumping  1517
Stamina  1215
Agility  1417
Balance  1217
Resistance  1213
Mental skills
Positioning  1619
Anticipation  1618
Flair  1517
Leadership  910
Agressivity  1112
Fighting Spirit  1315
Composure  1514
Rigour  916
Game vision  1013
Teamwork  1014
Creativity  912
Behavior  1216
Compliance  1218
Technical skills
Finishing  1719
Long shots  1112
Crossing  810
Free Kicks  88
Shot power  1412
Ball Control  1416
Technique  1313
Dribbling  1213
Off the Ball  1520
Marking  59
Heading  1417
Right foot  1518
Left foot  1013
left ankleleft ankle
sprain
Date : 03 Dece 2011
Recovery time : 30 days
Player
Javier Hernández
Mexico Mexican  Age 27 years
Born 01 June 1988 in Guadalajara Mexico
Club Germany Bayer Leverkusen
Position Centre Forward
Height 1m75  Weight 70 kg  Caps 79

Football : Javier Hernández
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2015/2016 Germany Bayer 1 28 9 3 6 46
2015/2016 England Man U 1 1
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
2014/2015 Spain Real Madrid 1 23 8 2 8 41
2014/2015 England Man U 1 1
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
2013/2014 England Man U 1 24 5
 
6 13 48
2012/2013 England Man U 1 22 6 8 15 51
2011/2012 England Man U 1 28 7 1
 
8 44
2010/2011 England Man U 1 27 9 9 13 58
2009/2010 Mexico Chivas 1 28  
 
 
 
16 44
2008/2009 Mexico Chivas 1 22 7 3
 
 
 
32
2007/2008 Mexico Chivas 1 5
 
5
 
1
 
 
 
11
 
2006/2007 Mexico Chivas 1 5 2
 
 
 
 
 
7
2005/2006 Mexico Chivas B    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 214 60 34 79 387
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
GermanyDFB-Pokal332024000
GermanyBundesliga2825216617070
North AmericaCONCACAF Champions League10210000
North AmericaNorth American SuperLiga20430000
South AmericaCopa Libertadores833493000
South AmericaCopa Sudamericana30250000
EnglandCommunity Shield10451000
EnglandFA Cup13119646000
EnglandLeague Cup1187866000
EnglandPremier League10349484037080
SpainCopa del Rey221801000
SpainLiga BBVA2378707020
Europe(C1) Champions League4023222113010
Europe(C3) Europa League665402010
InternationalConfederations Cup332703000
InternationalWorld Cup812523010
InternationalEliminatoires Coupe des Confédérati11971000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying191613566020
InternationalGold Cup665627010
InternationalFriendlies4231262723040
MexicoInterliga30740000
MexicoPlayoffs Clausura10130000
MexicoApertura60343355260101
 TOTAL387229218581660371

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
What do you think are the chances of Leicester in next season Champions League?
Javier Hernández 10-05-16 at 18:20
By Chaliphs
Under_Estimate Player..
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo