logo
fr es  Friday 31 october 2014
   
Spain Real Madrid 26/06/13 man.
France Paris S-G 30/12/11 24/06/13 man.
England Chelsea 01/07/09 22/05/11 man.
Italy AC Milan 07/11/01 01/06/09 man.
Italy Juventus 07/02/99 01/07/01 man.
Italy Parma 01/07/96 17/05/98 man.
Italy Reggiana 01/07/95 01/07/96 man.
Italy Italy 01/07/92 01/07/95 A.M.
Retired 01/07/92
Italy AC Milan 01/07/87 01/07/92
Italy AS Roma 01/07/79 01/07/87
Italy Parma 01/07/76 01/07/79
England Premier League 1
  2010  
England Community Shield 1
  2009  
England FA Cup 1
  2010  
Europe (C1) Champions League 3
  2014, 2007, 2003  
Europe Intertoto Cup 1
  1999  
Europe Super Cup 3
  2014, 2007, 2003  
France Ligue 1 1
  2013  
Intercontinental Club World Cup 1
  2007  
Italy Serie A 1
  2004  
Italy Coppa Italia 1
  2003  
Italy Supercoppa 1
  2004  
Spain Copa del Rey 1
  2014  
Europe (C1) Champions League 2
  1990, 1989  
Europe Super Cup 2
  1990, 1989  
Intercontinental Intercontinental Cup 2
  1990, 1989  
Italy Serie A 3
  1992, 1988, 1983  
Italy Coppa Italia 2
  1986, 1984  
Italy Supercoppa 1
  1989  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Preferred opponents
Club
Goals
Wins
2
10
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
18
4
23
3
12
3
5
2
Player
Carlo Ancelotti
Italy Italian  Age 55 years
Born 10 June 1959 in Reggiolo Italy
Club Spain Real Madrid
Position Centre Defensive Midfielder
Height 1m79  Weight 74 kg  Caps 26

Football : Carlo Ancelotti
%w
%l
%d
rk/rd
pts
gf
ga
Percentage of games won
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      m %w m %w m %w m %w m %w
2014/2015 Spain Real Madrid 1 9 4 3  
16
2013/2014 Spain Real Madrid 1 38 13 9  
60
2012/2013 France Paris S-G 1 38 10 6  
54
2011/2012 France Paris S-G 1 19  
4  
23
2010/2011 England Chelsea 1 37 10 5  
52
2009/2010 England Chelsea 1 38 8 10  
56
2008/2009 Italy AC Milan 1 38 8 1  
47
2007/2008 Italy AC Milan 1 38 11 2  
51
2006/2007 Italy AC Milan 1 38 15 6  
59
2005/2006 Italy AC Milan 1 38 12 4  
54
2004/2005 Italy AC Milan 1 38 13 5  
56
2003/2004 Italy AC Milan 1 34 12 7  
53
2002/2003 Italy AC Milan 1 34 19 8  
61
2001/2002 Italy AC Milan 1 25 8 6  
39
2000/2001 Italy Juventus 1 34 6 2  
42
1999/2000 Italy Juventus 1 34 14 4  
52
1998/1999 Italy Juventus 1 15 4 2  
21
1997/1998 Italy Parma 1 34 8 8  
50
1996/1997 Italy Parma 1 34 2 1  
37
1995/1996 Italy Reggiana 2 38  
3  
41
TOTAL 651 177 96  
924
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
1991/1992 Italy AC Milan 1 12  
 
6
 
1
 
19
1990/1991 Italy AC Milan 1 21 6
 
4
 
 
 
31
1989/1990 Italy AC Milan 1 24 7
 
4
 
4
 
39
1988/1989 Italy AC Milan 1 28 7 3
 
 
 
38
1987/1988 Italy AC Milan 1 27 4
 
7
 
8
 
46
1986/1987 Italy AS Roma 1 27  
 
7 2
 
36
1985/1986 Italy AS Roma 1 28
 
 
 
4
 
3
 
35
 
1984/1985 Italy AS Roma 1 20  
 
 
 
 
 
20
1983/1984 Italy AS Roma 1 9
 
4
 
5
 
3
 
21
 
1982/1983 Italy AS Roma 1 23 2
 
1
 
1
 
27
1981/1982 Italy AS Roma 1 5
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
6
 
1980/1981 Italy AS Roma 1 29  
 
 
 
3 32
1979/1980 Italy AS Roma 1 26  
 
 
 
 
 
26
1978/1979 Italy Parma    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1977/1978 Italy Parma    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1976/1977 Italy Parma    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 279 30 41 26 376
  Competition Matches pts/rd %w %d %l gf/m ga/m
EnglandCommunity Shield2Final0%50%50%1.52.5
EnglandFA Cup9Final78%22%0%2.890.33
EnglandLeague Cup41/4 Finals50%25%25%2.751.75
EnglandPremier League7615763%17%20%2.260.86
SpainCopa del Rey10Final90%10%0%1.90.2
SpainSupercopa2Final0%50%50%0.51
SpainLiga BBVA4710872%13%15%2.911.02
Europe(C1) Champions League139Final55%24%20%1.710.86
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup261/2 Finals54%23%23%1.731.19
EuropeIntertoto Cup6Final50%50%0%2.330.67
EuropeSuper Cup3Final100%0%0%20.33
FranceCoupe de France81/4 Finals75%13%13%2.251.13
FranceCoupe de la Ligue21/4 Finals50%50%0%10
FranceLigue 15712263%25%12%1.980.82
IntercontinentalClub World Cup2Final100%0%0%2.51
IntercontinentalIntercontinental Cup1Final0%100%0%11
ItalyEuropean Cup Playoffs21st Stage0%100%0%0.50.5
ItalyCoppa Italia55Final51%24%25%1.651.31
ItalySupercoppa2Final50%50%0%20.5
ItalySerie A43484857%25%18%1.650.86
ItalySerie B386142%34%24%1.110.84
 TOTAL925 58%24%18%1.80.89
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
Europe(C1) Champions League212016491000
Europe(C3) UEFA Cup654290000
EuropeSuper Cup221800000
IntercontinentalIntercontinental Cup11900000
InternationalWorld Cup321620000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying10240000
InternationalEuro Qualifying744180000
InternationalEuro443600010
InternationalMundialito11901000
InternationalFriendlies1064810000
ItalyCoppa Italia403933771000
ItalySupercoppa11900000
ItalySerie A2792662353622282
 TOTAL3763513088625292

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
No comment on this topic
 
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :