logo
fr es  Saturday 30 april 2016
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.000
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.000
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.64%71%57%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.29%29%29%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.29%29%29%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 
All comp. 0-0 (2 times)0-1 (3 times)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League4 WI, 9 LL, 2 CS3 WL
All comp.2 DR, 2 LL, 3 WL, 2 CS, 3 GL16 LL, 2 CS2 WL, 2 GL
Campeonato Mineiro
pl   w d l gf ga  
13   9 3 1 18 8
Copa do Brasil
pl   w d l gf ga  
1   0 1 0 0 0
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
14   9 4 1 18 8
24 Apri 16 Campeonato MineiroBrazil
Cruzeiro 00Amrica MG
20 Apri 16 Copa do BrasilBrazil
Campinense 00Cruzeiro
16 Apri 16 Campeonato MineiroBrazil
Amrica MG 20Cruzeiro
10 Apri 16 Campeonato MineiroBrazil
Boa 23Cruzeiro
03 Apri 16 Campeonato MineiroBrazil
Cruzeiro 20Guarani MG
05 May 16 Copa do BrasilBrazil
CruzeiroPreviewCampinense
14 May 16 Srie ABrazil
CoritibaPreviewCruzeiro
21 May 16 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewFigueirense
25 May 16 Srie ABrazil
Santa Cruz PEPreviewCruzeiro
28 May 16 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewAmrica MG
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1921  
City Belo Horizonte Stadium Governador Magalhes Pinto
Success rate 64%

Football - club : Cruzeiro
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Elisson29 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Fbio35 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Rafael26 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Bruno Rodrigo31 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Ded27 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Fabiano Leismann24 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Lo28 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Manoel26 yearsCentre Back
 
BrazilMarcos Cear35 yearsRight/Left Full Back
 
Brazil Diego Renan26 yearsRight/Left Full Back
 
Brazil Fabrcio29 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Brazil Mayke23 yearsRight Full Back
 
Brazil Para20 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Brazil Henrique30 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Allano21 yearsCentre Midfield
 
UruguayFederico Gino23 yearsMidfield
 
Brazil Marciel21 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
ArgentinaMatas Pisano24 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaLucas Daniel Romero22 yearsMidfield
 
ArgentinaJuan Snchez Mio26 yearsLeft Midfielder
 
Brazil Alisson22 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Bruno Nazrio21 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
ArgentinaAriel Cabral28 yearsLeft/Centre Offensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Marcos Vinicius25 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
UruguayGiorgian De Arrascaeta21 yearsMidfielder/Forward
 
Brazil Douglas Coutinho22 yearsCentre Forward
 
Brazil Marquinhos26 yearsForward
 
Brazil Rafael Silva25 yearsForward
 
Brazil Willian29 yearsForward
 
Brazil Caio Rangel20 yearsWinger
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Chile Univ. de Chile40102100%0%2.50.5
Brazil Bahia142451778%11%2.50.94
Brazil Cricima101321577%8%2.461.15
Bolivia Universitario305075%0%1.250
Ecuador El Nacional318475%25%21
Venezuela Caracas3010475%0%2.51
Brazil Gama309675%0%2.251.5
Brazil Unio So Joo318675%25%21.5
Argentina River Plate7315870%30%1.50.8
Peru Sp. Cristal419267%17%1.50.33
Brazil Fortaleza4110467%17%1.670.67
Paraguay Cerro P206267%0%20.67
Brazil Atltico GO5215663%25%1.880.75
Brazil Paysandu53151663%38%1.882
Uruguay Nacional63211360%30%2.11.3
Argentina Indep.64141460%40%1.41.4
Brazil Nutico73281758%25%2.331.42
Brazil Portuguesa92341456%13%2.130.88
Brazil Gois1910503354%29%1.430.94
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Do you think Manchester City has a chance of winning the Champions League?
No comment on this topic
 
Brazil Caio Rangel Cagliari 19 Febr
Brazil Rafael Silva Vasco da Gama 04 Febr
Brazil Marciel Corinthians 04 Febr
Argentina L. D. Romero Velez Sarsfield 02 Febr
Uruguay F. Gino Defensor SC 29 Janu
Brazil Douglas Coutinho Atltico PR 21 Janu
Argentina M. Pisano Independiente 12 Janu
Argentina J. Snchez Mio Estudiantes LP 05 Janu
Brazil Breno Fluminense 01 Janu
Brazil Bruno Nazrio Lechia Gdansk 01 Janu
Brazil Pedro Ken Vitria 01 Janu
Brazil Diego Renan Vitria 01 Janu
Brazil Gilson Silva Ponte Preta 01 Janu
Brazil Ananias Chapecoense 31 Dece
Brazil Deivid (man.) Cruzeiro 11 Dece

Brazil Deivid (man.) Free 24 Apri
Brazil Uillian Correia Santa Cruz PE 18 Marc
Brazil Vinicius Araujo Sport Recife 04 Marc
Brazil Gabriel Xavier Sport Recife 18 Febr
Brazil Alan Londrina 18 Febr
Brazil Douglas Grolli Ponte Preta 16 Febr
Brazil Pedro Ken Terek Grozny 04 Febr
Brazil Willians Corinthians 03 Febr
Brazil Breno Red Bull Brasil 01 Febr
Brazil Marinho Vitria 26 Janu
Brazil Willian Farias Vitria 26 Janu
Brazil Ananias Free 23 Janu
Cameroon Joel Tadjo Santos 13 Janu
Chile E. Mena So Paulo 08 Janu
Brazil Gilson Silva Ponte Preta 02 Janu
Brazil Roni Nutico 01 Janu
Brazil Paulo Andr Atltico Paranaense 01 Janu
Brazil Charles Free 01 Janu
Brazil J. Baptista Free 01 Janu
Brazil M. Menezes (man.) Shandong Luneng 07 Dece
Brazil Leandro Damio Santos 02 Dece
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo