logo
fr es  Thursday 29 january 2015
   
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.51051
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.161022
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%100%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50%0%100%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
All comp. 0-1 (1 time)2-1 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.100%100%100%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.3 LO, 3 WL4 LO, 5 WL
Copa Sudamericana
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   0 0 2 1 3
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
2   0 0 2 1 3
07 Dece 14 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Sport Recife 10So Paulo
29 Nove 14 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Cricima 22Sport Recife
23 Nove 14 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Sport Recife 22Fluminense
19 Nove 14 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Palmeiras 02Sport Recife
16 Nove 14 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Atltico PR 01Sport Recife
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Sport Recife
Sport Club do Recife  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1905  
City Recife Stadium Ilha do Retiro
Success rate Unknown

Football - club : Sport Recife
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Danilo Fernandes26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Magro37 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Saulo25 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Danilo23 yearsDefender
 
Brazil Durval34 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Ewerton Pscoa25 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Henrique Mattos24 yearsDefender
 
Brazil Oswaldo22 yearsDefender
 
Brazil Igor20 yearsFull Back
 
Brazil Marcelo Cordeiro33 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Brazil Patric25 yearsRight Full Back
 
Brazil Vtor32 yearsRight Full Back
 
Brazil Guilherme Andrade25 yearsDefender/Midfielder
 
Brazil Wendel32 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder
 
Brazil Rodrigo Mancha28 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Joelinton18 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Naldinho24 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Regis22 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
Brazil Rene22 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Rithely24 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Ronaldo20 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Welton22 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Willian21 yearsCentre Midfield
 
Brazil Diego Souza29 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Elber22 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Felipe Azevedo28 yearsForward
 
Brazil Mike21 yearsForward
 
Brazil Pelezinho21 yearsForward
 
Brazil Sandrinho22 yearsForward
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
BrazilEduardo Baptista manager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf00%
ga133%
15 - 30 mingf00%
ga133%
30 - 45 mingf00%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf1100%
ga00%
60 - 75 mingf00%
ga133%
75 - 90 mingf00%
ga00%
1Hgf00%
ga267%
2Hgf1100%
ga133%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Brazil Brasiliense3110475%25%2.51
Brazil ASA4115967%17%2.51.5
Brazil Guaratinguet4112467%17%20.67
Brazil Amrica RN5023663%0%2.880.75
Brazil Bragantino73181458%25%1.51.17
Brazil Paran96211253%35%1.240.71
Brazil Atltico GO215450%25%1.251
Brazil Boa219850%25%2.252
Brazil Prudente216550%25%1.51.25
Brazil Vila Nova GO204150%0%10.25
Brazil Atltico PR76231947%40%1.531.27
Brazil Corinthians97282845%35%1.41.4
Brazil Gois77222044%44%1.381.25
Brazil Coritiba73211844%19%1.311.13
Brazil Amrica MG3481543%57%1.142.14
Brazil Palmeiras1110343242%38%1.311.23
Brazil Figueirense54141242%33%1.171
Brazil Vitria68212035%47%1.241.18
Brazil Betim228833%33%1.331.33
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Is Wilfried Bony a good acquisition for Man City?
No comment on this topic
 
Brazil Elber Coritiba 07 Janu
Brazil Guilherme Andrade Corinthians 06 Janu
Brazil Danilo Fernandes Corinthians 05 Janu
Brazil Ibson Bologna 12 Augu
Brazil Diego Souza Metalist 12 Augu

Brazil Ibson Bologna 08 Dece
Brazil Leandro Vicentin Free 08 Dece
Brazil Z Mrio Free 08 Dece
Brazil Augusto Free 08 Dece
Brazil Leonardo Atltico MG 08 Dece
Brazil Ananias Free 08 Dece
Brazil Ferron Free 08 Dece
Brazil Neto Baiano Free 08 Dece
Brazil Alton Santa Cruz PE 18 Sept
Brazil Renan Oliveira Amrica MG 21 Augu
Brazil Bruninho Amrica MG 01 Augu
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :