logo
fr es  Sunday 29 march 2015
   
General Ranking
Competition Total Home Away
League
Form table (last 6 matches)
Competition Total Home Away
League
Average time for first goal scored
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.12012
Average time for first goal conceded
Competition Total Home Away
League000
All comp.000
Number of matches without conceding a goal
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.100%100%100%
Number of matches without scoring
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.67%100%50%
Number of matches with over 2.5 goals
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Most frequent scores
Competition   Home Away
League 
All comp. 0-0 (1 time)0-2 (1 time)
Number of times the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.33%0%50%
Number of times the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0%0%0%
All comp.0%0%0%
Result after the team scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.100% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
100% w
0% d
0% l
Result after the opponent scores first
Competition Total Home Away
League0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
All comp.0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
0% w
0% d
0% l
Current streaks
Competition Total Home Away
League10 LL4 WI, 5 LL5 LL
All comp.5 LL, 3 CS2 LL5 LL, 2 CS
Copa Libertadores
pl   w d l gf ga  
3   1 2 0 2 0
Overall total
pl   w d l gf ga  
3   1 2 0 2 0
19 Marc 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Mineros 02Cruzeiro
03 Marc 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Cruzeiro 00Huracan
25 Febr 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
Line-ups Universitario 00Cruzeiro
08 Apri 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
CruzeiroPreviewMineros
14 Apri 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
HuracanPreviewCruzeiro
21 Apri 15 Copa LibertadoresSouth America
CruzeiroPreviewUniversitario
09 May 15 Srie ABrazil
CruzeiroPreviewCorinthians
16 May 15 Srie ABrazil
SantosPreviewCruzeiro
Club
     Records     Number of Records     History     Official website
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube  Brazil Brazil
Founded in 1921  
City Belo Horizonte Stadium Governador Magalhes Pinto
Success rate 33%

Football - club : Cruzeiro
 PlayersAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Elisson28 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Fbio34 yearsGoalkeeper3
 
Brazil Rafael25 yearsGoalkeeper
 
Brazil Bruno Rodrigo29 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Ded26 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Douglas Grolli25 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Fabiano Leismann23 yearsCentre Back1
 
Brazil Lo27 yearsCentre Back3
 
Brazil Manoel25 yearsCentre Back
 
Brazil Paulo Andr31 yearsCentre Back3
 
Brazil Breno24 yearsLeft Full Back
 
BrazilMarcos Cear34 yearsRight/Left Full Back1
 
Brazil Mayke22 yearsRight Full Back2
 
ChileEugenio Mena26 yearsLeft Full Back3
 
Brazil Para19 yearsLeft Full Back
 
Brazil Gilson Silva28 yearsLeft Defender/Midfielder
 
Brazil Charles30 yearsDefensive Midfielder1
 
Brazil Henrique29 yearsDefensive Midfielder3
 
ChileFelipe Seymour27 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Tinga37 yearsDefensive Midfielder
 
Brazil Willian Farias25 yearsDefensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Willians29 yearsDefensive Midfielder2
 
Brazil Alisson21 yearsOffensive Midfielder2
 
BrazilJlio Baptista33 yearsCentre Midfielder/Forward
 
UruguayGiorgian De Arrascaeta20 yearsMidfielder/Forward3
 
Brazil Henrique25 yearsForward1
 
Cameroon Joel Tadjo21 yearsForward1
 
Brazil Leandro Damio25 yearsCentre Forward3
Brazil Marquinhos25 yearsForward3
Brazil Neilton21 yearsForward
 
ColombiaDuvier Riascos28 yearsForward
 
Brazil Willian28 yearsForward2
 
 StaffAgePositionmGoals 
Brazil Marcelo Oliveira60 yearsmanager
 
Goals
From
To
yellow card
red card
min.
sc. rate
Assis.
%w
%l
%d
0 - 15 mingf150%
ga00%
15 - 30 mingf00%
ga00%
30 - 45 mingf00%
ga00%
45 - 60 mingf00%
ga00%
60 - 75 mingf00%
ga00%
75 - 90 mingf150%
ga00%
1Hgf150%
ga00%
2Hgf150%
ga00%
Results by opponent
Club
w
l
gf
ga
w/m
l/m
gf/m
ga/m
Chile Univ. de Chile40102100%0%2.50.5
Brazil Bahia142451778%11%2.50.94
Brazil Cricima101321577%8%2.461.15
Argentina River Plate6214575%25%1.750.63
Brazil Gama309675%0%2.251.5
Venezuela Caracas3010475%0%2.51
Brazil Unio So Joo318675%25%21.5
Ecuador El Nacional318475%25%21
Brazil Fortaleza4110467%17%1.670.67
Paraguay Cerro P206267%0%20.67
Peru Sp. Cristal419267%17%1.50.33
Brazil Paysandu53151663%38%1.882
Brazil Atltico GO5215663%25%1.880.75
Uruguay Nacional63211360%30%2.11.3
Argentina Indep.64141460%40%1.41.4
Brazil Nutico73281758%25%2.331.42
Brazil Vitria158513358%31%1.961.27
Brazil Portuguesa92341456%13%2.130.88
Brazil Brasiliense214350%25%10.75
Suggest a video to illustrate this page and win as much as 10 credits

Your Login


Your password


Advertisement
Poll
Is Wilfried Bony a good acquisition for Man City?
No comment on this topic
 
Brazil Douglas Grolli Chapecoense 12 Febr
Brazil Paulo Andr Free 11 Febr
Brazil Henrique Palmeiras 08 Febr
Brazil Willians Internacional 01 Febr
Chile E. Mena Santos 27 Janu
Uruguay G. De Arrascaeta Defensor SC 19 Janu
Colombia D. Riascos Morelia 18 Janu
Brazil Leandro Damio Santos 08 Janu
Brazil Charles Free 01 Janu
Brazil Para Bahia 01 Janu
Chile F. Seymour Genoa 01 Janu
Brazil Gilson Silva Amrica MG 31 Dece
Cameroon Joel Tadjo Coritiba 16 Dece
Brazil Anselmo Ramon Hangzhou 10 Dece
Brazil Fabiano Leismann Chapecoense 08 Dece
Brazil Rodrigo Souza Cricima 20 Nove

Brazil Dagoberto Vasco da Gama 28 Febr
Brazil Rodrigo Souza Penapolense 16 Febr
Bolivia M. Moreno Changchun Yatai 11 Febr
Brazil Anselmo Ramon Hangzhou 03 Febr
Brazil Everton Ribeiro Al Ahli Dubai 25 Janu
Brazil Lucas Silva Real Madrid 23 Janu
Brazil Ricardo Goulart Guangzhou Evergrande 13 Janu
Brazil Nlton Internacional 09 Janu
Brazil Egdio Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 08 Janu
Brazil Borges Free 07 Janu
Paraguay M. Samudio Amrica Mexico 01 Janu
Brazil Marlone Fluminense 23 Dece
logo    |    Home  -  Clubs  -  Players  -  Competitions  -  Live scores  -  Matches  -  Referees  -  Our references  -  Contacts  -  Make a donation

Site optimized for Firefox.

Copyright © 2007-2015 Footballdatabase.eu - All rights reserved
Design by Rodrigo Angulo
Tag footer :