logo
fr es  Monday 03 august 2015
   
03 May 15 Conference PlayoffsEngland
Line-ups Bristol Rovers 20Forest Green
08 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
AltrinchamPreviewForest Green
11 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest GreenPreviewWelling
15 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest GreenPreviewBarrow
18 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Boreham WoodPreviewForest Green
22 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest GreenPreviewLincoln City
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Forest Green
Forest Green Rovers FC  England England
Founded in 1890  
City Nailworth Stadium The Lawn
Success rate Unknown

Football - club : Forest Green
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
EnglandSteve Arnold25 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EnglandJonathan Maxted21 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Republic of IrelandPaul White20 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EnglandAiden Baldwin18 yearsDefender
 
WalesTom Bender22 yearsDefender
 
EnglandDanny Coles33 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
WalesDarren Jones31 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
CameroonClovis Kamdjo24 yearsCentre Back
 
EnglandAarran Racine23 yearsCentre Back
 
EnglandDale Bennett25 yearsRight Full Back
 
EnglandJames Jennings27 yearsRight/Left Full Back
 
WalesDavid Pipe31 yearsRight Defender/Midfielder
 
EnglandSam Wedgbury26 yearsCentre Defender/Midfielder
 
EnglandCharlie Clough24 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
EnglandJames Fisher Midfield
 
EnglandElliott Frear24 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
EnglandMarcus Kelly29 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
EnglandLouis McGrory18 yearsMidfield
 
EnglandCorby Moore21 yearsCentre Midfield
 
EnglandRob Sinclair25 yearsRight/Centre Offensive Midfielder
 
EnglandKurtis Guthrie22 yearsForward
 
EnglandDaniel Martin19 yearsCentre Forward
 
EnglandJon Parkin33 yearsCentre Forward
 
EnglandDelano Sam-Yorke26 yearsCentre Forward
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
EnglandAdrian Pennock44 yearsmanager
 
ScotlandDave Kevan46 yearsassistant manager
 
EnglandScott Bartlett36 yearsyouth coach
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
England Hyde40183100%0%4.50.75
England Kingstonian517483%17%1.170.67
England Bath City4011380%0%2.20.6
England Dartford6111675%13%1.380.75
England Weymouth5118771%14%2.571
England Chester FC409167%0%1.50.17
England AFC Telford418467%17%1.330.67
England Chester City438950%38%11.13
England Alfreton Town42211150%25%2.631.38
England H&Y3291050%33%1.51.67
England Stockport217450%25%1.751
England Kettering87221950%44%1.381.19
England Histon42151150%25%1.881.38
England Burton Albion75232250%36%1.641.57
England Salisbury42171050%25%2.131.25
England Stafford339850%50%1.51.33
England Northwich95311745%25%1.550.85
England Hednesford327543%29%10.71
England Dover5210942%17%0.830.75
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
What team has done the best mercato so far?
No comment on this topic
 
England J. Maxted Hartlepool 25 July
Wales T. Bender Dartford 02 July
Republic of Ireland P. White Gloucester 01 July
England A. Barry Accrington 31 May
Wales D. Jones Newport 15 May
England D. Sam-Yorke Free 15 May

England A. Barry Free 24 June
England J. Marwood Gateshead 24 June
Wales T. Bender Dartford 31 May
Wales S. Fleetwood Eastleigh 31 May
England L. Oliver Free 31 May
England S. Russell Free 31 May
England J. Norwood Free 31 May
England K. Forbes Sutton United 01 Marc
England C. Stokes Coventry 19 Febr
Brazil Magno Vieira Free 18 Febr
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
?> Tag footer :