logo
fr es  Saturday 23 may 2015
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League20/2020/2011/20
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League20/2020/209/20
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.312637
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League648246
All comp.578248
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.64%80%50%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League100%100%100%
All comp.45%40%50%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.18%20%17%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 0-1 (1 time)1-0 (1 time)
All comp. 1-0 (1 time)1-0 (2 times)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.27%40%17%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League100%100%100%
All comp.36%20%50%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
0% w
0% d
100% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League2 LO, 2 WL, 2 GL2 WL
All comp.
Srie A
League total
pl pts w d l gf ga  
1 0 0 0 1 0 1
Copa Libertadores
pl   w d l gf ga  
9   5 2 2 10 4
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
10   5 2 3 10 5
21 May 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
River Plate 01CruzeiroVideo
17 May 15 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Santos 10Cruzeiro
13 May 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Cruzeiro 10So PauloVideo
on penalties43on penalties
10 May 15 Srie ABrazil
Line-ups Cruzeiro 01Corinthians
06 May 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups So Paulo 10Cruzeiro
24 May 15 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewPonte Preta
27 May 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
CruzeiroPreviewRiver Plate
30 May 15 Srie ABrazil
FigueirensePreviewCruzeiro
03 June 15 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewFlamengo
06 June 15 Srie ABrazil
Atltico MGPreviewCruzeiro
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1921  
City Belo Horizonte Stadium Governador Magalhes Pinto
Success rate 45%

Football - club : Cruzeiro
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Elisson28 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Fbio34 yearsGoalkeeper10
 
Brazil Rafael25 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Bruno Rodrigo30 yearsCentre Back3
 
Brazil Ded26 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Douglas Grolli25 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Fabiano Leismann23 yearsCentre Back2
 
Brazil Lo27 yearsCentre Back7
Brazil Manoel25 yearsCentre Back5
 
Brazil Paulo Andr31 yearsCentre Back5
 
Brazil Thiago Carvalho26 yearsRight/Centre Defender
 
Brazil Breno24 yearsLeft Full Back
 
BrazilMarcos Cear34 yearsRight/Left Full Back1
 
Brazil Fabrcio28 yearsLeft Full Back1
 
Brazil Mayke22 yearsRight Full Back8
 
ChileEugenio Mena26 yearsLeft Full Back8
 
Brazil Para19 yearsLeft Full Back2
 
Brazil Charles30 yearsDefensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Henrique30 yearsDefensive Midfielder9
ChileFelipe Seymour27 yearsDefensive Midfielder1
 
Brazil Willian Farias25 yearsDefensive Midfielder6
 
Brazil Willians29 yearsDefensive Midfielder9
 
Brazil Alisson21 yearsOffensive Midfielder3
 
Brazil Gabriel Xavier21 yearsLeft Offensive Midfielder7
 
Brazil Marcos Vinicius24 yearsOffensive Midfielder
 
BrazilJlio Baptista33 yearsCentre Midfielder/Forward
 
UruguayGiorgian De Arrascaeta20 yearsMidfielder/Forward9
Brazil Henrique Dourado25 yearsForward4
 
Brazil Leandro Damio25 yearsCentre Forward7
Brazil Marquinhos25 yearsForward8
Brazil Neilton21 yearsForward
 
ColombiaDuvier Riascos28 yearsForward1
 
Brazil Roni23 yearsCentre Forward
 
Brazil Willian28 yearsForward9
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Marcelo Oliveira60 yearsmanager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf333% Leandro Damio - 2 goals
ga117%
15 - 30 mingf00%
ga117%
30 - 45 mingf111%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf222%
ga117%
60 - 75 mingf222%
ga117%
75 - 90 mingf111%
ga233%
1Hgf444% Leandro Damio - 2 goals
ga233%Ramn Abila - 2 goals
2Hgf556% Leandro Damio - 2 goals
ga467%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Chile Univ. de Chile40102100%0%2.50.5
Brazil Bahia142451778%11%2.50.94
Brazil Cricima101321577%8%2.461.15
Bolivia Universitario305075%0%1.250
Brazil Gama309675%0%2.251.5
Venezuela Caracas3010475%0%2.51
Brazil Unio So Joo318675%25%21.5
Ecuador El Nacional318475%25%21
Argentina River Plate7214470%20%1.40.4
Brazil Fortaleza4110467%17%1.670.67
Paraguay Cerro P206267%0%20.67
Peru Sp. Cristal419267%17%1.50.33
Brazil Paysandu53151663%38%1.882
Brazil Atltico GO5215663%25%1.880.75
Uruguay Nacional63211360%30%2.11.3
Argentina Indep.64141460%40%1.41.4
Brazil Nutico73281758%25%2.331.42
Brazil Vitria158513358%31%1.961.27
Brazil Portuguesa92341456%13%2.130.88
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Is Wilfried Bony a good acquisition for Man City?
No comment on this topic
 
Brazil Marcos Vinicius Nutico 28 Apri
Brazil Roni Remo 24 Apri
Brazil Fabrcio Internacional 08 Apri
Brazil Thiago Carvalho Boa 31 Marc
Brazil Gabriel Xavier Portuguesa 22 Febr
Brazil Douglas Grolli Chapecoense 12 Febr
Brazil Paulo Andr Free 11 Febr
Brazil Henrique Dourado Palmeiras 08 Febr
Brazil Willians Internacional 01 Febr
Chile E. Mena Santos 27 Janu
Uruguay G. De Arrascaeta Defensor SC 19 Janu
Colombia D. Riascos Morelia 18 Janu
Brazil Leandro Damio Santos 08 Janu
Brazil Diego Renan Vasco da Gama 01 Janu
Brazil Charles Free 01 Janu
Brazil Para Bahia 01 Janu
Chile F. Seymour Genoa 01 Janu
Brazil Gilson Silva Amrica MG 31 Dece
Cameroon Joel Tadjo Coritiba 16 Dece
Brazil Anselmo Ramon Hangzhou 10 Dece
Brazil Fabiano Leismann Chapecoense 08 Dece

Cameroon Joel Tadjo Londrina 20 May
Brazil Diego Renan Vitria 23 Apri
Brazil Gilson Silva Ponte Preta 20 Apri
Brazil Tinga Retired 11 Apri
Brazil Dagoberto Vasco da Gama 28 Febr
Brazil Rodrigo Souza Penapolense 16 Febr
Bolivia M. Moreno Changchun Yatai 11 Febr
Brazil Anselmo Ramon Hangzhou 03 Febr
Brazil Everton Ribeiro Al Ahli Dubai 25 Janu
Brazil Lucas Silva Real Madrid 23 Janu
Brazil Ricardo Goulart Guangzhou Evergrande 13 Janu
Brazil Nlton Internacional 09 Janu
Brazil Egdio Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 08 Janu
Brazil Borges Free 07 Janu
Paraguay M. Samudio Amrica Mexico 01 Janu
Brazil Marlone Fluminense 23 Dece
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :