logo
fr es  Monday 31 august 2015
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League1/243/242/24
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League1/242/241/24
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League594573
All comp.594573
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.000
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League83%67%100%
All comp.83%67%100%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League33%67%0%
All comp.33%67%0%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 3-1 (1 time)0-1 (2 times)
All comp. 3-1 (1 time)0-1 (2 times)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League33%33%33%
All comp.33%33%33%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League6 WI, 10 LL3 WI, 5 LL6 WI, 6 LL, 3 CS
All comp.6 WI, 6 LL3 WI, 3 LL3 WI, 3 LL, 3 CS
Vanarama National League
League total
pl pts w d l gf ga  
6 18 6 0 0 12 1
29 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Kidderminster 02Forest Green
22 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest Green 31Lincoln City
18 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Boreham Wood 01Forest Green
15 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest Green 40Barrow
11 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Line-ups Forest Green 10Welling
31 Augu 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest GreenPreviewBromley
05 Sept 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Chester FCPreviewForest Green
12 Sept 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
Forest GreenPreviewSouthport
15 Sept 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
WokingPreviewForest Green
19 Sept 15 Vanarama National LeagueEngland
MacclesfieldPreviewForest Green
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Forest Green
Forest Green Rovers FC  England England
Founded in 1890  
City Nailworth Stadium The Lawn
Success rate 100%
Attendance 1076  Popularity 19' place

Football - club : Forest Green
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
EnglandSteve Arnold26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EnglandJonathan Maxted21 yearsGoalkeeper2
 
Republic of IrelandPaul White20 yearsGoalkeeper
 
EnglandAiden Baldwin18 yearsDefender
 
WalesTom Bender22 yearsDefender
 
EnglandDanny Coles33 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
WalesDarren Jones32 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
CameroonClovis Kamdjo24 yearsCentre Back
 
EnglandAarran Racine23 yearsCentre Back2
 
EnglandDale Bennett25 yearsRight Full Back2
 
EnglandJames Jennings27 yearsRight/Left Full Back
 
EnglandKeanu Marsh-Brown23 yearsRight Defender/Midfielder2
 
WalesDavid Pipe31 yearsRight Defender/Midfielder2
 
EnglandSam Wedgbury26 yearsCentre Defender/Midfielder2
 
EnglandCharlie Clough24 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
EnglandJames Fisher Midfield
 
EnglandElliott Frear24 yearsLeft Midfielder2
 
EnglandMarcus Kelly29 yearsLeft Midfielder2
 
EnglandLouis McGrory18 yearsMidfield
 
EnglandCorby Moore21 yearsCentre Midfield
 
EnglandRob Sinclair26 yearsRight/Centre Offensive Midfielder2
 
EnglandKurtis Guthrie22 yearsForward2
 
EnglandDaniel Martin19 yearsCentre Forward
 
EnglandAaron O'Connor32 yearsCentre Forward2
EnglandJon Parkin33 yearsCentre Forward2
EnglandDelano Sam-Yorke26 yearsCentre Forward2
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
EnglandAdrian Pennock44 yearsmanager
 
ScotlandDave Kevan47 yearsassistant manager
 
EnglandScott Bartlett36 yearsyouth coach
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf00%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf00%
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf150%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf00%
ga00%
60 - 75 mingf150%
ga00%
75 - 90 mingf00%
ga00%
1Hgf150%
ga00%
2Hgf150%
ga00%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
England Hyde40183100%0%4.50.75
England Kingstonian517483%17%1.170.67
England Bath City4011380%0%2.20.6
England Dartford6111675%13%1.380.75
England Weymouth5118771%14%2.571
England Chester FC409167%0%1.50.17
England AFC Telford418467%17%1.330.67
England Chester City438950%38%11.13
England Alfreton Town42211150%25%2.631.38
England H&Y3291050%33%1.51.67
England Stockport217450%25%1.751
England Kettering87221950%44%1.381.19
England Histon42151150%25%1.881.38
England Burton Albion75232250%36%1.641.57
England Salisbury42171050%25%2.131.25
England Lincoln City52181150%20%1.81.1
England Stafford339850%50%1.51.33
England Northwich95311745%25%1.550.85
England Hednesford327543%29%10.71
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
What team has done the best mercato so far?
No comment on this topic
 
England J. Maxted Hartlepool 25 July
England K. Marsh-Brown Barnet 15 July
Wales T. Bender Dartford 02 July
England A. O'Connor Newport 01 July
Republic of Ireland P. White Gloucester 01 July
England A. Barry Accrington 31 May
Wales D. Jones Newport 15 May
England D. Sam-Yorke Free 15 May

England A. Barry Free 24 June
England J. Marwood Gateshead 24 June
Wales T. Bender Dartford 31 May
Wales S. Fleetwood Eastleigh 31 May
England L. Oliver Free 31 May
England S. Russell Free 31 May
England J. Norwood Free 31 May
England K. Forbes Sutton United 01 Marc
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
?> Tag footer :