logo
fr es  Saturday 01 november 2014
   
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.394137
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.321860
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.14%0%33%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.57%75%33%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
All comp. 1-6 (1 time)0-2 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.57%25%100%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.43%75%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.50% w
50% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
33% w
67% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.33% w
33% d
33% l
33% w
33% d
33% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
All comp.2 WL5 LL
Premier League
League total
pl pts w d l gf ga  
7 12 3 3 1 12 13
29 Octo 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
Line-ups Masr El Makasa 16Geish
23 Octo 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
Line-ups El Nasr Cairo 02Masr El Makasa
19 Octo 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
Line-ups Masr El Makasa 11Moqaouloun
01 Octo 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
Line-ups Damanhour 11Masr El Makasa
25 Sept 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
Line-ups Masr El Makasa 32El Assiuty
04 Nove 14 Premier LeagueEgypt
DakhliyaPreviewMasr El Makasa
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History
Masr El Makasa
Masr El Makasa  Egypt Egypt
Founded in 1999  
City Fayoum Stadium Fayoum Stadium
Success rate 43%

Football - club : Masr El Makasa
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
EgyptAbdel Wahed El Sayed37 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EgyptMahmoud Hamdi21 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EgyptMostafa Kamal41 yearsGoalkeeper
 
PalestineRamzi Saleh34 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EgyptHany Said34 yearsSweeper
 
EgyptAhmed Samy Sweeper
 
EgyptAmr Ashraf Centre Back
 
EgyptAhmed Bakri34 yearsCentre Back
 
EgyptAhmed El Sayed34 yearsCentre Back
 
EgyptAhmed Farid23 yearsDefender
 
NigeriaShamsudeen Tijani25 yearsCentre Back
 
Burkina FasoIsmael Yango Defender
 
EgyptBasem Abdel Aziz Left Full Back
 
EgyptHosny Fathi25 yearsLeft Full Back
 
EgyptAhmed Hossam33 yearsRight Full Back
 
Egypt Kamha Right Full Back
 
EgyptAmr Barakat Left Defender/Midfielder
 
EgyptMahmoud Bazeid29 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder
 
EgyptAyman Abdel Aziz35 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
EgyptAbdallah Farouk27 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
EgyptMohamed Aboel Magd Midfield
 
EgyptHoussen El Shahat Centre Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptAhmed El Shaikh22 yearsLeft Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptHesham Mohamed24 yearsCentre Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptMohamed Mosaad Centre Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptSaid Mourad31 yearsLeft/Centre Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptAhmed Mousa Offensive Midfielder
 
EgyptAhmed Abdel Ghani32 yearsCentre Forward
 
EgyptWael Faraag27 yearsCentre Forward
 
EgyptEl Sayed Hamdi30 yearsCentre Forward
 
EgyptHoussen Hamdi29 yearsCentre Forward
 
EgyptYoussef Hassan22 yearsCentre Forward
 
CameroonEdet Otobong28 yearsCentre Forward
 
EgyptAhmed Sameh20 yearsForward
 
EgyptAhmed Zaghlol Centre Forward
 
MoroccoOmar Najdi28 yearsRight/Left Winger
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
EgyptEhab Galal47 yearsmanager
 
EgyptMohamed Abdel Galil46 yearsHead of Youth Development
 
EgyptWalid Howeidy41 yearsSporting Director
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf217%
ga215%
15 - 30 mingf18%
ga18%
30 - 45 mingf217%
ga18%
45 - 60 mingf217%Ahmed El Shaikh - 2 goals
ga538%Kwame Adjeman - 2 goals
60 - 75 mingf325%El Sayed Hamdi - 2 goals
ga18%
75 - 90 mingf217%
ga323%Arafa Sayed - 2 goals
1Hgf542%El Sayed Hamdi - 2 goals
ga431%
2Hgf758%Ahmed El Shaikh - 3 goals
ga969%Arafa Sayed - 2 goals
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Egypt Dakhliya304060%0%0.80
Egypt Ittihad3012460%0%2.40.8
Egypt ENPPI316443%14%0.860.57
Egypt Semouha34101243%57%1.431.71
Egypt Wadi Degla2111740%20%2.21.4
Egypt Petrojet126633%67%22
Egypt Al Raja103233%0%10.67
Egypt Telefonat113133%33%10.33
Egypt Moqaouloun227733%33%1.171.17
Egypt Ghazl116420%20%1.20.8
Egypt Intag Harbi115420%20%10.8
Egypt Haras105420%0%10.8
Egypt Gouna126814%29%0.861.14
Egypt Ismaily00330%0%0.750.75
Egypt Shorta01250%33%0.671.67
Egypt Geish01380%25%0.752
Egypt Al Ahly045130%67%0.832.17
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Which club has done the best moves during the transfers window?
No comment on this topic
 
Egypt E. S. Hamdi Free 09 Sept
Egypt S. Mourad Free 09 Sept
Egypt H. El Shahat El Sharquia 31 Augu
Egypt M. Aboel Magd Ismaily B 29 Augu
Nigeria S. Tijani Free 24 Augu
Egypt A. Masoud Telefonat 14 Augu
Burkina Faso I. Yango Baladeyet 12 Augu
Egypt M. Hamdi Free 06 Augu
Egypt A. El Shaikh Telefonat 03 Augu
Egypt A. Samy Telefonat 03 Augu
Egypt A. W. El Sayed Free 30 July
Egypt M. Bazeid Ghazl 24 July
Egypt A. Ashraf Free 21 July
Egypt A. Mousa Ghazl Shebeen 20 July
Egypt A. Zaghlol Suez Club 20 July
Egypt E. Galal (man.) Telefonat 19 July
Egypt H. Fathi Telefonat 17 July
Egypt W. Faraag Telefonat 17 July
Egypt M. Mosaad Belquas 06 July
Egypt B. Abdel Aziz Nabaroh 01 July
Egypt E. Mahrous Gouna 01 July
Egypt A. Farouk Al Hilal 01 July

Egypt A. Masoud Masry 27 Augu
Egypt F. Salama Shorta 23 July
Egypt E. Mahrous Free 20 July
Egypt R. Adel Free 20 July
Egypt A. Abdel Raouf Wadi Degla 20 July
Egypt H. Sayed Al Ahly 20 July
Egypt M. Ibrahim Free 20 July
Egypt T. Yahia (man.) Masry 19 July
Egypt A. Ali Moqaouloun 08 July
Ghana K. Apache Free 01 July
Egypt M. El Fayoumi Dakhliya 01 July
Egypt S. Aedarous Free 01 July
Egypt M. Thabet Free 01 July
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :