logo
fr es  Wednesday 16 april 2014
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.283418
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.626658
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.33%33%33%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.17%0%33%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.67%100%33%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 
All comp. 3-0 (1 time)0-2 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.83%100%67%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.17%0%33%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.60% w
20% d
20% l
67% w
33% d
0% l
50% w
0% d
50% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League4 WL2 WL2 WL
All comp.2 WI, 3 LL, 2 CS3 LL
Copa Libertadores
pl   w d l gf ga  
6   3 1 2 13 7
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
6   3 1 2 13 7
09 Apri 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Cruzeiro 30GarcilasoVideo
03 Apri 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Univ. de Chile 02CruzeiroVideo
20 Marc 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Cruzeiro 22Defensor SCVideo
11 Marc 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Defensor SC 20CruzeiroVideo
25 Febr 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Cruzeiro 51Univ. de ChileVideo
16 Apri 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
CruzeiroPreviewCerro Porteo
20 Apri 14 Srie ABrazil
BahiaPreviewCruzeiro
27 Apri 14 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewSo Paulo
30 Apri 14 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Cerro PorteoPreviewCruzeiro
04 May 14 Srie ABrazil
Atltico PRPreviewCruzeiro
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1921  
City Belo Horizonte Stadium Governador Magalhes Pinto
Success rate 50%

Football - club : Cruzeiro
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Axel22 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Elisson27 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Fbio33 yearsGoalkeeper6
 
Brazil Georgemy18 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Rafael24 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Bruno Rodrigo29 yearsCentre Back6
Brazil Ded25 yearsCentre Back6
 
Brazil Lo26 yearsCentre Back
 
UruguayMauricio Victorino31 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
Brazil Wallace19 yearsCentre Back
 
BrazilMarcos Cear33 yearsRight/Left Full Back5
 
Brazil Egdio27 yearsLeft Full Back5
 
Brazil Gabriel Arajo22 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Brazil Mayke21 yearsRight Full Back1
 
Brazil Nlton26 yearsCentre Defender/Midfielder2
 
ParaguayMiguel Samudio27 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder1
Brazil Henrique28 yearsDefensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Lucas Silva21 yearsDefensive Midfielder5
 
Brazil Souza26 yearsDefensive Midfielder3
 
Brazil Tinga36 yearsDefensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Alisson20 yearsOffensive Midfielder1
 
Brazil Elber21 yearsOffensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Everton Ribeiro25 yearsOffensive Midfielder6
Brazil Marlone22 yearsOffensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Ricardo Goulart22 yearsOffensive Midfielder6
BrazilJlio Baptista32 yearsCentre Midfielder/Forward4
BrazilMichel Luan25 yearsLeft Midfielder/Forward1
 
Brazil Ananias25 yearsForward
 
Brazil Borges33 yearsForward1
 
Brazil Dagoberto31 yearsForward6
BoliviaMarcelo Moreno Martins26 yearsCentre Forward3
 
Brazil Willian27 yearsForward5
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Marcelo Oliveira59 yearsmanager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf00%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf431% Bruno Rodrigo - 3 goals
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf646% Ricardo Goulart - 2 goals
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf00%
ga114%
60 - 75 mingf18%
ga457% Felipe Conceiao - 2 goals
75 - 90 mingf215%
ga229%
1Hgf1077% Bruno Rodrigo - 3 goals
ga00%
2Hgf323%
ga7100% Felipe Conceiao - 3 goals
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Chile Univ. de Chile40102100%0%2.50.5
Ecuador El Nacional318475%25%21
Argentina River Plate6214575%25%1.750.63
Brazil Gama309675%0%2.251.5
Venezuela Caracas3010475%0%2.51
Brazil Unio So Joo318675%25%21.5
Brazil Cricima91271269%8%2.080.92
Peru Sp. Cristal419267%17%1.50.33
Brazil Bahia122391367%11%2.170.72
Brazil Fortaleza4110467%17%1.670.67
Brazil Paysandu53151663%38%1.882
Brazil Atltico GO5215663%25%1.880.75
Uruguay Nacional63211360%30%2.11.3
Argentina Indep.64141460%40%1.41.4
Brazil Nutico73281758%25%2.331.42
Brazil Portuguesa92341456%13%2.130.88
Brazil Cear215350%25%1.250.75
Brazil Vitria138453050%31%1.731.15
Argentina Estudiantes LP4315750%38%1.880.88
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits
Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Is Arsenal going to be English champion at the end of the season?
No comment on this topic
 
Bolivia M. Moreno Martins Flamengo 10 Janu
Brazil Elisson Rio Verde 01 Janu
Brazil Rodrigo Souza Boa 01 Janu
Brazil Marlone Vasco da Gama 01 Janu
Brazil Ananias Palmeiras 01 Janu
Paraguay M. Samudio Libertad 14 Dece
Brazil Leandrinho Boa 01 Nove

Brazil Rodrigo Souza Cricima 14 Apri
Brazil Anselmo Ramon Hangzhou Lcheng 07 Febr
Brazil Vinicius Araujo Valencia CF 31 Janu
Brazil Leandrinho Nacional MG 15 Janu
Brazil Lucca Cricima 11 Janu
Brazil Leandro Guerreiro Amrica MG 09 Janu
Brazil Paulo Internacional 03 Janu
Brazil Everton Cricima 01 Janu
Argentina A. Martinuccio Fluminense 01 Dece
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation
planete hit les meilleurs sites francophones
Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2013 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo