logo
fr es  Tuesday 25 november 2014
   
Spain Barcelona 01/07/07
Spain Barcelona B 01/07/06 01/07/07
Spain Barcelona C 01/07/05 01/07/06
Spain Barcelona U-19 01/07/04 01/07/05
Spain San Isidro 01/07/03 01/07/04
Spain Pedrito
Pedro
Spain Pedro Rodriguez Ledesma
Europe (C1) Champions League 2
  2011, 2009  
Europe Super Cup 2
  2011, 2009  
Intercontinental Club World Cup 2
  2011, 2009  
International World Cup 1
  2010  
International Euro 1
  2012  
Spain Liga BBVA 4
  2013, 2011, 2010, 2009  
Spain Copa del Rey 2
  2012, 2009  
Spain Supercopa 4
  2013, 2011, 2010, 2009  
Log in to note this playerProsNet
Physical skills
Pace   17
Strength   10
Jumping   12
Stamina   16
Agility   16
Balance   14
Resistance   13
Mental skills
Positioning   14
Anticipation   17
Flair   17
Leadership   7
Agressivity   16
Fighting Spirit   17
Composure   19
Rigour   18
Game vision   13
Teamwork   16
Creativity   12
Behavior   14
Compliance   13
Technical skills
Finishing   18
Long shots   17
Crossing   16
Free Kicks   7
Shot power   13
Ball Control   14
Technique   14
Dribbling   13
Off the Ball   15
Marking   13
Heading   13
Right foot   16
Left foot   16
left thighleft thigh
dchirure aux ischio-jambiers
Date : 03 Octo 2010
Recovery time : 21 days
Worst opponents
Club
GA
Losses
Player
Pedro
Spain Spanish  Age 27 years
Born 28 July 1987 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife Canary Islands
Club Spain FC Barcelona
Position Right/Left Winger
Height 1m69  Weight 64 kg  Caps 48

Football : Pedro
Goals
o.g.
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Number of goals scored
Season Club   Statistics
    Div. Leag. Contin. Cups Inter. TOTAL
      gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals gp Goals
2014/2015 Spain FC Barcelona 1 11 3
 
 
 
5 19
2013/2014 Spain FC Barcelona 1 37 7 10 12 66
2012/2013 Spain FC Barcelona 1 28 10 7 13 58
2011/2012 Spain FC Barcelona 1 29 12 7 5
 
53
2010/2011 Spain FC Barcelona 1 33 12 8 5 58
2009/2010 Spain FC Barcelona 1 34 13 6 8 61
2008/2009 Spain FC Barcelona 1 6
 
5
 
3
 
 
 
14
 
2007/2008 Spain FC Barcelona 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
2006/2007 Spain FC Barcelona B    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2005/2006 Spain FC Barcelona C    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2003/2004 Spain San Isidro    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL 180 62 41 48 331
  Competition Matches Start minutes on the pitch Goals own goals
SpainCopa del Rey3224211515010
SpainSupercopa965122000
SpainLiga BBVA18012711212530150
Europe(C1) Champions League5637344715080
EuropeSuper Cup211191010
IntercontinentalClub World Cup422672000
InternationalConfederations Cup443221000
InternationalWorld Cup732800000
InternationalWorld Cup Qualifying865614000
InternationalEuro Qualifying633502000
InternationalEuro30920000
InternationalFriendlies201110809010
 TOTAL331224203571040260

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.

This video doesn't work properly ? Please alert us.
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
Pedro 27-08-12 at 17:58
By Daniele
Boh... secondo me ininfluente nel gioco del Bara... e infatti dovrebbe essere la riserva di Sanchez.
Pedro 27-08-12 at 14:06
By Lucignolo
Viene da una stagione deludente a livello personale....ma le 2 precedenti erano di tutto rispetto :-)
Pedro 26-08-12 at 01:32
By ghido95
ah scusa non avevo capito fosse ironico! :)
Pedro 29-05-12 at 17:07
By Daniele
si, chiaramente non una pippa totale per giocare nel barcellona... ma rispetto a tanti giocatori fortissimi che non hanno mai segnato in finale di cl veramente una cosa schifosa che ci sia riuscito questo...
 1  2   >>
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :