fr es  Wednesday 02 december 2015
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.181125
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.88088
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.36%32%40%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.17%14%20%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.64%73%55%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 4-1 (3 times)1-1 (3 times)
All comp. 4-1 (3 times)1-1 (3 times)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.5%5%5%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League3 WI, 4 LL2 LL2 WI, 2 LL, 2 CS
All comp.3 WI, 4 LL2 LL2 WI, 2 LL, 2 CS
Eerste divisie
League total
pl pts w d l gf ga  
36 69 21 6 9 76 43
pl   w d l gf ga  
6   4 2 0 13 5
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
42   25 8 9 89 48
07 May 04 Eerste divisieNetherlands
FC Eindhoven 03Sp. Rotterdam
29 Apri 04 Eerste divisieNetherlands
Sp. Rotterdam 32Excelsior
23 Apri 04 Eerste divisieNetherlands
Heracles Almelo 01Sp. Rotterdam
16 Apri 04 Eerste divisieNetherlands
Sp. Rotterdam 00TOP Oss
12 Apri 04 Eerste divisieNetherlands
VVV-Venlo 52Sp. Rotterdam
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam  Netherlands Netherlands
Founded in 1888  
City Rotterdam Stadium Het Kasteel
Success rate 60%

Football - club : Sparta Rotterdam
NetherlandsFrank Kooiman34 yearsGoalkeeper4
BelgiumBrian Vandenbussche23 yearsGoalkeeper
NetherlandsFrank Broers27 yearsDefender2
PortugalDavid Sousa Nascimento38 yearsDefender4
NetherlandsLorenzo Rimkus20 yearsLeft/Centre Defender3
NetherlandsDanny Schenkel26 yearsCentre Back4
NetherlandsJayson Trommel22 yearsLeft/Centre Defender
BelgiumDavy de Fauw23 yearsRight Full Back4
NetherlandsDavid Mendes da Silva22 yearsRight/Centre Defender/Midfielder3
Netherlands Moreno Freire19 yearsCentre Defender/Midfielder
NetherlandsMenno Willems27 yearsLeft/Centre Defender/Midfielder3
NetherlandsEdwin van Bueren24 yearsCentre Defensive Midfielder4
MoroccoElbekay Bouchiba26 yearsRight Midfielder1
CuraaoKenneth Cicilia22 yearsMidfield1
UkraineEvgeniy Levchenko26 yearsMidfield4
NetherlandsRicky van den Bergh24 yearsLeft/Centre Offensive Midfielder4
MoroccoRachid Bouaouzan20 yearsRight/Left Forward
NetherlandsDennis de Nooijer35 yearsForward2
NetherlandsDanny Koevermans26 yearsCentre Forward2
NetherlandsRiga Mustapha23 yearsVersatile Forward2
NetherlandsMaikel Renfurm28 yearsForward1
Burkina FasoOusmane Sanou26 yearsForward
NetherlandsKiran Bechan22 yearsRight Winger4
MoroccoMoussa Kalisse21 yearsLeft Winger
NetherlandsMike Snoei40 yearsmanager
NetherlandsArie van Tiggelen47 yearsassistant manager
NetherlandsAlfons Groenendijk40 yearsassistant manager
yellow card
red card
sc. rate
0 - 15 mingf117%
15 - 30 mingf117%
30 - 45 mingf00%
45 - 60 mingf117%
60 - 75 mingf233%
75 - 90 mingf117%
2Hgf467%Danny Koevermans - 2 goals
Results by opponent
Netherlands Holland Sport7023688%0%2.880.75
Netherlands Sittardia7017388%0%2.130.38
Netherlands AGOVV70271078%0%31.11
Northern Ireland Coleraine309275%0%2.250.5
Netherlands NOAD6223775%25%2.880.88
Netherlands FC Oss101451667%7%31.07
Netherlands Veendam102351967%13%2.331.27
Sweden IFK Gteborg217567%33%2.331.67
Netherlands Achilles '294012267%0%20.33
Netherlands Almere City73351764%27%3.181.55
Netherlands PSV B319560%20%1.81
Netherlands RBC Roosendaal42181157%29%2.571.57
Netherlands Telstar267934857%15%2.021.04
Netherlands FC Eindhoven146572556%24%2.281
Netherlands Cambuur136402854%25%1.671.17
Netherlands Elinkwijk74221650%29%1.571.14
Netherlands Schiedam VV2010650%0%2.51.5
Netherlands DWS134482750%15%1.851.04
Netherlands Xerxes206150%0%1.50.25
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login

Your password

Did you know Anthony Martial before he signed to Manchester United?
No comment on this topic
Netherlands D. de Nooijer NEC Nijmegen 29 Janu
Netherlands M. Willems Haarlem 11 Nove
Netherlands M. Snoei (man.) Vitesse 01 Augu
Netherlands M. Renfurm Herfolge 01 July
Portugal D. S. Nascimento RBC Roosendaal 01 July
Morocco M. Kalisse 01 July
Netherlands F. Kooiman PSV Eindhoven 01 July
Netherlands F. Broers Emmen 01 July
Netherlands Moreno Freire Sp. Rotterdam B 01 July
Netherlands D. Mendes da Silva Ajax B 01 July
Morocco R. Bouaouzan 01 July
Ukraine E. Levchenko Vitesse 01 July
Netherlands R. Mustapha Vitesse 01 July

Burkina Faso O. Sanou FC Eindhoven 01 Sept
Netherlands F. Korbach (man.) Free 01 July
Netherlands F. Mesaoudi Haarlem 01 July
Argentina J. Martinez Dordrecht 01 July
Netherlands C. Fortes Retired 01 July
Curaao B. Hose Dordrecht 01 July
Denmark D. Conteh Nordsjaelland 01 July
Netherlands G. Verweij Haarlem 01 July
Netherlands V. Kros Free 01 July
Netherlands D. Eli Free 01 July
Netherlands R. Blinker Retired 01 July
Cape Verde R. A. Monteiro Portimonense 01 July
Brazil Marlia Club brsilien 01 July
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
?> Tag footer :