logo
fr es  Friday 04 september 2015
   
England Chelsea 20/08/15 30 M
Spain Barcelona 01/07/08 20/08/15
Spain Barcelona B 01/07/06 01/07/08
Spain Barcelona U-19 01/07/04 01/07/06
Spain Pedrito
Pedro
Spain Pedro Rodriguez Ledesma
Europe (C1) Champions League 3
  2015, 2011, 2009  
Europe Super Cup 3
  2015, 2011, 2009  
Intercontinental Club World Cup 2
  2011, 2009  
International World Cup 1
  2010  
International Euro 1
  2012  
Spain Liga BBVA 5
  2015, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009  
Spain Copa del Rey 3
  2015, 2012, 2009  
Spain Supercopa 4
  2013, 2011, 2010, 2009  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace  1617
Strength  1110
Jumping  1312
Stamina  1616
Agility  1716
Balance  1614
Resistance  1513
Mental skills
Positioning  1714
Anticipation  1717
Flair  1717
Leadership  137
Agressivity  1416
Fighting Spirit  1417
Composure  1319
Rigour  1618
Game vision  1513
Teamwork  1616
Creativity  1612
Behavior  1714
Compliance  1713
Technical skills
Finishing  1618
Long shots  1417
Crossing  1616
Free Kicks  117
Shot power  1413
Ball Control  1714
Technique  1714
Dribbling  1713
Off the Ball  1015
Marking  613
Heading  613
Right foot  1816
Left foot  1216
left thighleft thigh
dchirure aux ischio-jambiers
Date : 03 Octo 2010
Recovery time : 21 days
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
10
3
Player
Pedro
Spain Spanish  Age 28 years
Born 28 July 1987 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife Canary Islands
Club England Chelsea
Position Right/Left Winger
Height 1m69  Weight 64 kg  Caps 51

Football : Pedro
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2015/2016 England Chelsea 1 2  
 
 
 
 
 
2
2015/2016 Spain FC Barcelona 1  
 
1 2
 
 
 
3
2014/2015 Spain FC Barcelona 1 35 9
 
6 9 59
2013/2014 Spain FC Barcelona 1 37 7 10 11 65
2012/2013 Spain FC Barcelona 1 28 10 7 13 58
2011/2012 Spain FC Barcelona 1 29 12 7 5
 
53
2010/2011 Spain FC Barcelona 1 33 12 8 5 58
2009/2010 Spain FC Barcelona 1 34 12 6 8 60
2008/2009 Spain FC Barcelona 1 6
 
5
 
3
 
 
 
14
 
2007/2008 Spain FC Barcelona 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
2006/2007 Spain FC Barcelona B    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 206 68 49 51 374
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
EnglandPremier League221731000
SpainCopa del Rey3827239220010
SpainSupercopa1186492020
SpainLiga BBVA20413612218580160
Europe(C1) Champions League6139366715090
EuropeSuper Cup311472020
IntercontinentalClub World Cup422672000
InternationalConfederations Cup443221000
InternationalWorld Cup732800000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying865614000
InternationalEuro Qualifying844392010
InternationalEuro30920000
InternationalFriendlies211211259010
 TOTAL374244223321160320

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Did you know Anthony Martial before he signed to Manchester United?
Pedro 27-08-12 at 17:58
By Daniele
Boh... secondo me ininfluente nel gioco del Bara... e infatti dovrebbe essere la riserva di Sanchez.
Pedro 27-08-12 at 14:06
By Lucignolo
Viene da una stagione deludente a livello personale....ma le 2 precedenti erano di tutto rispetto :-)
Pedro 26-08-12 at 01:32
By ghido95
ah scusa non avevo capito fosse ironico! :)
Pedro 29-05-12 at 17:07
By Daniele
si, chiaramente non una pippa totale per giocare nel barcellona... ma rispetto a tanti giocatori fortissimi che non hanno mai segnato in finale di cl veramente una cosa schifosa che ci sia riuscito questo...
 1  2   >>
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
?> Tag footer :