logo
fr es  Friday 22 may 2015
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League2/201/203/20
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League2/201/202/20
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League332045
All comp.261835
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League74074
All comp.74074
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.17%33%0%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.17%0%33%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League100%100%100%
All comp.67%67%67%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 4-1 (1 time)2-2 (1 time)
All comp. 4-1 (2 times)2-2 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League100%100%100%
All comp.67%67%67%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.17%0%33%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League50% w
50% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
100% d
0% l
All comp.75% w
25% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
50% w
50% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League9 LL2 WI, 5 LL2 DR, 4 LL, 2 WL
All comp.3 LL4 WI, 7 LL2 WL
Srie A
League total
pl pts w d l gf ga  
1 3 1 0 0 4 1
Copa do Brasil
pl   w d l gf ga  
4   3 0 1 8 4
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
5   4 0 1 12 5
17 May 15 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Flamengo 22Sport Recife
13 May 15 Copa do BrasilBrazil
Line-ups Sport Recife 20Chapecoense
on penalties42on penalties
10 May 15 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Sport Recife 41Figueirense
06 May 15 Copa do BrasilBrazil
Line-ups Chapecoense 20Sport Recife
16 Apri 15 Copa do BrasilBrazil
Line-ups Sport Recife 41CENE
24 May 15 Srie ABrazil
Sport RecifePreviewCoritiba
30 May 15 Srie ABrazil
SantosPreviewSport Recife
03 June 15 Srie ABrazil
Sport RecifePreviewGois
06 June 15 Srie ABrazil
FluminensePreviewSport Recife
10 June 15 Srie ABrazil
Sport RecifePreviewJoinville SC
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Sport Recife
Sport Club do Recife  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1905  
City Recife Stadium Ilha do Retiro
Success rate 50%

Football - club : Sport Recife
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Danilo Fernandes27 yearsGoalkeeper1
 
Brazil Luiz Carlos26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Magro38 yearsGoalkeeper5
 
Brazil Danilo23 yearsDefender
 
Brazil Durval34 yearsCentre Back5
 
Brazil Ewerton Pscoa26 yearsCentre Back2
 
Brazil Henrique Mattos24 yearsDefender1
 
Brazil Matheus Ferraz30 yearsCentre Back2
Brazil Oswaldo22 yearsDefender5
 
Brazil Igor21 yearsFull Back
 
Brazil Vtor32 yearsRight Full Back3
 
Brazil Guilherme Andrade26 yearsDefender/Midfielder
 
Brazil Wendel33 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder6
 
Brazil Rodrigo Mancha28 yearsDefensive Midfielder6
 
Brazil Joelinton18 yearsMidfield6
Brazil Naldinho25 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Pica-Pau20 yearsMidfield1
 
Brazil Regis22 yearsLeft Midfielder5
Brazil Rene22 yearsMidfield6
 
Brazil Rithely24 yearsMidfield6
Brazil Ronaldo20 yearsMidfield1
 
Brazil Samuel Xavier24 yearsMidfield1
 
Brazil Welton22 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Willian22 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Brazil Diego Souza29 yearsOffensive Midfielder3
Brazil Elber22 yearsOffensive Midfielder4
Brazil Hernane29 yearsForward
 
Brazil Mike22 yearsForward5
Brazil Samuel Rosa24 yearsForward6
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
BrazilEduardo Baptista manager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf17%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf214%
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf321%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf17%
ga00%
60 - 75 mingf429% Diego Souza - 2 goals
ga360%
75 - 90 mingf321%
ga240%
1Hgf643%
ga00%
2Hgf857% Diego Souza - 3 goals
ga5100%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Brazil Brasiliense3110475%25%2.51
Brazil ASA4115967%17%2.51.5
Brazil Guaratinguet4112467%17%20.67
Brazil Amrica RN5023663%0%2.880.75
Brazil Bragantino73181458%25%1.51.17
Brazil Paran96211253%35%1.240.71
Brazil Joinville SC204250%0%10.5
Brazil Atltico GO215450%25%1.251
Brazil Boa219850%25%2.252
Brazil Prudente216550%25%1.51.25
Brazil Vila Nova GO204150%0%10.25
Brazil Atltico PR96251947%32%1.321
Brazil Figueirense64171243%29%1.210.86
Brazil Amrica MG3481543%57%1.142.14
Brazil Corinthians97262641%32%1.181.18
Brazil Palmeiras1110323039%36%1.141.07
Brazil Coritiba73191639%17%1.060.89
Brazil Gois77201839%39%1.111
Brazil Vitria68212035%47%1.241.18
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Is Wilfried Bony a good acquisition for Man City?
No comment on this topic
 
Brazil Samuel Xavier Cear 15 May
Brazil Hernane Al Nassr 28 Apri
Brazil Matheus Ferraz Boa 24 Marc
Brazil Samuel Rosa Gois 12 Janu
Brazil Elber Coritiba 07 Janu
Brazil Guilherme Andrade Corinthians 06 Janu
Brazil Danilo Fernandes Corinthians 05 Janu
Brazil Pica-Pau 4 de Julho 01 Janu
Brazil Luiz Carlos Juventude 31 Dece

Brazil Felipe Azevedo Ponte Preta 06 May
Brazil Saulo ABC Natal 15 Janu
Brazil Pelezinho Paysandu 10 Janu
Brazil Patric Atltico Mineiro 01 Janu
Brazil Sandrinho Campinense 01 Janu
Brazil Ibson Bologna 08 Dece
Brazil Leandro Vicentin Free 08 Dece
Brazil Z Mrio Free 08 Dece
Brazil Augusto Free 08 Dece
Brazil Leonardo Atltico Mineiro 08 Dece
Brazil Ananias Free 08 Dece
Brazil Ferron Free 08 Dece
Brazil Neto Baiano Free 08 Dece
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :