January 01, 2024 | |||||||||
Nassim Lamliki ( AS Béziers) | Rodéo | ||||||||
Lucas Proupuech ( Free) | Balma | ||||||||
Tom Larcier ( Santa Clara U.) | Nîmes B | ||||||||
October 10, 2023 | |||||||||
Gabriel Pascal ( Balma) | Revel | ||||||||
October 08, 2023 | |||||||||
Zakary Lamgahez ( Bourges F18) | Nîmes B | ||||||||
October 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Samy Bahri ( Revel) | Deux-Rives 82 | ||||||||
September 29, 2023 | |||||||||
Abdelkarim Idha ( Free) | Le Grau du Roi | ||||||||
September 20, 2023 | |||||||||
Rayan Zouaoui ( Blagnac) | Muret | ||||||||
September 05, 2023 | |||||||||
Rayan Bouallaga ( Sète) | PI Vendargues | ||||||||
August 18, 2023 | |||||||||
Cidinho ( Carcassonne) | AS Béziers | ||||||||
August 03, 2023 | |||||||||
Victor Bouzou ( Free) | Frontignan | ||||||||
August 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Adil Ait Barzouk ( Sète) | Le Grau du Roi | ||||||||
July 29, 2023 | |||||||||
Mohamed Kharrazi ( Sète) | Frontignan | ||||||||
July 15, 2023 | |||||||||
Enzo Mendiola ( Rodez U-19) | Montauban | ||||||||
Régional 1 Occitanie2023/2024
Season
Tier : 6
Type of clubs : A
Country : France
Games played : 376
Goals scored : 1118 (2.97 goals per match )
Yellow cards : 17
43%
Home victories
26%
Draws
4%
27%
Away victories
Players age average : 27.22 years
Number of players participating : 27
Promoted : Le Grau du Roi, Montauban, Revel, Aimargues, Lavaur, Baziège
Relegated to lower tier : Castelnau-Le Crès, Lourdes, Girou Montberon, Salies Mane, Portet/Carrefour, AS Béziers B, US Plaisance, Chemin Bas d'Avignon
Promoted to higher tier : Blagnac, Saint-Clément Montferrier, Saint-Esteve
Relegated from higher tier : Balma, Bagnols/Pont, AS Béziers, Rodez B, Aigues Mortes, L'Union Saint-Jean
Régional 1 Occitanie 2023/2024's fixtures and results
Round 21
General rankingLast updated on 13/05/2024
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| Aigues Mortes | 44 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 21 | +23 | |
2
| Narbonne | 38 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | |
3
| Lunel | 37 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 24 | +16 | |
4
| Nîmes B | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 24 | +22 | |
5
| Atlas Paillade | 35 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 21 | +7 | |
6
| Le Grau du Roi | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 23 | +11 | |
7
| AS Béziers | 27 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 29 | +4 | |
8
| Bagnols/Pont | 25 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 39 | -5 | |
9
| Pays d'Uzès | 20 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 35 | -15 | |
10
| Fabrègues | 18 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 35 | -9 | |
11
| PI Vendargues | 14 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 38 | -16 | |
12
| Aimargues | 7 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 56 | -35 |
Latest transfers
One match scorers
Rankings
1 | Aigues Mortes | V 2-1 Fabrègues31/03/2024 | LAtlas Paillade 2-1 07/04/2024 | V 2-0 Narbonne21/04/2024 | VAS Béziers 1-2 27/04/2024 | V 1-0 Pays d'Uzès05/05/2024 | V 5-0 PI Vendargues12/05/2024 | |
2 | Luzenac | DFrontignan 1-1 02/03/2024 | V 2-1 Balma16/03/2024 | DLa Clermontaise 0-0 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Revel06/04/2024 | V 5-0 Toulouse MFC20/04/2024 | V 5-0 Canet RFC B04/05/2024 | |
3 | La Clermontaise | VBalma 2-3 02/03/2024 | D 2-2 Revel16/03/2024 | D 0-0 Luzenac23/03/2024 | VToulouse MFC 0-1 06/04/2024 | V 2-0 Rodéo Toulouse20/04/2024 | V 2-0 Carcassonne04/05/2024 | |
4 | AF Lozère | V 1-0 Colomiers B02/03/2024 | DL'Union 1-1 16/03/2024 | LDeux-Rives 82 5-1 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Muret06/04/2024 | V 2-1 Auch27/04/2024 | V 3-0 Biars-Bretenoux11/05/2024 | |
5 | Atlas Paillade | V 2-0 Bagnols/Pont16/03/2024 | VLe Grau du Roi 1-3 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Aigues Mortes07/04/2024 | D 1-1 AS Béziers21/04/2024 | LPI Vendargues 3-1 28/04/2024 | V 5-2 Aimargues05/05/2024 | |
6 | Rodez B | V 2-0 Montauban17/03/2024 | DBiars-Bretenoux 1-1 23/03/2024 | D 1-1 Deux-Rives 8207/04/2024 | V 2-1 Lavaur21/04/2024 | DTarbes 2-2 27/04/2024 | V 4-1 Colomiers B05/05/2024 | |
7 | Frontignan | VToulouse MFC 0-1 16/03/2024 | D 2-2 Rodéo Toulouse23/03/2024 | DCanet RFC B 2-2 07/04/2024 | V 4-1 Carcassonne20/04/2024 | VBaziège 1-3 27/04/2024 | D 1-1 Pibrac04/05/2024 | |
8 | Nîmes B | DAS Béziers 2-2 16/03/2024 | V 5-0 PI Vendargues23/03/2024 | VAimargues 0-8 06/04/2024 | L 1-2 Fabrègues20/04/2024 | DLunel 1-1 27/04/2024 | V 2-1 Narbonne04/05/2024 | |
9 | Balma | L 2-3 La Clermontaise02/03/2024 | LLuzenac 2-1 16/03/2024 | V 3-2 Toulouse MFC23/03/2024 | VRodéo Toulouse 0-2 06/04/2024 | D 1-1 Canet RFC B20/04/2024 | V 4-0 Baziège04/05/2024 | |
10 | Bagnols/Pont | LAtlas Paillade 2-0 16/03/2024 | V 3-1 AS Béziers23/03/2024 | LPI Vendargues 4-2 07/04/2024 | V 6-1 Aimargues20/04/2024 | DFabrègues 1-1 28/04/2024 | V 3-2 Lunel05/05/2024 | |
11 | Lunel | DFabrègues 3-3 17/03/2024 | VAigues Mortes 1-3 24/03/2024 | D 1-1 Narbonne06/04/2024 | DPays d'Uzès 2-2 20/04/2024 | D 1-1 Nîmes B27/04/2024 | V 1-0 Le Grau du Roi11/05/2024 | |
12 | St Alban Aucamville | DTarbes 1-1 16/03/2024 | V 3-0 Colomiers B23/03/2024 | DL'Union 1-1 07/04/2024 | DMuret 0-0 27/04/2024 | V 4-1 AF Lozère08/05/2024 | D 2-2 Auch11/05/2024 | |
13 | Tarbes | VMuret 1-2 02/03/2024 | D 1-1 St Alban Aucamville16/03/2024 | DAuch 1-1 23/03/2024 | V 3-0 Montauban06/04/2024 | DBiars-Bretenoux 1-1 20/04/2024 | D 2-2 Rodez B27/04/2024 | |
14 | Le Grau du Roi | D 0-0 Aigues Mortes16/03/2024 | L 1-3 Atlas Paillade23/03/2024 | VAS Béziers 1-2 06/04/2024 | V 6-0 PI Vendargues20/04/2024 | VAimargues 1-2 27/04/2024 | L 0-1 Fabrègues04/05/2024 | |
15 | Muret | DColomiers B 0-0 16/03/2024 | V 2-1 L'Union23/03/2024 | LAF Lozère 2-1 06/04/2024 | VDeux-Rives 82 0-1 20/04/2024 | D 0-0 St Alban Aucamville27/04/2024 | D 1-1 Montauban11/05/2024 | |
16 | Pibrac | DCanet RFC B 2-2 17/03/2024 | V 1-0 Carcassonne23/03/2024 | DBaziège 0-0 06/04/2024 | DRevel 2-2 20/04/2024 | V 3-1 Seysses-Frouzins27/04/2024 | L 2-3 Balma11/05/2024 | |
17 | Biars-Bretenoux | V 2-1 Deux-Rives 8216/03/2024 | D 1-1 Rodez B23/03/2024 | VLavaur 0-2 06/04/2024 | D 1-1 Tarbes20/04/2024 | DColomiers B 0-0 27/04/2024 | L 0-1 L'Union04/05/2024 | |
18 | Colomiers B | D 0-0 Muret16/03/2024 | LSt Alban Aucamville 3-0 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Auch06/04/2024 | LMontauban 1-0 20/04/2024 | D 0-0 Biars-Bretenoux27/04/2024 | V 2-1 Lavaur11/05/2024 | |
19 | Auch | DLavaur 1-1 16/03/2024 | D 1-1 Tarbes23/03/2024 | LColomiers B 2-1 06/04/2024 | V 1-0 L'Union20/04/2024 | LAF Lozère 2-1 27/04/2024 | V 1-0 Muret04/05/2024 | |
20 | Narbonne | DAimargues 2-2 17/03/2024 | V 1-0 Fabrègues24/03/2024 | DLunel 1-1 06/04/2024 | LAigues Mortes 2-0 21/04/2024 | L 2-3 Pays d'Uzès27/04/2024 | V 3-1 Bagnols/Pont12/05/2024 | |
21 | Carcassonne | D 3-3 Baziège16/03/2024 | LPibrac 1-0 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Seysses-Frouzins06/04/2024 | LFrontignan 4-1 20/04/2024 | V 1-0 Balma27/04/2024 | D 1-1 Luzenac11/05/2024 | |
22 | Pays d'Uzès | VPI Vendargues 0-1 17/03/2024 | L 1-2 Aimargues23/03/2024 | DFabrègues 0-0 07/04/2024 | D 2-2 Lunel20/04/2024 | VNarbonne 2-3 27/04/2024 | L 1-3 Nîmes B11/05/2024 | |
23 | Revel | V 1-0 Baziège23/03/2024 | LLuzenac 2-1 06/04/2024 | D 2-2 Pibrac20/04/2024 | LToulouse MFC 3-1 27/04/2024 | V 3-1 Seysses-Frouzins07/05/2024 | L 1-5 Rodéo Toulouse11/05/2024 | |
24 | Rodéo Toulouse | VPibrac 0-3 09/03/2024 | V 5-0 Seysses-Frouzins16/03/2024 | DFrontignan 2-2 23/03/2024 | L 0-2 Balma06/04/2024 | LLa Clermontaise 2-0 20/04/2024 | L 2-3 Luzenac27/04/2024 | |
25 | PI Vendargues | L 1-4 Lunel25/02/2024 | LNarbonne 5-1 03/03/2024 | L 0-1 Pays d'Uzès17/03/2024 | LNîmes B 5-0 23/03/2024 | V 4-2 Bagnols/Pont07/04/2024 | V 3-1 Atlas Paillade28/04/2024 | |
26 | Fabrègues | D 3-3 Lunel17/03/2024 | LNarbonne 1-0 24/03/2024 | LAigues Mortes 2-1 31/03/2024 | D 0-0 Pays d'Uzès07/04/2024 | VNîmes B 1-2 20/04/2024 | D 1-1 Bagnols/Pont28/04/2024 | |
27 | Deux-Rives 82 | LBiars-Bretenoux 2-1 16/03/2024 | V 5-1 AF Lozère23/03/2024 | DRodez B 1-1 07/04/2024 | L 0-1 Muret20/04/2024 | D 0-0 St Alban Aucamville04/05/2024 | D 0-0 Tarbes11/05/2024 | |
28 | Canet RFC B | VToulouse MFC 1-3 09/03/2024 | D 2-2 Pibrac17/03/2024 | LSeysses-Frouzins 2-0 23/03/2024 | D 2-2 Frontignan07/04/2024 | DBalma 1-1 20/04/2024 | L 1-3 La Clermontaise28/04/2024 | |
29 | Seysses-Frouzins | LRodéo Toulouse 5-0 16/03/2024 | V 2-0 Canet RFC B23/03/2024 | LCarcassonne 2-1 06/04/2024 | V 4-0 Baziège20/04/2024 | LPibrac 3-1 27/04/2024 | L 1-3 Frontignan11/05/2024 | |
30 | AS Béziers | D 2-2 Nîmes B16/03/2024 | LBagnols/Pont 3-1 23/03/2024 | L 1-2 Le Grau du Roi06/04/2024 | DAtlas Paillade 1-1 21/04/2024 | L 1-2 Aigues Mortes27/04/2024 | V 5-1 PI Vendargues04/05/2024 | |
Longest streaksLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:19
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
Rodez B | 7 | ||
La Clermontaise | 7 | 3 | |
Revel | 5 | ||
Aigues Mortes | 5 | 4 | |
Biars-Bretenoux | 5 | ||
Atlas Paillade | 5 | ||
Luzenac | 4 | 3 | |
Nîmes B | 4 | ||
Lunel | 3 | ||
Balma | 3 | ||
AF Lozère | 3 | 3 | |
Rodéo Toulouse | 3 | ||
Le Grau du Roi | 3 | ||
St Alban Aucamville | 3 | ||
Pibrac | 3 | ||
Frontignan | 3 | ||
PI Vendargues | 2 | 2 | |
Deux-Rives 82 | 2 | ||
Muret | 2 | ||
AS Béziers | 2 | ||
Narbonne | 2 | ||
Baziège | 2 | ||
Tarbes | 2 | ||
Lavaur | 2 | ||
Canet RFC B | 2 | ||
Toulouse MFC | 2 | ||
L'Union | 2 | ||
Montauban | 2 | ||
Pays d'Uzès | 2 | ||
Carcassonne | 1 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:19
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aigues Mortes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||
Narbonne | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
Lunel | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||||
Nîmes B | 10 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |||||||
Atlas Paillade | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
Le Grau du Roi | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
AS Béziers | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||
Bagnols/Pont | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||
Pays d'Uzès | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||||
Fabrègues | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||||
PI Vendargues | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||
Aimargues | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Goals per quarterLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:19
Minutes | Goals |
---|---|
0 - 15 | 3 | 16 - 30 | 5 | 31 - 45+ | 1 | 46 - 60 | 1 | 61 - 75 | 2 | 76 - 90+ | 2 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:19
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 25.5 times |
1 - 0 | 58 times |
1 - 1 | 41.5 times |
2 - 0 | 32 times |
2 - 1 | 59 times |
2 - 2 | 17.5 times |
3 - 0 | 17 times |
3 - 1 | 27 times |
3 - 2 | 18 times |
3 - 3 | 6.5 times |
4 - 0 | 8 times |
4 - 1 | 12 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
4 - 2 | 9 times |
4 - 3 | 2 times |
4 - 4 | 1 times |
5 - 0 | 8 times |
5 - 1 | 6 times |
5 - 2 | 3 times |
6 - 0 | 2 times |
6 - 1 | 2 times |
6 - 2 | 1 times |
7 - 2 | 1 times |
8 - 0 | 1 times |
Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:19
General statistics by teamLast updated on 13/05/2024 at 11:01
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Revel | 27 | 8 | 8 | Maxime Zahil (3 goals) |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 25/04/2024 at 16:03
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Revel | 26.2 | Cédric Garcia (38 years) | Diogo Varao Dias (17 years) |
Comments