logo
fr es  Sunday 21 december 2014
   
Season
Football : General Fixtures/Results
General Fixtures/Results
 Date : - -
 France Ligue 1
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-upsVideoSochaux 1 1Lorient
Round 5Line-upsVideoBordeaux 0 0Evian-Thonon-Gaillard
Round 5Line-upsVideoAC Ajaccio 3 1Valenciennes
Round 5Line-upsVideoSaint-Etienne 1 3Lille
Round 5Line-upsVideoCaen 0 1Toulouse FC
Round 5Line-upsVideoDijon 1 2Lyon
Round 5Line-ups Marseille 0 1Rennes
 England Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Arsenal 1 0Swansea
Round 4Line-ups Sunderland 1 2Chelsea
Round 4Line-ups Everton 2 2Aston Villa
Round 4Line-ups Manchester City 3 0Wigan
Round 4Line-upsVideoWolverhampton 0 2Tottenham
Round 4Line-upsVideoStoke City 1 0Liverpool
Round 4Line-upsVideoBolton Wanderers 0 5Manchester United
 Spain Liga BBVA
Round   Result  
Round 3Line-upsVideoReal Madrid 4 2Getafe
Round 3Line-upsVideoValencia CF 1 0Atlético Madrid
Round 3Line-upsVideoReal Sociedad 2 2FC Barcelona
Round 3Line-upsVideoVillarreal 2 2Sevilla FC
 Italy Serie A
Round   Result  
Round 2Line-ups Cesena 1 3Napoli
 Germany Bundesliga
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-upsVideoBayern Munich 7 0Freiburg
Round 5Line-upsVideoStuttgart 3 0Hannover 96
Round 5Line-upsVideoBorussia Dortmund 1 2Hertha Berlin
Round 5Line-upsVideoBorussia M'gladbach 1 0Kaiserslautern
Round 5Line-upsVideoMainz 0 4Hoffenheim
Round 5Line-upsVideoWerder Bremen 2 0Hamburger SV
 Netherlands Eredivisie
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-upsVideoRoda JC 2 1FC Twente
Round 5Line-ups De Graafschap 1 0NEC Nijmegen
Round 5Line-ups ADO Den Haag 0 1RKC Waalwijk
Round 5Line-ups AZ Alkmaar 4 0Vitesse Arnhem
Round 5Line-upsVideoHeracles Almelo 2 3Ajax Amsterdam
 Portugal Liga ZON Sagres
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Benfica 2 1Vitória Guimarães
Round 4Line-ups Paços de Ferreira 2 3Sporting CP
 Belgium Jupiler Pro League
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-upsVideoCercle Bruges 2 1Beerschot
Round 6Line-upsVideoStandard Liège 1 0Westerlo
Round 6Line-upsVideoLierse 1 1Lokeren
Round 6Line-upsVideoOH Louvain 3 1Mons
 Scotland Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Celtic Glasgow 4 0Motherwell
Round 7Line-ups Dundee United 0 1Glasgow Rangers
Round 7Line-ups Kilmarnock 3 2Dunfermline Athletic
Round 7Line-ups St. Mirren 0 0St. Johnstone
Round 7Line-ups Inverness 1 1Heart of Midlothian
 Switzerland Super League
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-ups Servette 0 4FC Basel
Round 8Line-upsVideoFC Lucerne 3 1FC Zürich
 France Ligue 2
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-upsVideoClermont 2 1Châteauroux
 England Championship
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-ups Leeds United 3 2Crystal Palace
Round 6Line-ups West Ham 4 3Portsmouth
Round 6Line-ups Coventry 2 0Derby County
Round 6Line-ups Southampton 3 2Nottingham Forest
Round 6Line-ups Barnsley 1 1Leicester
Round 6Line-ups WalesCardiff City 2 0Doncaster Rovers
Round 6Line-ups Reading 0 2Watford
Round 6Line-ups Burnley 0 2Middlesbrough
Round 6Line-ups Blackpool 2 0Ipswich Town
Round 6Line-ups Peterborough United 0 1Hull City
Round 6Line-ups Bristol City 0 1Brighton & Hove
 Argentina Apertura
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-upsVideoEstudiantes de La Plata 1 3Tigre
Round 6Line-upsVideoRacing Club 1 0Olimpo
Round 6Line-upsVideoGodoy Cruz 6 1All Boys
 Brazil Série A
Round   Result  
Round 23Line-upsVideoSantos 1 0Cruzeiro
Round 23Line-upsVideoAmérica MG 2 2Avaí
 United States MLS
Round   Result  
Round 25Line-upsVideoSan Jose Earthquakes 2 0Chicago Fire
Round 25Line-upsVideoRed Bull New York 1 1Vancouver Whitecaps
Round 25Line-upsVideoSporting Kansas City 3 0Houston Dynamo
Round 25Line-upsVideoNew England Revolution 2 0FC Dallas
Round 25Line-upsVideoSeattle Sounders 1 2Real Salt Lake
Round 25Line-upsVideoColumbus Crew 2 4Toronto FC
Round 25Line-upsVideoChivas USA 0 3DC United
Round 25Line-upsVideoPhiladelphia Union 0 0Portland Timbers
 Mexico Apertura
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-upsVideoCruz Azul 0 1Morelia
Round 8Line-ups Santos Laguna 1 1Chivas Guadalajara
Round 8Line-ups Atlas 1 1San Luis Potosi
Round 8Line-upsVideoTigres UANL 5 0Pachuca
Round 8Line-ups Queretaro 4 0Pumas de la UNAM
 Poland Ekstraklasa
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-ups Legia Warszawa 1 2Podbeskidzie
Round 6Line-ups GKS Belchatow 0 0Widzew Lodz
Round 6Line-ups Korona Kielce 2 1Slask Wroclaw
 Russia Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 23Line-upsVideoCSKA Moscow 0 4Dinamo Moscow
Round 23Line-upsVideoLokomotiv Moscow 4 2Zenit St. Petersburg
Round 23Line-upsVideoKrasnodar 3 1Rubin Kazan
 Turkey Süper Lig
Round   Result  
Round 1Line-ups Ankaragücü 1 2Mersin Idman Yurdu
Round 1Line-ups Samsunspor 3 2Gençlerbirligi
Round 1Line-ups Manisaspor 1 1Trabzonspor
Round 1Line-ups Eskisehirspor 2 1Besiktas
 Germany 2. Bundesliga
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Düsseldorf 4 2Karlsruhe
Round 7Line-ups Energie Cottbus 3 3Eintracht Frankfurt
 Germany Regionalliga Nord
Round   Result  
Round 5  Magdeburg 0 1Meuselwitz
Round 5   Meppen 3 1Wolfsburg B
Round 5  Hamburger SV B 2 0Germania Halberstadt
Round 5  Hannover 96 B 0 0Hallescher
Round 5  Wilhelmshaven 1 2Berlin AK
 Germany Regionalliga Süd
Round   Result  
Round 7  FC Nürnberg B 1 2FSV Francfort B
Round 7  Pfullendorf 1 1Munich 1860 B
Round 7  Hessen Kassel 1 3Hoffenheim B  
Round 7   Ingolstadt B 4 3Greuther Fürth B
 Germany Regionalliga West
Round   Result  
Round 7  Bayer Leverkusen B 4 1Elversberg
Round 7  Kaiserslautern B 0 0Koblenz
Round 7  Schalke 04 B 0 4Borussia Dortmund B
Round 7  Bochum B 0 1Borussia M'gladbach B
Round 7  Lotte 2 0FC Köln B
Round 7  Idar-Oberstein 1 1Düsseldorf B
Round 7  Wiedenbrück 3 1Fortuna Cologne
 England League One
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Charlton 2 0Exeter City
Round 7Line-ups Sheffield Wednesday 3 1Milton Keynes
Round 7Line-ups Oldham Athletic 1 1Stevenage
Round 7Line-ups Bournemouth 0 3Chesterfield
Round 7Line-ups Wycombe Wanderers 0 1Brentford
Round 7Line-ups Colchester United 1 1Leyton Orient
Round 7Line-ups Huddersfield Town 2 0Tranmere Rovers
Round 7Line-ups Notts County 2 1Walsall
Round 7Line-ups Scunthorpe United 1 1Sheffield United
Round 7Line-ups Carlisle United 1 2Hartlepool United
Round 7Line-ups Bury 2 4Rochdale
 Austria Bundesliga
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Rapid Vienne 1 1Mattersburg
Round 7Line-ups Wacker Innsbruck 0 5Ried
Round 7Line-ups Kapfenberger 1 3Red Bull Salzburg
Round 7Line-ups Trenkwalder Admira 4 2Sturm Graz
 Belgium Tweede klasse
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Royal Antwerp 2 0Saint-Nicolas
Round 4Line-ups Waasland-Beveren 3 1Charleroi
Round 4Line-ups Dender 0 0Visé
 Spain Liga Adelante
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Murcia 0 2Almeria
Round 4Line-ups Hercules 0 1Recreativo Huelva
Round 4Line-ups Córdoba 1 0Numancia
Round 4Line-ups Alcoyano 0 1Xerez
Round 4Line-ups Sabadell 3 2Cartagena
Round 4Line-ups Alcorcón 1 1Villarreal B
Round 4Line-ups Deportivo Guadalajara 2 1Huesca
 France National
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-ups Besançon RC 1 1Gazélec Ajaccio
Round 6Line-ups Luzenac 3 1Quevilly
Round 6Line-ups Le Poiré-sur-Vie 1 1Bayonne
 Honduras Apertura
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Victoria La Ceiba 2 1Necaxa Tegucigalpa
 Italy Serie B
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Pescara 2 0Crotone
Round 4Line-ups Albinoleffe 2 1Modena
Round 4Line-ups Grosseto 2 1Hellas Verona
Round 4Line-ups Juve Stabia 0 1Brescia
Round 4Line-ups Sassuolo 2 0Cittadella Padua
Round 4Line-ups Nocerina 0 1Ascoli
Round 4Line-ups Varese 0 2Livorno
Round 4Line-ups Gubbio 1 3Reggina
 Japan J.League
Round   Result  
Round 25Line-ups Gamba Osaka 2 0Omiya Ardija
Round 25Line-ups Jubilo Iwata 2 1Shimizu S-Pulse
Round 25Line-ups Kashiwa Reysol 2 1Nagoya Grampus
Round 25Line-ups Cerezo Osaka 5 4Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Round 25Line-ups Avispa Fukuoka 0 1Yokohama F. Marinos
Round 25Line-ups Albirex Niigata 2 2Kashima Antlers
 Malta Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 3  Valletta FC 3 1Qormi
Round 3  Birkirkara 0 3Hibernians
 Peru Torneo Descentralizado
Round   Result  
Round 21Line-ups Universidad Cesar Vallejo 1 2Sport Boys
Round 21Line-ups  Inti Gas Deportes 1 0AA Sullana
 Romania Liga 1
Round   Result  
Round 6Line-ups Rapid Bucarest 1 1FC Brasov
Round 6Line-ups Gaz Metan Medias 3 0Steaua Bucaresti
 Thailand TPL
Round   Result  
Round 23  Chonburi 1 0Siam Navy  
Round 23  BEC Tero Sasana 0 1Sisaket
Round 23   Bangkok Glass 1 3TOT-CAT
Round 23  Police United 3 1Sriracha
Round 23  Chiangrai United 2 1Army United
 Ukraine Premyer Liha
Round   Result  
Round 9Line-upsVideoMetalist Kharkiv 0 0Arsenal Kyiv
Round 9Line-upsVideoVorskla Poltava 3 1Chornomorets Odesa
Round 9Line-upsVideoOleksandria 1 1Karpaty Lviv
 Uruguay Apertura
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-upsVideoDanubio 1 1Nacional Montevideo
Round 5Line-upsVideoCerro Montevideo 1 0Montevideo Wanderers
Round 5Line-ups El Tanque Sisley 2 0Rentistas
 Africa CAF Champions League
Round   Result  
Group ALine-ups CameroonCotonsport 2 1Raja Casablanca
Group BLine-upsVideoTunisiaES Tunis 4 0MC Alger
 Africa Coupe de la Confédération
Round   Result  
Group BLine-ups AlgeriaJS Kabylie 0 1MAS Fès
 Albania Kategoria Superiore
Round   Result  
Round 1Line-ups Vllaznia Shkoder 3 1Laci
Round 1Line-ups Skenderbeu Korce 0 0Tomori Berat
Round 1Line-ups Bylis Ballshi 5 2Shkumbini Peqin
 Albania Kategoria e Parë
Round   Result  
Round 1  Besa Kavaje 1 2Gramozi Ersekë  
Round 1  Lushnja 5 0Adriatiku Mamurrasi  
Round 1  Beselidhja Lezhe 1 0KF Himara  
Round 1  Lufterari Gjirokaster 1 0Vlora  
Round 1   Iliria Fushë-Krujë 1 2Gramshi  
Round 1   Skrapari 0 0Elbasani
Round 1   Burreli 0 2Ada Velipojë
Round 1   Butrinti 2 0Kukesi  
 Algeria Division 1
Round   Result  
Round 1Line-ups USM Alger 1 0CA Batna
Round 1Line-ups CR Belouizdad 2 0MC El Eulma
Round 1Line-ups MC Oran 1 2USM El Harrach
Round 1Line-upsVideoES Sétif 3 2Hussein-Dey
Round 1Line-ups WA Tlemcen 1 1AS Khroub  
Round 1Line-ups  MC Saïda 2 0ASO Chlef
Round 1Line-ups CS Constantine 0 0JSM Bejaia
 Germany 3. Liga
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-ups Arminia Bielefeld 0 0Rot-Weiss Erfurt
Round 8Line-ups Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 4 1Sandhausen
Round 8Line-ups Osnabrück 1 0Preussen Münster
Round 8Line-ups Aalen 1 1Sarrebruck
Round 8Line-ups Wehen Wiesbaden 1 2Jahn Regensburg
Round 8Line-ups Darmstadt 2 3Wacker Burghausen
 England League Two
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Oxford United 2 2Burton Albion
Round 7Line-ups Swindon Town 2 0Southend
Round 7Line-ups Bradford 2 2Bristol Rovers
Round 7Line-ups Crewe Alexandra 3 1Barnet
Round 7Line-ups Gillingham 1 1Accrington Stanley
Round 7Line-ups Rotherham United 3 1Dagenham and Redbridge
Round 7Line-ups Northampton Town 0 0Torquay United
Round 7Line-ups Cheltenham 2 0Macclesfield Town
Round 7Line-ups Plymouth 0 2Port Vale
Round 7Line-ups Shrewsbury Town 3 1Hereford United
Round 7Line-ups Morecambe 6 0Crawley Town
Round 7Line-ups Aldershot Town 1 1AFC Wimbledon
 England Conference
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-upsVideoLuton Town 2 0Darlington
Round 8Line-ups Grimsby Town 3 0Hayes & Yeading United
Round 8Line-ups Kidderminster Harriers 2 2Ebbsfleet
Round 8Line-upsVideoMansfield Town 5 0Newport County
Round 8Line-ups Cambridge United 1 1Forest Green
Round 8Line-ups Lincoln City 0 2Kettering
Round 8Line-ups Tamworth 2 1York City
Round 8Line-ups Barrow 3 1Wrexham
Round 8Line-ups Alfreton Town 0 1Braintree
Round 8Line-ups Bath City 1 2Southport
Round 8Line-upsVideoFleetwood Town 3 1Gateshead
Round 8Line-upsVideoAFC Telford 1 1Stockport
 Angola Girabola
Round   Result  
Round 24  AS Aviacao 5 0Recreativo Caala  
Round 24  Benfica Luanda 5 1Académica Lobito  
Round 24  Primeiro Agosto 2 2Santos FC  
Round 24  Inter Luanda 1 0FC Cabinda  
Round 24  Primeiro de Maio 1 5Kabuscorp
Round 24  GD Libolo 1 0Sagrada Esperança
Round 24   Onze Bravos 1 0Progresso do Sambizanga  
Round 24  Académica Soyo 0 1Petro Luanda
 Saudi Arabia Zain Professional League
Round   Result  
Round 1Line-ups Al Nassr Riyadh 1 0Al Raed
Round 1Line-ups Al Faisaly Harmah 1 3Al Shabab Riyadh
Round 1Line-ups Al Ansar Medina 0 1Al Ahli Djeddah
Round 1Line-ups Hajer 1 2Al Hilal Riyadh
 Argentina Primera B Nacional
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-upsVideoRiver Plate 2 2Defensa y Justicia
Round 5Line-ups Gimnasia Jujuy 2 0Rosario Central
Round 5Line-ups Instituto 0 0Patronato Paraná
Round 5Line-ups Atlanta 0 0Chacarita Juniors
Round 5Line-ups Almirante Brown 2 1Huracan
 Armenia Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 21Line-upsVideoPyunik Yerevan 1 2Mika Yerevan
Round 21Line-upsVideoShirak Gyumri 1 0Ararat Yerevan
Round 21Line-upsVideoUlisses Yerevan 2 1Impuls Dilijan
Round 21Line-upsVideoGandzasar Kapan 0 1Banants Yerevan
 Azerbaijan Premyer Liqasi
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Baku 3 2Ravan Baku
Round 5Line-ups Inter Baku 1 0Simurq Zaqatala  
Round 5Line-ups Khazar Lankaran 1 0Neftchi Baku
 Belgium Division 3A
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Ronse 1 1Olsa Brakel
Round 5Line-ups Tournai (withdraw) 0 5Torhout
Round 5Line-ups Bleid-Gaume 2 2Virton
Round 5Line-ups La Louvière Centre 2 0Verviers
Round 5Line-ups Huy 0 2Coxyde
Round 5Line-ups Bertrix 1 4Ath
 Belgium Division 3B
Round   Result  
Round 5  Turnhout 1 3Rupel Boom
Round 5Line-ups Hoogstraten 4 3Geel-Meerhout
Round 5Line-ups Patro Eisden 3 0Temse
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
Round   Result  
Round 6  Sarajevo 4 0Kozara Gradiska
Round 6  Sloboda Tuzla 1 0Travnik
Round 6  Celik Zenica 1 1Zeljeznicar
Round 6  Velez Mostar 0 2Siroki Brijeg
Round 6  Borac Banja Luka 2 1Zrinjski
Round 6   Zvijezda Gradacac 1 0Olimpik Sarajevo
 Botswana Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 4  Mochudi Centre Chiefs 4 1Flamengo Santos
Round 4   Mogoditshane Fighters 2 2Nico United
Round 4  ECCO City Green 0 3Botswana Meat Commission
Round 4  Gaborone United 2 1TAFIC
Round 4   Miscellaneous Serowe 2 1Notwane
Round 4   Satmos 1 4Township Rollers
 Brazil Série B
Round   Result  
Round 22Line-upsVideoSão Caetano 0 2Bragantino
Round 22Line-upsVideoNáutico 2 1Criciúma
Round 22Line-upsVideoParaná 0 1Americana
Round 22Line-upsVideoGrêmio Barueri 2 3Sport Recife
Round 22Line-upsVideoVila Nova GO 1 2Boa
 Bulgaria A PFG
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Litex Lovech 1 0Cherno More Varna
Round 5Line-ups Chernomorets Burgas 4 0Vidima Sevlievo
Round 5Line-ups Botev Vratsa 2 4Montana
Round 5Line-ups Kaliakra Kavarna 3 1Béroé Stara Zagora
 Bulgaria East B PFG
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Botev Plovdiv 2 2Lyubimets
Round 5Line-ups Sliven 1 0Neftohimic Burgas
Round 5Line-ups Spartak Varna 2 1Dorostol 2003
Round 5Line-ups Etar Veliko Turnovo 0 1Chernomorets Pomorie  
Round 5Line-ups Dobrudzha Dobrich 1 0Nessebar
 Bulgaria West B PFG
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups PFC Bansko 1 1Pirin Gotse Delchev
Round 5Line-ups Chavdar Byala Slatina 4 0Akademik Sofia
Round 5Line-ups Bdin Vidin 1 1Septemvri Simitli
Round 5Line-ups  Slivnishki Geroi 2 4Sportist Svoge
Round 5Line-ups Malesh Mikrevo 1 2Chavdar Etropole
 Chile Clausura
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Colo Colo 3 2Union Española
Round 7Line-ups Union San Felipe 0 3Universidad de Chile
Round 7Line-ups Santiago Morning 3 0Santiago Wanderers
Round 7Line-ups Universidad Concepcion 0 0Unión La Calera
 China CSL
Round   Result  
Round 23Line-ups Shanghai Shenhua 2 1Shaanxi Renhe
Round 23Line-ups Beijing Guoan 0 0Liaoning Whowin
Round 23Line-ups Dalian Shide 2 1Henan Jianye
Round 23Line-ups Hangzhou Lücheng 2 0Changchun Yatai
Round 23Line-ups Qingdao Jonoon 0 0Chengdu Blades
Round 23Line-ups Jiangsu Sainty 2 2Tianjin Teda
Round 23Line-ups Nanchang Hengyuan 1 0Shenzhen Ruby
 Cyprus Marfin Laiki League
Round   Result  
Round 2Line-ups AEK Larnaca 1 1Olympiakos Nicosia
Round 2Line-ups AEL Limassol 1 0EN Paralimni
Round 2Line-ups Ermis Aradippou 0 0Ethnikos Achnas
 Colombia Liga Postobón II
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Deportivo Cali 2 2Boyaca Chico
Round 4Line-ups Deportes Quindío 2 1Atlético Huila
Round 4Line-ups Real Cartagena 1 1Once Caldas
Round 4Line-ups La Equidad 0 2Itagüi Ditaires
 South Korea K-League
Round   Result  
Round 24Line-ups Suwon Bluewings 3 2Seongnam Ilhwa
Round 24Line-ups Pohang Steelers 5 1Gwangju
Round 24Line-ups Jeju United 1 2Ulsan Hyundai
Round 24Line-ups Gangwon 2 0Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
 Costa Rica Apertura
Round   Result  
Round 10Line-ups Herediano 4 0Alajuelense
Round 10Line-ups Santos de Guapiles 1 2Orión Desamparados
 Croatia 1. HNL
Round   Result  
Round 7Line-ups Hajduk Split 1 1Dinamo Zagreb
Round 7Line-ups Varazdin 1 2RNK Split
Round 7Line-ups Osijek 2 0Slaven Belupo
Round 7Line-ups Sibenik 0 0Istra Pula
Round 7Line-ups Karlovac 0 1Inter Zapresic
Round 7Line-ups Lucko 0 1Cibalia Vinkovci
 Denmark Superliga
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-ups Lyngby 0 1FC Copenhagen
Round 8Line-ups Silkeborg 1 3Odense
 Denmark 1. division
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Hobro 4 1Brönshöj
 Scotland First Division
Round   Result  
Round 5  Livingston 1 1Falkirk
Round 5  Raith Rovers 0 1Dundee FC
Round 5  Greenock Morton 4 1Ayr United
Round 5  Ross County 2 2Partick Thistle
Round 5  Queen of the South 1 0Hamilton Academical
 Scotland Second Division
Round   Result  
Round 5  Brechin City 0 1Forfar
Round 5  Stirling Albion 2 2Stenhousemuir
Round 5  Airdrie United 4 0Albion Rovers
Round 5  Cowdenbeath 3 2East Fife
Round 5  Dumbarton 3 4Arbroath
 Scotland Third Division
Round   Result  
Round 5  Clyde 0 2Queen's Park Glasgow
Round 5  Peterhead 1 3Elgin City
Round 5  Berwick Rangers 1 2Montrose
Round 5  Stranraer 4 2Annan Athletic
Round 5  East Stirlingshire 0 1Alloa Athletic
 United Arab Emirates UAE Super Cup
Round   Result  
Final  Al-Jazira Abu Dhabi 2 2Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
 on penalties67on penalties
 Spain Segunda B Grupo II
Round   Result  
Round 4  Athletic Bilbao B 1 3Burgos
Round 4  Guijuelo 1 3Real Sociedad B
Round 4 VideoSestao River 1 3UD Salamanque
Round 4  Amorebieta 0 0Mirandés
Round 4  Arandina 1 1Real Union
 Spain Segunda B Grupo III
Round   Result  
Round 4  Real Zaragoza B 0 0Huracán Manises
Round 4   Sporting Mahonés 1 0Valencia CF B
 Estonia Meistriliiga
Round   Result  
Round 27Line-ups Levadia Tallinn 6 0Ajax Lasnamäe
Round 27Line-ups Kalev Sillamäe 3 0Kuressaare
Round 27Line-ups Tammeka Tartu 1 2LM Paide
Round 27Line-ups Kalju Nõmme 3 0Flora Tallinn
Round 27Line-ups FC Viljandi 1 3Trans Narva
 United States NASL
Round   Result  
Round 25Line-ups NSC Minnesota Stars 2 0Atlanta Silverbacks
 Finland Ykkönen
Round   Result  
Round 21  Oulu 7 0FC Espoo
Round 21  JIPPO 0 0HIFK Helsinki
Round 21  PS Kemi 4 0KPV
 France CFA Groupe A
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Poissy 3 1Valenciennes B
Round 5Line-ups Auxerre B 3 1Alfortville
Round 5Line-ups Lens B 1 1Paris S-G B
Round 5Line-ups CA Bastia 0 0Moissy-Cramayel
Round 5Line-ups Compiègne 1 0JA Drancy
Round 5Line-ups Aubervilliers 2 1Avion
Round 5Line-ups Ivry 3 0Villemomble
 France CFA Groupe B
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Raon-l'Etape 0 0Yzeure
Round 5Line-ups Bourg-Péronnas 1 1Lyon B
Round 5Line-ups Moulins 1 2AS Valence
Round 5Line-ups Jura Sud 0 1Sarre-Union
Round 5Line-ups Lyon-Duchère 2 0Belfort
Round 5Line-ups Metz B 3 1Nancy B
Round 5Line-ups Villefranche-sur-Saone 0 0Amnéville
 France CFA Groupe C
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Agde 1 2Monaco B
Round 5Line-ups Gap 2 1Marignane
Round 5Line-ups Albi 0 1AS Béziers
Round 5Line-ups Mont-de-Marsan 2 2Consolat Marseille
Round 5Line-ups Colomiers 1 0Pau
Round 5Line-ups US Le Pontet 1 2Tarbes
Round 5Line-ups Uzès Pont du Gard 3 2Cannes
 France CFA Groupe D
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Romorantin 4 3Avranches
Round 5Line-ups Mantes la Ville 0 0Concarneau
Round 5Line-ups Fontenay 1 0La Vitréenne
Round 5Line-ups Carquefou 1 1Le Mans B
Round 5Line-ups Pacy-sur-Eure 1 0Viry-Châtillon
Round 5Line-ups Les Herbiers 1 1GSI Pontivy
Round 5Line-ups Caen B 0 0Luçon
 France CFA 2 Groupe A
Round   Result  
Round 4  Oissel 0 1Amiens B
Round 4Line-ups Noisy-le-Sec 1 1Entente SSG
Round 4  Calais 0 0Chambly
Round 4  Dieppe 1 3Grande Synthe
Round 4Line-ups Saint-Omer 1 5Boulogne-sur-Mer B
Round 4Line-ups Gravelines 2 0Issy-les-Moulineaux  
Round 4  Marck 0 0Eu
Round 4Line-ups Beauvais B 0 1Rouen B
 France CFA 2 Groupe B
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Racing Levallois 1 0Feignies
Round 4Line-ups Sainte-Geneviève 1 1Paris FC B
Round 4Line-ups ESTAC B 3 2Créteil B  
Round 4  Saint-Dizier 0 2Wasquehal
Round 4Line-ups Sedan B 1 0Fresnoy  
Round 4  Arras 0 2Roye
 France CFA 2 Groupe C
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Forbach 1 1Dijon B  
Round 4Line-ups Chaumont 1 4Vesoul
Round 4Line-upsVideo Thaon Les Vosges 0 2Strasbourg
Round 4  Jarville 0 2Auxerre C
Round 4Line-ups Illzach-Modenheim 8 1Steinseltz  
Round 4Line-ups Pontarlier 1 0Saint-Dié
Round 4Line-ups Belfort Sud 3 1Saint-Louis Neuweg
 France CFA 2 Groupe D
Round   Result  
Round 4  Bastia B 2 0Andrézieux
Round 4Line-ups Montceau-les-Mines 3 0Feurs  
Round 4   Saint-Georges 2 1AC Ajaccio B
Round 4  Châteauroux B 2 2Echirolles
Round 4  Cournon-d'Auvergne 3 1Vierzon
Round 4   Thiers 1 3Clermont B  
Round 4Line-ups Macon 0 3Bourges  
Round 4   Imphy-Decize 1 2Louhans-Cuiseaux
 France CFA 2 Groupe E
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Grenoble 3 0Nice B
Round 4  Corte 2 1RC Grasse
Round 4  Saint-Priest 0 0Minguettes Vénissieux
Round 4  Chambéry 1 0Evian-Thonon-Gaillard B
Round 4  Aubagne 0 2EF Bastia
Round 4  Le Las 2 2Fréjus-Saint-Raphaël B  
Round 4   Furiani 2 0Gardanne
 France CFA 2 Groupe F
Round   Result  
Round 4Line-ups Anglet 2 1Aurillac
Round 4Line-ups Bergerac 1 0Marmande  
Round 4Line-ups Stade Bordelais 2 0Balma
Round 4Line-ups Nîmes B 0 1Narbonne
Round 4Line-ups Agen 2 2Montpellier B
Round 4Line-ups Saint-Alban Aucamville 0 1Muret
Round 4Line-ups  Mérignac 1 0Blagnac
Round 4Line-ups Lormont 3 4Toulouse FC B
 France CFA 2 Groupe G
Round   Result  
Round 4  Thouars 1 1Limoges
Round 4  Trélissac 0 0Poitiers
Round 4  St-Pryvé St-Hilaire 1 1Le Poiré-sur-Vie B
Round 4Line-ups Nantes B 4 0Tours B  
Round 4  Cholet 2 0Châtellerault
Round 4  Vertou 1 0Cognac  
Round 4  FC Chartres 3 0Angers B
 France CFA 2 Groupe H
Round   Result  
Round 4  Vitré 3 1La Suze
Round 4  Granville 1 1Brest B
Round 4  Dinan-Léhon 0 0Locminé
Round 4  Trouville-Deauville 0 3Saint-Malo
Round 4   Laval B 0 0Mondeville
Round 4  Sablé-sur-Sarthe 3 7Guingamp B
Round 4  Flers 3 2Vannes B
 France Division Honneur Alsace
Round   Result  
Round 2   Illkirch G. 1 3Strasbourg B
Round 2  Biesheim 2 0Hirtzbach  
 France Division Honneur Aquitaine
Round   Result  
Round 3  Libourne 3 1Langon Castets  
Round 3  Villenave d'Ornon 1 2Anglet B  
Round 3   Prigonrieux 3 1Arcachon
Round 3   Arlac 1 3Sarlat Marcillac  
 France Division Honneur Bretagne
Round   Result  
Round 3  Quimper 2 2Lannion
 France Division Honneur Languedoc Roussillon
Round   Result  
Round 2  Alès 3 3Sète
Round 2  Carcassonne 1 1Bagnols/Pont
 France Division Honneur Midi-Pyrénées
Round   Result  
Round 2Line-ups Toulouse-Fontaines 0 1Cugnaux
Round 2Line-ups Auch 1 1Fonsorbes
Round 2Line-ups  Rodez B 1 1Revel
Round 2Line-ups Tournefeuille 0 2Castanet
Round 2Line-ups Toulouse Saint-Jo 2 1Tarbes B  
Round 2   Lavaur 1 3Castres
 France Division Honneur Nord Pas de Calais
Round   Result  
Round 3  Aire-sur-la-Lys 0 0Hazebrouck
Round 3  Béthune 0 0Cambrai
 France Division Honneur Rhône-Alpes
Round   Result  
Round 3  Montélimar 0 0Aix-les-Bains
Round 3  Vaulx-en-Velin 3 2Saint-Priest B  
Round 3   Eybens 1 1Bourgoin-Jallieu
Round 3   US Saint-Julien 3 3La Tour St Clair  
Round 3   Marcy-Charbonnières 2 2Rhône Vallée
 Georgia Umaglesi Liga
Round   Result  
Round 5Line-ups Torpedo Kutaisi 2 0Sioni Bolnissi
Round 5Line-ups Georgia Tbilissi 0 2Metallurg Rustavi
Round 5Line-ups Dila Gori 1 2Dinamo Tbilissi
Round 5Line-ups FC Zestafoni 3 1Merani Martvili
Round 5Line-ups  FC Gagra 1 2Kolkheti 1913 Poti
 Greece Superleague
Round   Result  
Round 2Line-ups Ergotelis 2 1PAOK FC
Round 2Line-ups Panetolikos 0 1Panionios
 Hungary OTP Liga
Round   Result  
Round 8Line-ups Ujpest 4 1Pecs Mecsek
Round 8Line-ups Videoton 1 0Szombathelyi Haladás
Round 8Line-ups Lombard-Pápa 3 1Budapest Honvéd
Round 8Line-ups Kaposvári Rákóczi 0 0Gyor
Round 8Line-ups Kecskemét 1 1Vasas
 Faroe Islands Vodafonedeildin
Round   Result  
Round 20  EB/Streymur Eidi 5 1NSI Runavik
 Northern Ireland Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 7  Portadown 2 1Glentoran
Round 7  Cliftonville 3 4Ballymena United
Round 7  Linfield 2 0Crusaders
Round 7  Lisburn Distillery 2 1Glenavon
Round 7  Coleraine 4 0Carrick Rangers
Round 7  Donegal Celtic 0 2Dungannon Swifts
 Israel Ligat Ha'al
Round   Result  
Round 3Line-ups Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 1Hapoël Kiryat Shmona
Round 3Line-ups Hapoël Haifa 0 2Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv
Round 3Line-ups Maccabi Netanya 0 1Maccabi Petah Tikva
Round 3Line-ups Bnei Sakhnin 3 0Ramat HaSharon
Round 3Line-ups Rishon leZion 0 2Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Round 3Line-upsVideoFC Ashdod 1 0Maccabi Haïfa
 Israel Liga Leumit
Round   Result  
Round 3Line-ups Hapoël Kfar Saba 2 2Nes Tziona
Round 3Line-ups  Maccabi Be'er Sheva 1 0Hapoel Nazareth Illit
 Japan J.League 2
Round   Result  
Round 27  FC Tokyo 6 1Kyoto Sanga
Round 27  JEF United 3 3Sagan Tosu
Round 27  Gainare Tottori 1 1Fagiano Okayama
Round 27  Giravanz Kitakyushu 1 1Tokushima Vortis
 Kazakhstan Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 26  Aktobe 1 0Astana
Round 26  Irtysh Pavlodar 2 1Shakhtyor Karagandy
Round 26  Tobol Kustanay 2 1Kaysar
Round 26  Vostok 0 0Kairat Almaty
Round 26  Zhetysu Taldykorgan 1 2Ordabasy Shymkent
Round 26  Atyrau 0 1Taraz
 Kenya Premier League
Round   Result  
Round 22  Gor Mahia 1 2Congo United  
Round 22  Chemelil Sugar 3 0Posta Rangers  
Round 22  Nairobi City Stars 3 1Kenya Commercial Bank  
Round 22   Bandari 0 0AFC Leopards
Round 22   Sofapaka 5 0Western Stima
 Latvia Virsliga
Round   Result  
Round 26Line-ups Ventspils 2 1Daugava Daugavpils
Round 26Line-ups FK Jurmala 2 2Skonto Riga
Round 26