logo
fr es  Tuesday 21 october 2014
   
Retired 01/07/14
Australia City 05/06/13 01/07/14
Qatar Al-Gharafa 05/04/13 16/05/13 Free
Australia Melbourne V 20/08/11 23/06/12
Turkey Galatasaray 03/07/08 21/05/11 Free
England Liverpool 09/07/03 01/07/08 7.5 M
England Leeds 23/12/95 09/07/03
Australia Marconi 01/01/95 23/12/95
England Community Shield 1
  2006  
England FA Cup 1
  2006  
Europe (C1) Champions League 1
  2005  
Europe Super Cup 1
  2005  
International OFC Nations Cup 1
  2004  
Turkey TFF Sper Kupa 1
  2008  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace   20
Left foot   20
Player
Harry Kewell
Australia Australian  Age 36 years
Born 22 Sept 1978 in Sydney Australia
Club Retired
Position Left/Centre Midfielder/Forward
Height 1m80  Weight 70 kg  Caps 58

Football : Harry Kewell
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2013/2014 Australia Melbourne City   16  
 
 
 
 
 
16
2012/2013 Qatar Al-Gharafa 1 3  
 
 
 
 
 
3
2011/2012 Australia Melbourne V   25  
 
 
 
4 29
2010/2011 Turkey Galatasaray 1 20 3 3
 
8 34
2009/2010 Turkey Galatasaray 1 17 9 2 5
 
33
2008/2009 Turkey Galatasaray 1 26 9 2 6 43
2007/2008 England Liverpool   10
 
3
 
2
 
7 22
2006/2007 England Liverpool   2 1
 
 
 
5 8
2005/2006 England Liverpool   27 7
 
7
 
6 47
2004/2005 England Liverpool   18 12
 
1
 
1
 
32
2003/2004 England Liverpool   36 8 5 3 52
2002/2003 England Leeds United   31 5 5 1 42
2001/2002 England Leeds United   27 7 1 3
 
38
2000/2001 England Leeds United   17 9
 
 
 
 
 
26
1999/2000 England Leeds United   36 12 5 1
 
54
1998/1999 England Leeds United   38 4
 
7  
 
49
1997/1998 England Leeds United   29  
 
6 6 41
1996/1997 England Leeds United   1
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
1995/1996 England Leeds United   2
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
3
 
1995/1996 Australia Marconi    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1994/1995 Australia Marconi    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 381 89 46 58 574
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
EnglandFA Cup262320306020
EnglandLeague Cup13109965010
EnglandPremier League27425022134570271
AustraliaA-League4136308610060
Europe(C1) Champions League321716260010
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup4443370915031
Europe(C3) Europa League1277306030
IntercontinentalClub World Cup11900000
InternationalAsian Cup1087814020
InternationalConfederations Cup322071000
InternationalWorld Cup432381001
InternationalAsian Cup Qualifying221660010
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying181714726030
InternationalOFC Nations Cup11451000
InternationalFriendlies201814124000
QatarQatar Stars League321691000
TurkeyTFF Sper Kupa10261000
TurkeyTrkiye Kupasi664071010
TurkeySper Lig6351439422060
 TOTAL574497437181410563

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation
planete hit les meilleurs sites francophones
Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :